Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 20, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20152014
Acme3.074.057.1311.8813.6515.089.7016.7025.85
Ada3.133.5510.8213.9218.3622.1612.2324.2334.02
Altus4.445.176.7010.0713.3414.467.9216.2222.64
Alva3.033.184.206.629.1510.284.8611.0623.15
Antlers2.733.6411.7615.0818.4023.5812.5228.1837.83
Apache4.696.049.0814.4215.5216.5612.4418.0124.76
Ardmore5.385.8713.0716.7319.1522.8514.2025.9931.00
Arnett3.063.394.589.02**5.41*17.02
Beaver2.432.884.047.008.189.225.389.8615.52
Bessie********19.33
Bixby1.962.666.689.7413.9116.598.2718.0828.39
Blackwell2.312.673.727.119.019.725.9310.8132.05
Boise City2.502.943.295.275.566.183.997.3715.78
Bowlegs********33.79
Breckinridge1.782.413.307.8010.3611.115.5612.0027.04
Bristow2.783.496.0310.6314.7217.638.4819.2331.56
Broken Bow3.633.8312.1015.8919.3328.8612.1935.5550.76
Buffalo1.641.882.865.648.049.073.619.9822.60
Burbank1.782.133.186.219.239.965.3611.2728.58
Burneyville2.723.2013.1617.5021.2125.0813.8828.2632.02
Butler1.902.594.448.4312.7413.245.1014.5219.28
Byars1.802.166.319.6514.0916.857.5618.9529.16
Camargo3.504.015.649.0412.0412.966.0613.7217.11
Lake Carl Blackwell2.392.974.299.7611.1412.427.3313.7530.24
Centrahoma3.504.239.5813.2517.6321.3610.8624.0239.34
Chandler1.411.784.228.3311.9114.376.3815.9329.59
Cherokee3.763.994.168.2610.6111.676.5112.5124.40
Cheyenne2.573.095.3010.6219.3119.766.0921.34*
Chickasha4.855.558.2012.5013.9815.6110.6317.1125.00
Clayton6.426.7913.1015.0719.6524.3513.4627.7750.85
Cloudy2.573.109.5912.5016.2621.259.7525.9042.11
Cookson2.632.948.9610.8015.6620.569.6422.6342.29
Copan2.222.945.716.7110.7011.946.6213.0835.59
Durant2.493.1512.4517.1421.3525.0713.0030.28*
El Reno2.743.336.7211.7716.6117.649.1919.7324.02
Erick2.954.115.7511.1715.8816.476.6718.1617.77
Eufaula3.904.5213.7716.4821.0625.2315.0028.18*
Fairview3.293.574.178.3913.0014.045.4214.6521.25
Fittstown2.963.4011.5216.2919.9923.4814.2426.05*
Foraker1.531.972.65***4.37*30.00
Freedom2.903.183.686.3111.5512.813.9713.5420.98
Fort Cobb4.015.088.5015.4818.3319.3911.7321.2225.58
Goodwell1.602.112.486.126.257.704.349.1015.78
Grandfield3.815.5910.3216.1518.1519.6513.4321.68*
Guthrie********24.75
Haskell1.942.406.1810.0914.5418.768.0620.5638.71
Hectorville2.463.217.6311.5914.5417.689.6719.04*
Hinton1.912.884.619.9312.7913.657.1215.62*
Hobart3.934.7311.47*****22.43
Holdenville6.086.9912.0815.0420.3823.9713.6426.5733.57
Hollis2.383.327.9611.8813.8414.399.1215.6219.77
Hooker1.792.112.485.756.027.444.298.56*
Hugo2.18*******39.10
Idabel2.933.149.3712.5816.8025.799.6431.0738.53
Inola2.462.825.348.0610.9214.186.8815.5532.85
Jay1.812.054.425.869.9614.085.1715.7938.69
Kenton3.093.333.485.035.326.184.137.1013.25
Ketchum Ranch3.154.169.3611.9014.5516.6310.4719.1432.73
Kingfisher2.843.264.449.2112.1312.926.6314.4527.97
Lahoma2.763.453.858.0911.0511.875.4712.69*
Lane5.807.0716.5019.8524.0127.7217.4031.5132.27
