Rainfall totals

Back to Drought & Wildfire Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT October 21, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayOctober20182017
Acme1.192.053.056.4415.2518.675.0633.7436.90
Ada1.473.574.477.6617.9126.896.5451.1439.63
Altus0.610.873.268.5210.5318.147.0227.0630.03
Alva0.160.335.577.8212.6418.437.7836.7927.42
Antlers2.154.195.257.7912.0220.055.7246.4448.15
Apache0.591.322.075.9811.3714.503.9727.6039.78
Ardmore0.764.195.4212.4623.2028.309.6448.3730.17
Arnett0.200.323.905.009.4612.554.9525.30*
Beaver0.030.122.763.335.8612.563.2225.0623.45
Bessie1.021.375.0510.6018.4221.8910.2332.7333.68
Bixby0.851.342.693.9310.0816.953.8840.1448.05
Blackwell0.250.593.928.5611.8515.328.5529.8536.04
Boise City0.240.252.002.914.189.032.9013.9926.66
Bowlegs1.142.052.765.7410.4416.984.6144.5041.56
Breckinridge0.380.642.304.998.5616.284.9932.8332.28
Bristow1.021.752.753.699.6819.203.38*43.68
Broken Bow2.875.515.7610.5214.6422.295.7756.4445.24
Buffalo0.080.244.546.107.7111.196.0924.8121.11
Burbank0.431.133.867.9012.6216.757.9030.8144.76
Burneyville1.053.114.1110.2917.0520.488.0639.2930.63
Butler0.911.094.166.629.2312.756.2323.5132.57
Byars1.633.183.906.0411.4818.385.2939.4135.81
Camargo0.210.323.165.879.7915.455.8026.7733.14
Lake Carl Blackwell1.231.654.676.799.9116.906.7835.4741.85
Centrahoma0.894.385.9011.0022.0026.798.1751.6146.39
Chandler0.741.642.162.9811.0017.342.6141.5950.93
Cherokee0.050.244.546.467.7110.316.4028.4130.44
Cheyenne0.620.824.146.739.1612.646.5922.2026.95
Chickasha0.561.583.166.4811.4415.334.6531.4439.42
Clayton1.384.275.279.5014.7924.936.2553.3648.16
Cloudy2.764.265.698.1411.0218.415.7149.9147.08
Cookson1.822.893.555.02**4.61**
Copan0.421.022.326.247.7713.716.2433.5740.63
Durant2.244.266.8413.2918.6425.008.4850.9042.48
Elk City1.001.273.698.1111.4715.867.4726.6328.34
El Reno0.931.413.156.1112.7118.395.8327.91*
Erick1.091.393.796.438.6911.015.5821.2929.50
Eufaula1.493.024.615.8712.0818.015.3354.8752.02
Eva0.090.122.053.575.398.233.5117.0328.62
Fairview0.420.533.585.968.5712.995.8825.4031.11
Fittstown0.803.014.118.1625.2333.016.4854.7045.68
Foraker0.321.093.697.7610.4314.107.7532.5244.04
Freedom0.190.446.698.6910.4716.448.6631.4627.03
Fort Cobb0.561.022.046.2011.9117.104.6028.2935.25
Goodwell0.160.192.684.716.439.744.6421.86*
Grandfield1.002.232.685.329.4812.033.7422.4234.75
Guthrie1.051.604.786.079.8314.526.0532.8437.92
Haskell0.851.562.843.517.8612.813.2637.07*
Hectorville0.721.392.963.338.0913.173.3136.7645.93
Hinton1.001.392.195.369.2814.015.0124.4637.55
Hobart1.622.374.7712.8319.7622.3711.2034.7634.66
Holdenville1.482.723.945.9912.2820.174.9847.3041.99
Hollis1.521.804.0410.1912.8116.079.2121.6225.09
Hooker0.080.111.973.394.718.513.3217.8224.51
Hugo2.734.075.898.8212.2317.906.6742.4656.92
Idabel3.265.596.2911.1916.3021.216.2949.82*
Inola0.811.172.565.378.4313.535.3135.7949.28
Jay0.771.431.784.586.8712.064.4735.3854.09
Kenton0.260.262.073.003.477.733.0013.7126.34
