Rainfall totals

Back to Drought & Wildfire Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 22, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20152014
Acme3.585.266.5612.3914.7916.2910.9117.9125.85
Ada4.735.439.6915.4220.1524.0414.1126.1134.02
Altus4.516.106.5810.9714.1915.398.8517.1522.64
Alva3.783.974.847.369.9411.055.6511.8523.15
Antlers4.095.089.2816.5019.7024.9914.0029.6637.83
Apache4.826.888.0814.8116.2717.4013.2818.8524.76
Ardmore7.147.819.6218.2620.9324.7916.1427.9331.00
Arnett3.734.064.789.5012.1113.136.0813.9117.02
Beaver3.604.065.218.189.3610.376.5611.0415.52
Bessie2.563.443.517.4512.2812.885.5114.5419.33
Bixby1.832.834.379.7714.0916.698.4518.2628.39
Blackwell2.683.193.297.639.5310.246.4511.3332.05
Boise City2.683.203.395.305.826.384.257.6315.78
Bowlegs4.965.827.7716.6126.1729.5115.3531.7233.79
Breckinridge1.822.822.938.0310.7711.525.9712.4127.04
Bristow2.763.744.9110.5914.9717.838.7319.4831.56
Broken Bow3.403.909.1716.1319.2728.8912.4335.7950.76
Buffalo2.462.703.646.468.869.814.4310.8022.60
Burbank2.052.622.896.699.7210.445.8511.7628.58
Burneyville3.844.628.8318.9022.6026.5015.3029.6832.02
Butler2.153.153.678.7213.3013.805.6615.0819.28
Byars3.444.166.2311.3115.9518.849.5620.9529.16
Camargo3.854.485.458.9612.5113.436.5314.1917.11
Lake Carl Blackwell2.413.363.639.9311.5312.817.7214.1430.24
Centrahoma4.815.627.1414.4518.6722.7512.2525.4139.34
Chandler1.702.462.918.7712.5915.017.0616.6129.59
Cherokee4.244.494.558.6611.1112.167.0113.0124.40
Cheyenne2.693.544.5810.3419.7620.216.5421.7918.47
Chickasha5.126.477.4212.7814.8716.5311.5518.0325.00
Clayton8.048.2812.1016.5421.0625.8815.0929.4050.85
Cloudy4.144.567.5814.0417.6522.7211.3427.4942.11
Cookson2.492.876.5910.7415.6620.459.6522.6442.29
Copan1.682.993.706.7010.7511.866.6713.1335.59
Durant3.154.077.1117.5822.2525.9913.9231.2032.66
El Reno2.463.974.3112.1517.2518.289.8320.3724.02
Erick3.054.624.8911.6316.3916.987.1818.6717.77
Eufaula4.365.0310.4016.7921.5325.6715.5128.6935.07
Fairview3.864.184.328.8813.6014.656.0315.2621.25
Fittstown4.585.088.9417.4321.4925.1615.9227.7332.96
Foraker1.612.222.424.967.698.634.629.8730.00
Freedom3.453.734.066.7512.1013.344.5214.0920.98
Fort Cobb4.305.706.8915.3418.9220.0112.3521.8425.58
Goodwell2.132.853.206.656.998.355.089.8415.78
Grandfield4.036.568.8416.5919.0320.6214.4022.6521.28
Guthrie2.193.433.788.9911.7813.236.3415.3424.75
Haskell1.712.483.349.9014.6218.758.1420.6438.71
Hectorville2.303.395.3511.5714.7217.779.8519.2229.15
Hinton2.073.393.5810.1113.2714.167.6316.1324.48
Hobart4.195.536.0615.8318.9519.6313.2621.2322.43
Holdenville6.657.8311.1515.6021.1524.7814.4827.4133.57
Hollis2.664.254.8112.7514.7615.3210.0516.5519.77
Hooker2.613.093.466.737.008.365.279.5413.43
Hugo2.783.435.5414.9017.2522.9011.2327.8839.10
Idabel3.203.557.1512.7916.8826.2710.1531.5838.53
Inola2.192.903.817.9011.0013.856.9615.6332.85
Jay1.722.053.235.459.9713.215.1815.8038.69
Kenton3.113.553.675.255.546.354.357.3213.25
Ketchum Ranch4.776.078.5913.1216.3718.5412.3821.0532.73
Kingfisher2.543.663.849.3312.5313.327.0314.8527.97
Lahoma3.344.114.148.6611.7012.536.1313.3521.38
