Recent rainfall

Back to Drought & Wildfire Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 23, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20142013
Acme0.390.610.611.018.9711.160.8414.3434.62
Ada2.863.223.323.8212.4414.093.7521.4337.03
Altus0.904.734.735.0510.7013.925.0115.6317.34
Alva0.381.601.604.7212.7313.292.0714.9428.23
Antlers2.483.113.113.838.6115.033.8323.3247.31
Apache0.380.720.720.868.9812.140.7414.4035.98
Ardmore1.381.481.483.428.509.903.4015.5638.67
Arnett0.281.341.393.178.158.591.659.9820.94
Beaver0.040.770.773.417.828.410.939.8319.80
Bessie0.190.310.680.795.277.040.738.6826.01
Bixby0.510.831.941.968.589.371.9413.5540.48
Blackwell0.951.262.553.9113.1416.732.5718.5834.04
Boise City0.661.711.711.914.315.321.786.7315.52
Bowlegs1.371.821.842.5411.8712.942.5417.7247.81
Breckinridge0.683.825.166.8915.2516.425.2018.3033.99
Bristow0.811.712.492.5010.2210.782.4915.3942.26
Broken Bow4.624.624.636.6512.3416.976.2626.9757.03
Buffalo0.130.840.846.3212.5913.031.7714.8820.38
Burbank1.161.432.944.0011.8813.142.9415.2946.11
Burneyville1.341.371.372.898.079.212.6214.4442.00
Butler0.150.451.221.315.067.031.299.2123.34
Byars0.821.011.011.607.629.321.6014.7841.31
Camargo0.240.990.992.789.1910.131.0911.2625.31
Lake Carl Blackwell1.533.224.125.0114.5015.444.1218.6743.48
Centrahoma1.952.302.304.0411.5914.303.8123.9646.62
Chandler1.922.412.843.1810.7911.532.9815.0440.16
Cherokee0.302.102.614.4513.3813.982.7115.3828.61
Cheyenne0.170.581.051.255.177.431.188.6819.44
Chickasha0.230.470.470.577.008.210.4912.3138.06
Clayton1.371.582.464.9311.1317.644.6026.5851.49
Cloudy3.003.083.085.6210.5115.585.4324.8547.49
Cookson0.240.361.681.688.2611.561.6820.8548.93
Copan0.850.861.394.1110.9812.001.4214.4042.07
Durant3.453.543.544.698.2711.274.6317.6138.00
El Reno0.440.540.542.239.2211.741.5614.2645.57
Erick0.711.501.612.046.897.921.839.6922.68
Eufaula0.751.131.503.208.3311.022.1116.9852.18
Fairview0.461.051.053.269.8511.201.8612.4835.41
Fittstown2.072.382.384.5313.3015.054.5321.8439.72
Foraker0.900.981.632.107.828.641.6311.0447.22
Freedom0.190.800.804.3111.5811.961.5813.6920.30
Fort Cobb0.520.620.621.097.4911.500.6215.5331.03
Goodwell0.180.380.492.506.197.720.578.6312.80
Grandfield1.842.192.193.377.218.693.3411.3421.58
Guthrie1.732.502.513.219.0910.472.7612.5342.40
Haskell0.961.372.493.3111.9314.672.4920.8843.41
Hectorville0.781.322.482.507.728.572.5014.3139.00
Hinton0.731.191.192.3111.8014.311.2716.1831.32
Hobart0.642.272.272.718.0112.442.2814.6826.35
Holdenville0.801.231.702.9710.0212.872.8918.5541.11
Hollis1.582.452.453.418.9510.562.8912.1915.74
Hooker0.621.561.563.155.496.151.727.3315.28
Hugo3.163.283.284.388.3713.364.3820.7743.69
Idabel3.253.533.534.067.6912.053.9422.3347.84
Inola0.830.914.094.7911.8213.994.0918.9239.15
Jay0.640.640.882.008.6112.550.9818.8049.41
Kenton0.030.580.640.912.793.410.854.1217.70
Ketchum Ranch0.480.680.682.498.6310.432.4516.4834.66
Kingfisher1.742.262.354.0511.2613.343.0316.5641.10