Madill3.204.6215.2619.1923.2527.2115.9631.0533.48
Mangum2.783.579.0813.5517.0517.9410.8019.7419.66
Marena2.933.674.829.6011.1212.567.2314.2826.84
May Ranch2.803.043.505.128.949.713.6610.3719.09
McAlester3.564.3711.5715.33**12.56*44.11
Medford2.533.393.627.3912.2312.785.9213.7722.03
Medicine Park4.115.758.4714.7517.6518.9712.1320.56*
Miami2.572.654.605.249.4812.135.1313.8338.17
Minco2.653.327.8318.4620.8422.0515.8923.9026.56
Marshall2.633.294.9710.5312.9813.927.8015.1323.94
Mt Herman4.315.0811.9315.3019.0425.7312.2530.7748.91
Newkirk2.793.145.698.4410.3711.077.9012.1831.27
Newport3.984.4810.0013.1115.8919.1610.6822.1030.71
Ninnekah4.845.738.4612.4714.1915.6510.6817.27*
Nowata4.305.096.668.6112.0914.018.0615.44*
Norman6.357.1511.0519.1621.9923.9117.3325.6622.49
Oilton2.403.026.7110.7214.2317.258.5018.9028.80
Oklahoma City East2.052.944.8514.2017.7820.0111.1921.86*
Oklahoma City North2.513.115.9812.7115.0517.219.5119.06*
Oklahoma City West1.942.484.3313.7717.9219.9710.9521.93*
Okemah2.633.5110.8615.5518.5221.6514.0623.67*
Okmulgee2.963.667.4411.4014.6617.969.8219.6334.01
Pauls Valley1.602.166.5710.0513.2015.948.0417.9027.44
Pawnee1.972.243.246.798.499.785.0411.1626.89
Perkins1.722.083.327.029.1710.964.8912.7327.37
Porter1.922.276.2310.2014.5418.018.3619.8245.27
Pryor1.762.255.507.0710.0413.646.2415.1335.66
Putnam1.762.324.078.3714.2315.215.0216.1422.50
Red Rock2.222.513.828.1310.5111.566.3712.4826.34
Retrop2.534.887.9512.0814.8915.488.6116.8817.61
Ringling7.748.7713.2817.0619.5321.8214.7524.5728.89
Sallisaw3.584.0513.5314.4519.6124.6113.7027.9037.88
Seiling4.254.625.969.5614.3015.446.7716.2221.73
Shawnee2.883.359.5715.1120.5223.0312.8225.1828.41
Skiatook3.254.115.948.5811.6713.917.3115.6535.86
Slapout2.222.723.477.919.6710.775.2211.4818.41
Spencer1.652.565.6912.0515.6418.219.0919.8834.68
Stigler6.917.0416.5818.2323.3227.9417.0830.9035.92
Stillwater2.342.784.037.669.8511.135.8112.5524.50
Stuart4.085.2813.7916.5921.5826.3314.4629.0639.98
Sulphur3.584.0310.8113.4916.7019.4411.7721.49*
Tahlequah2.763.117.699.0013.0417.098.3319.2338.94
Talala3.864.556.408.0610.0011.987.6113.33*
Talihina6.586.9212.1614.4721.2626.1612.2529.4447.74
Tipton2.703.645.508.4711.3212.736.6214.4620.19
Tishomingo4.645.1112.5116.0519.5422.7513.8126.1434.29
Tulsa3.163.917.039.7314.3316.908.3618.3127.56
Vinita3.604.166.537.7111.9414.187.1815.5236.33
Walters4.405.6110.2114.1516.4318.0112.4119.6421.45
Washington3.514.1710.3914.1618.2020.1612.8222.0824.08
Watonga1.562.023.107.3311.0712.004.5412.8826.16
Waurika7.298.1012.4814.3417.1419.6513.2822.6226.68
Weatherford2.153.304.498.5311.6312.186.1413.8022.10
Webbers Falls3.003.2210.7712.4017.2821.6711.3224.24*
Westville1.782.035.707.1211.7515.616.7417.5040.04
Wilburton3.914.1915.1417.3222.5627.4115.6630.2445.05
Wister3.083.7611.4112.7318.0423.6611.4426.8348.74
Woodward1.982.363.767.4110.3011.604.1412.2819.75
Wynona3.203.614.827.4010.5012.006.6413.4630.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.