Rainfall totals

Back to Drought & Wildfire Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 26, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20152014
Acme********25.85
Ada5.105.868.0217.1022.2426.2616.7028.7034.02
Altus2.804.607.9312.6216.0217.2010.6818.9822.64
Alva2.833.826.018.9611.9212.967.6913.8923.15
Antlers5.736.907.8917.0721.9327.2316.8132.4737.83
Apache6.3410.0512.3520.1721.7422.8318.7524.3224.76
Ardmore5.888.9410.4919.3523.4627.0018.8230.6131.00
Arnett2.754.096.1311.0414.14*8.15*17.02
Beaver2.893.595.779.7611.0211.878.2712.7515.52
Bessie5.47*******19.33
Bixby7.147.699.7816.7219.7923.5715.4025.2128.39
Blackwell4.756.027.2911.1213.6314.3310.5515.4332.05
Boise City0.703.033.635.656.156.584.688.0615.78
Bowlegs3.88*******33.79
Breckinridge5.706.828.1113.3016.0616.7611.2617.7027.04
Bristow5.966.529.4516.1820.0023.3314.4425.1931.56
Broken Bow4.506.617.3116.8221.8931.4715.8439.2050.76
Buffalo1.832.473.717.419.7610.615.4411.8122.60
Burbank3.214.035.239.2912.2713.048.4614.3728.58
Burneyville4.114.486.2517.4524.0727.5016.9331.3132.02
Butler7.458.5810.0114.5620.1620.4612.5221.9419.28
Byars5.395.937.1913.8318.1121.7012.5923.9829.16
Camargo3.454.437.4411.5415.4516.109.4917.1517.11
Lake Carl Blackwell4.525.377.4914.0115.6616.8711.8518.2730.24
Centrahoma6.537.959.8416.6821.9526.6216.4729.6339.34
Chandler4.465.236.2312.4815.4218.5010.8320.3829.59
Cherokee3.924.937.9011.5014.4515.3510.4216.4224.40
Cheyenne3.674.976.7412.5522.9623.269.7424.99*
Chickasha5.779.1411.2817.4919.4821.3016.3622.8425.00
Clayton9.6913.2813.5221.0325.6430.5220.3334.6450.85
Cloudy7.308.408.8216.0921.6026.4215.6031.7542.11
Cookson5.998.128.5116.3420.4925.9415.2928.2842.29
Copan2.462.765.268.9712.5714.138.9415.4035.59
Durant*********
El Reno4.215.247.5215.1320.3121.6613.3823.9224.02
Erick5.167.639.2514.9721.0221.5411.8123.3017.77
Eufaula4.937.099.1220.5524.7329.6819.6032.78*
Fairview3.895.557.3411.7316.7517.619.1918.4221.25
Fittstown6.277.108.9320.1324.5728.7119.7731.58*
Foraker2.623.304.36***6.76*30.00
Freedom2.533.265.718.5314.0315.186.5016.0720.98
Fort Cobb5.608.9310.6618.4823.6324.9417.3126.8025.58
Goodwell1.892.714.007.668.109.236.2310.9915.78
Grandfield1.524.027.0016.9319.4721.0114.8423.09*
Guthrie3.794.756.8712.1615.1016.479.7818.7824.75
Haskell3.964.806.3413.7617.7122.4012.0024.5038.71
Hectorville6.997.3710.1918.3720.8124.4116.6526.02*
Hinton4.145.137.0213.1916.5617.6611.2619.76*
Hobart3.636.538.35*****22.43
Holdenville4.268.3810.9118.1823.6727.7117.5630.4933.57
Hollis2.693.996.0013.8916.5117.0311.8018.3019.77
Hooker2.293.534.407.878.289.426.5810.85*
Hugo6.707.388.03*****39.10
Idabel4.646.446.7914.4719.5028.4513.3934.8238.53
Inola3.434.776.2111.1613.1817.1610.2718.9432.85
Jay3.825.095.828.9812.2316.978.9519.5738.69
Kenton0.623.493.955.445.856.434.757.7213.25
Ketchum Ranch3.895.407.3514.1917.2119.7113.6622.3332.73
Kingfisher4.285.587.5312.9116.3917.0210.9018.7227.97
Lahoma4.536.057.9412.3015.5316.289.9617.18*
Lane10.9413.5115.3026.1131.5035.5125.6339.7432.27