Lane8.3710.1615.6722.9027.0030.8020.4934.6032.27
Madill4.165.6911.5519.9324.2828.2817.0332.1233.48
Mangum3.184.615.2614.5517.9918.9811.8420.7819.66
Marena2.873.984.249.6811.4312.847.5414.5926.84
May Ranch3.363.604.035.689.5010.164.2210.9319.09
McAlester4.365.369.1416.0120.9025.4413.5628.6344.11
Medford2.853.883.917.8512.7213.276.4114.2622.03
Medicine Park4.176.817.5715.5118.5820.0313.1921.6220.20
Miami1.592.653.875.149.4811.335.1313.8338.17
Minco2.773.926.4318.4621.4422.6516.4924.5026.56
Marshall2.543.733.9810.7513.4214.368.2415.5723.94
Mt Herman5.846.3610.1016.7420.3427.1313.7932.3148.91
Newkirk2.653.583.878.8810.8111.518.3412.6231.27
Newport5.366.157.1214.3317.3820.8312.3523.7730.71
Ninnekah5.386.887.6613.0415.2816.8011.8318.4224.56
Nowata2.945.176.178.6212.1713.958.1415.5233.49
Norman6.487.839.0919.4522.6724.5818.0126.3422.49
Oilton1.723.365.3710.5114.5717.398.8419.2428.80
Oklahoma City East1.803.483.9514.0818.3220.5511.7322.4032.11
Oklahoma City North1.593.564.2912.6015.5017.669.9619.5132.40
Oklahoma City West1.722.943.4313.6318.3820.4311.4122.3930.83
Okemah2.433.906.0315.4918.9021.9614.4524.0629.71
Okmulgee2.823.844.8811.1814.8318.0610.0019.8134.01
Pauls Valley3.033.975.8811.3014.7317.749.8519.7127.44
Pawnee2.032.683.147.158.9310.215.4811.6026.89
Perkins1.512.432.827.039.5211.255.2413.0827.37
Porter1.702.403.3110.2214.6718.078.4919.9545.27
Pryor1.422.333.217.1510.1212.896.3215.2135.66
Putnam2.282.953.538.4714.8615.835.6516.7722.50
Red Rock2.332.913.238.4010.9111.956.7712.8826.34
Retrop2.695.495.9012.6815.4616.099.2217.4917.61
Ringling8.9310.4110.9617.6721.0723.4616.3926.2128.89
Sallisaw3.664.0311.5714.4419.6924.6513.8228.0237.88
Seiling4.655.085.929.9314.7615.907.2316.6821.73
Shawnee2.833.876.3114.7820.5823.5213.3425.7028.41
Skiatook2.094.295.138.7111.8513.927.4915.8335.86
Slapout2.953.454.078.6410.4011.505.9512.2118.41
Spencer1.533.113.4112.1116.1918.759.6420.4334.68
Stigler6.867.2913.5818.3123.5528.0217.3331.1535.92
Stillwater2.253.133.467.7710.2011.456.1612.9024.50
Stuart5.196.5112.2617.3822.5827.5515.6930.2939.98
Sulphur5.576.149.9315.4118.6921.5513.8823.6030.22
Tahlequah2.703.154.648.9213.0716.798.3719.2738.94
Talala2.354.685.728.1910.1312.027.7413.469.84
Talihina9.209.3313.0116.9723.8128.7314.8832.0747.74
Tipton3.394.935.569.5212.5014.027.9115.7520.19
Tishomingo6.477.109.7517.8921.3024.7415.8028.1334.29
Tulsa2.254.225.009.6114.6416.798.6718.6227.56
Vinita1.774.195.347.3311.9713.757.2115.5536.33
Walters5.177.058.9115.2917.7519.4513.8521.0821.45
Washington3.915.278.9215.0019.2621.2613.9223.1824.08
Watonga1.892.482.537.5111.5312.455.0013.3426.16
Waurika7.519.4110.1415.1918.4220.9614.5923.9326.68
Weatherford2.443.833.858.6512.1312.716.6714.3322.10
Webbers Falls2.983.397.7512.3217.4321.7811.4924.4137.59
Westville1.741.993.757.1011.7415.006.7417.5040.04
Wilburton4.554.9411.1717.6923.1528.0716.4231.0045.05
Wister3.353.6710.0012.8518.2323.6011.7227.1148.74
Woodward2.683.064.068.1111.0012.304.8412.9819.75
Wynona2.743.804.457.5510.6912.116.8313.6530.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.