Ketchum Ranch1.252.683.577.3217.3022.846.7542.7440.53
Kingfisher0.931.333.806.3910.2917.546.2830.8535.76
Lahoma0.500.643.657.6310.8317.707.5831.1033.42
Lane1.684.166.2311.0117.7024.027.5445.8836.25
Madill1.263.735.0910.1416.5020.338.6439.5631.88
Mangum1.281.704.3111.7913.9017.2910.0024.9534.05
Marena0.791.533.294.967.4513.754.9532.0041.87
May Ranch0.070.227.7210.0611.36*10.03*31.92
McAlester0.532.914.247.1914.1421.115.5347.3350.52
Medford0.140.283.366.269.3612.166.2530.9832.67
Medicine Park0.761.442.165.2213.5817.033.7628.3943.84
Miami0.460.902.383.909.8320.583.8940.23*
Minco0.481.142.504.9610.5115.243.7527.9535.22
Marshall0.751.103.476.019.9115.935.8830.4835.94
Mt Herman2.924.465.587.7111.2819.985.5856.5347.37
Newkirk0.220.703.196.719.2413.506.7130.3537.81
Newport0.834.125.9813.3420.1026.5410.9949.0934.89
Nowata0.590.902.143.467.8814.293.4531.9850.87
Norman0.941.843.135.6312.1121.184.3838.7436.12
Oilton0.681.322.012.495.9813.252.4332.1048.33
Oklahoma City East0.971.843.415.4713.6119.454.9339.3841.10
Okemah0.661.522.684.187.7913.733.7441.3439.11
Okmulgee1.111.993.685.297.7413.795.1041.1146.60
Pauls Valley1.623.024.166.0913.9320.485.6344.1540.10
Pawnee0.921.332.162.587.7412.232.5826.0651.61
Perkins0.771.343.144.5711.3116.684.5434.11*
Porter0.611.302.253.088.6414.342.8839.1746.70
Pryor0.681.252.474.355.8212.174.2935.2148.91
Putnam0.590.774.647.029.4613.626.9724.6728.87
Red Rock0.671.093.617.599.2315.287.5927.01*
Ringling0.953.445.2711.6423.0227.4910.7441.7237.25
Sallisaw0.901.972.432.936.4815.822.4941.0750.86
Seiling0.170.336.069.3710.9216.109.3227.90*
Shawnee1.141.892.433.838.6913.333.1735.0738.49
Skiatook0.741.113.053.666.969.953.6625.8354.65
Slapout0.180.333.073.967.8313.173.9325.4626.08
Spencer1.051.923.324.289.9814.514.0135.0835.84
Stigler0.882.023.043.838.5817.723.4447.00*
Stillwater0.771.353.804.447.8214.794.4132.0843.13
Stuart0.632.613.796.7513.9918.894.8447.3044.79
Sulphur1.383.184.048.8819.9526.417.7250.7044.70
Tahlequah0.701.411.842.605.8810.342.3539.7353.65
Talala0.690.961.943.034.8310.283.0325.9546.42
Talihina1.354.195.288.0816.4926.195.7455.5643.58
Tipton0.831.823.005.4110.2913.844.1720.2931.05
Tishomingo0.764.555.8512.8923.5730.8910.6654.8042.55
Tulsa0.711.212.642.967.0312.642.9329.4446.40
Valliant3.034.755.9511.2713.3516.725.9544.2047.53
Vinita0.500.832.432.765.9814.202.7429.6745.00
Walters1.032.623.016.4211.7415.725.4230.9738.61
Washington1.071.793.115.9614.7518.674.9541.2639.06
Watonga0.891.182.867.4517.0622.927.3934.30*
Waurika1.103.314.298.8618.2921.357.8435.7343.83
Weatherford0.851.144.229.9619.6223.529.7430.97*
Webbers Falls1.542.723.534.929.0413.704.6841.7854.42
Westville0.961.622.364.035.6911.563.3938.3950.07
Wilburton0.913.464.33*****55.15
Wister1.914.405.327.3112.8426.145.7955.2847.55
Woodward0.220.356.728.309.8616.668.2628.24*
Wynona0.821.142.734.296.7010.854.2925.7347.82
Yukon0.601.293.265.0110.5820.084.93**

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.