Madill6.507.099.3120.8527.0631.3420.6535.7433.48
Mangum2.443.986.0115.3219.3920.3413.2422.1819.66
Marena3.835.067.4613.1514.8616.2311.0218.0726.84
May Ranch2.483.105.527.4511.3511.966.1412.8519.09
McAlester10.3212.7513.9522.79**22.15*44.11
Medford4.775.968.1611.2316.9917.5110.6918.5422.03
Medicine Park5.598.1111.2919.5122.7624.4817.6726.10*
Miami4.585.176.719.1912.9615.399.1917.8938.17
Minco4.446.057.7521.5724.6626.4320.3228.3326.56
Marshall7.568.6110.8317.7220.5221.4215.3422.6723.94
Mt Herman7.6610.6911.2419.2824.6631.4418.6737.1948.91
Newkirk4.055.406.9312.1414.1614.8611.6915.9731.27
Newport5.517.278.5415.8019.6922.7514.7426.1630.71
Ninnekah7.4010.3313.1018.9521.2322.9918.0524.64*
Nowata4.114.759.0512.4915.5817.8312.0219.40*
Norman5.4210.0912.4824.0926.8529.1822.6630.9922.49
Oilton2.423.345.4312.5815.5619.2510.9121.3128.80
Oklahoma City East4.575.637.5017.9021.7824.4315.7526.42*
Oklahoma City North4.475.387.5716.3919.0821.4913.9723.52*
Oklahoma City West3.994.946.4516.8221.0423.7714.9225.90*
Okemah4.845.888.1819.4522.7126.1518.7328.34*
Okmulgee3.334.976.9114.2017.4520.9913.0722.8834.01
Pauls Valley4.114.735.8912.9616.4019.4811.7721.6327.44
Pawnee2.463.204.648.7010.8612.167.4413.5626.89
Perkins2.463.294.549.1011.1313.267.3515.1927.37
Porter4.325.146.5714.3917.9122.0512.6624.1245.27
Pryor4.024.816.1710.8313.0116.7210.1619.0535.66
Putnam4.925.757.2212.3019.1219.759.9221.0422.50
Red Rock3.694.726.0811.4814.0615.119.9416.0526.34
Retrop2.834.387.7014.1217.6718.2411.4319.7017.61
Ringling4.438.4011.8618.2022.5224.5817.8427.6628.89
Sallisaw5.448.278.6419.0123.2829.1518.4332.6337.88
Seiling3.824.828.4312.9418.0719.0210.5820.0321.73
Shawnee6.858.2910.1120.7826.1929.6919.5831.9428.41
Skiatook3.424.057.5311.8514.2817.1610.7319.0735.86
Slapout1.642.464.359.4211.1912.126.8513.1118.41
Spencer4.365.136.9115.7219.3522.3213.4424.2334.68
Stigler6.2612.2812.7423.6928.5133.2822.7836.6035.92
Stillwater3.264.316.0310.6612.9514.309.0615.8024.50
Stuart6.307.8010.5920.0526.0031.1519.7734.3739.98
Sulphur4.846.528.3216.7820.3423.4016.0625.78*
Tahlequah6.317.699.4015.0918.4322.9214.6225.5238.94
Talala3.353.977.9011.3513.0115.2410.9616.68*
Talihina12.5414.7014.8321.4828.2933.6220.3837.5747.74
Tipton5.667.239.2113.7016.7818.2912.1920.0320.19
Tishomingo********34.29
Tulsa4.315.078.2013.5716.5520.7612.6522.6027.56
Vinita3.053.537.1010.1214.3816.6610.1218.4636.33
Walters2.645.527.7915.8818.1820.1614.5921.8221.45
Washington9.1510.8813.2122.8526.1729.1321.8631.1224.08
Watonga5.566.427.5612.0016.6117.2510.0818.4226.16
Waurika1.987.3010.0315.3019.0421.3015.2124.5526.68
Weatherford4.465.837.7511.9616.0516.5410.5918.2522.10
Webbers Falls7.529.9610.3719.2623.3628.7018.4731.39*
Westville4.706.416.6611.5415.2319.6011.4122.1740.04
Wilburton5.908.829.3421.5726.6832.0420.8235.4045.05
Wister7.338.769.0917.7422.8828.5517.1432.5348.74
Woodward2.363.184.729.6312.6413.836.5014.6419.75
Wynona2.763.446.3110.0612.8014.629.3416.1630.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.