Lahoma1.162.853.224.3811.7412.633.3113.7133.46
Lane1.932.082.082.508.7612.012.4919.0143.50
Madill1.471.671.672.338.189.412.1315.1437.46
Mangum1.572.342.342.647.1211.612.4914.0822.64
Marena1.692.963.514.5911.9612.723.5115.1235.22
May Ranch0.322.032.034.9310.2611.072.6812.6524.76
McAlester1.171.643.275.2611.8314.185.2622.2548.26
Medford0.621.061.884.0710.3811.201.9212.1533.99
Medicine Park0.720.840.841.906.197.971.8510.7734.19
Miami0.870.871.352.459.0512.991.6217.8848.09
Minco0.280.530.531.748.5912.790.7516.0641.96
Marshall1.082.352.583.0310.1210.922.6312.9940.12
Mt Herman2.602.622.874.319.6316.044.2728.8560.83
Newkirk0.711.022.914.4911.8114.702.9816.7940.04
Newport0.971.111.113.758.239.623.6814.1933.08
Ninnekah0.320.530.530.707.288.590.6812.6338.16
Nowata1.011.021.402.9111.5912.961.4016.1846.55
Norman0.881.641.642.327.338.002.3211.2848.07
Oilton1.101.903.584.3210.5511.903.5815.4736.22
Oklahoma City East1.872.502.526.5114.7017.976.4321.3350.49
Oklahoma City North2.313.153.156.6514.3917.206.2319.9548.73
Oklahoma City West1.371.491.494.6514.1818.154.0220.8950.55
Okemah0.441.031.631.688.099.201.6813.6043.98
Okmulgee0.551.191.641.877.9810.301.8716.6947.19
Pauls Valley0.420.700.701.158.8610.071.1514.6035.64
Pawnee1.322.023.564.689.1210.043.5612.4733.48
Perkins2.323.574.134.7412.1713.674.1316.1739.16
Porter0.801.162.433.7014.6218.142.4524.4742.83
Pryor1.131.432.112.7411.7513.812.1119.2041.34
Putnam1.241.631.654.5611.1412.931.8914.5626.07
Red Rock1.152.633.314.5611.2412.363.3415.3234.96
Retrop0.560.840.841.256.368.690.9110.3423.14
Ringling1.311.421.422.897.168.592.8714.6730.47
Sallisaw0.220.500.911.465.469.851.4517.5245.08
Seiling0.440.881.365.3110.4311.232.4412.5432.03
Shawnee2.412.832.893.6010.0510.843.5814.3050.34
Skiatook0.480.624.374.9813.1713.994.3717.9342.51
Slapout0.000.560.562.478.309.260.7710.5518.75
Spencer2.023.613.625.9313.7716.715.8420.3148.78
Stigler1.671.932.173.197.8910.483.1617.3950.86
Stillwater1.692.823.424.2110.0210.633.4212.9034.66
Stuart1.211.912.544.2612.8815.234.2523.0948.17
Sulphur1.841.931.932.389.6711.422.3717.6430.83
Tahlequah0.310.392.052.188.8912.062.0519.4350.36
Talihina1.501.602.906.2711.0617.445.6327.6155.20
Tipton0.811.181.181.527.3210.031.3911.6818.53
Tishomingo1.592.072.075.4812.6514.455.4620.7140.36
Tulsa0.330.562.564.009.8010.692.5615.1317.54
Vinita0.770.791.562.407.118.981.6113.3150.14
Walters1.421.541.541.605.847.181.5510.0030.37
Washington0.240.460.460.867.219.370.8613.8939.26
Watonga1.091.101.144.8812.7814.302.3216.1632.55
Waurika0.950.990.993.226.758.073.1913.3830.74
Weatherford0.221.871.912.158.6010.511.9112.2029.96
Webbers Falls0.640.931.441.877.2711.971.8719.4743.65
Westville0.730.802.003.1510.5613.602.0021.7747.76
Wilburton0.961.361.894.7910.2113.993.8624.7850.17
Wister1.591.862.576.9812.1817.124.9326.5658.75
Woodward0.200.520.523.008.168.491.4610.1523.59
Wynona0.670.832.653.9112.6613.492.6515.7642.92

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.