Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 02, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20162015
Acme1.081.081.734.486.138.520.029.2254.14
Ada2.992.994.188.2312.4515.030.1215.5277.69
Altus0.490.491.747.679.16*0.01*36.13
Alva1.401.402.034.515.285.280.015.9736.64
Antlers3.423.425.118.5113.3115.590.0217.5672.61
Apache1.821.822.337.879.7411.280.0112.7345.47
Ardmore0.980.982.537.9511.5813.070.2513.5879.03
Arnett0.940.941.372.252.993.000.023.5136.42
Beaver2.892.893.214.474.954.990.025.4338.66
Bessie0.510.511.154.397.667.860.0110.24*
Bixby1.951.953.045.788.439.770.0610.8367.55
Blackwell1.451.451.814.626.967.010.017.9239.75
Boise City1.561.561.996.766.906.930.147.0727.62
Bowlegs2.742.743.547.5810.2412.630.1513.45*
Breckinridge0.990.991.675.356.386.400.007.7836.89
Bristow1.011.012.325.627.839.750.0111.1565.32
Broken Bow9.629.6211.3717.1123.1525.710.1627.1085.73
Buffalo2.272.272.524.504.944.940.025.5334.28
Burbank1.461.461.864.145.885.960.016.9340.62
Burneyville1.021.022.435.419.2710.750.0211.2677.74
Butler0.650.651.233.614.634.920.036.6541.00
Byars2.692.693.599.2811.3613.940.0914.7766.28
Camargo0.570.571.033.655.405.400.046.1039.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.221.222.095.277.177.400.008.7839.67
Centrahoma3.003.013.707.5910.3312.490.2613.3380.58
Chandler0.640.641.755.677.168.620.0010.0149.89
Cherokee1.261.261.884.285.335.330.006.3637.14
Cheyenne0.900.901.123.674.234.290.005.5447.65
Chickasha1.521.532.746.187.428.680.019.3352.05
Clayton5.085.085.258.5514.7118.290.0219.0878.52
Cloudy3.653.654.968.9214.7417.380.1419.8372.83
Cookson2.542.542.594.777.909.660.0411.1485.66
Copan0.650.651.003.876.156.360.008.0749.04
Durant4.224.225.388.9017.0919.460.0920.8577.53
Elk City0.540.540.762.824.424.470.005.66*
El Reno0.890.892.186.247.297.760.029.8850.13
Erick0.480.480.752.673.153.690.015.2142.62
Eufaula4.164.164.486.8310.4812.940.1313.7885.26
Fairview1.151.152.285.776.736.730.008.0541.95
Fittstown2.432.433.317.1410.6312.890.0913.3377.36
Foraker1.061.061.184.366.997.060.008.4234.59
Freedom0.880.881.404.384.914.910.025.6231.26
Fort Cobb0.940.941.947.279.209.890.0211.7050.58
Goodwell1.751.753.044.034.344.450.194.9029.10
Grandfield0.400.402.688.129.7411.010.1211.5350.31
Guthrie1.171.172.187.058.498.730.0210.1546.95
Haskell2.812.813.697.1310.05*0.03*76.99
Hectorville2.422.423.606.599.9412.070.1013.2973.87
Hinton0.750.751.585.596.486.640.008.4440.04
Hobart0.890.891.547.228.699.110.0111.2345.33
Holdenville3.503.504.287.9911.9614.720.0915.2676.93
Hollis0.260.270.972.283.504.260.015.8343.86
Hooker2.112.113.254.734.934.970.245.5125.57
Hugo2.852.853.796.7712.1814.120.0315.52*
Idabel5.535.546.9013.8820.1723.650.4025.1475.18
Inola3.763.764.657.259.9511.060.0811.6161.75
Jay3.193.193.825.237.828.240.058.8967.17
Kenton1.401.401.674.214.284.430.304.7721.45
Ketchum Ranch2.042.043.508.089.9311.590.1212.1947.59
Kingfisher0.440.451.064.445.735.850.017.6742.63
Lahoma0.930.931.684.014.924.930.015.9037.19
Lane2.722.723.276.1510.5712.910.0814.1578.14
Madill1.501.502.846.4711.0012.430.0113.1377.79
Mangum0.230.231.043.874.955.390.066.7847.65
Marena1.991.992.565.498.108.420.0010.0339.77
May Ranch1.371.371.804.745.615.610.006.3929.43
McAlester5.075.075.667.689.9212.410.1313.48*
Medford1.401.402.184.365.345.340.006.2739.57
Medicine Park2.252.253.0310.6511.6712.430.0113.4843.09
Miami3.173.173.706.128.959.320.019.9663.98
Minco1.061.061.727.088.049.030.0010.0955.17
Marshall0.740.742.165.317.137.260.008.6943.62
Mt Herman2.962.964.1910.7417.6120.910.0122.6982.84
Newkirk1.631.631.795.156.306.320.007.2738.81
Newport1.101.102.568.4211.9313.560.1614.2175.60
Ninnekah1.211.212.244.926.037.390.007.9655.08
Nowata1.241.241.985.588.078.370.009.3360.51
Norman2.452.453.967.769.0010.350.0111.1461.27
Oilton0.660.661.566.247.61*0.01*61.06
Oklahoma City East1.081.081.926.167.278.420.008.9651.67
Oklahoma City North1.211.212.097.148.399.210.019.8350.40
Okemah2.722.723.546.869.6212.000.0612.8173.48
Okmulgee2.272.273.116.549.2711.400.0512.1376.75
Pauls Valley2.162.163.559.4210.6413.170.1114.0265.61
Pawnee1.041.042.104.458.228.810.009.9142.47
Perkins1.291.292.207.209.069.420.0210.3942.22
Porter2.772.773.616.809.2310.870.0511.5874.73
Pryor3.603.604.076.438.239.290.019.9962.20
Putnam0.940.941.615.187.397.390.009.0340.43
Red Rock1.131.131.884.456.306.590.008.0047.61
Ringling0.660.661.8911.5913.6314.560.0015.1465.47
Sallisaw3.273.273.295.357.699.260.029.8481.91
Seiling0.720.721.213.815.435.430.026.8840.76
Shawnee1.831.832.906.687.799.210.0710.0166.41
Skiatook0.970.971.415.807.588.180.009.0757.49
Slapout2.382.382.604.034.774.780.095.3335.44
Spencer1.581.582.316.527.518.680.009.4149.61
Stigler3.473.483.595.177.599.620.1210.3088.28
Stillwater1.561.572.365.568.438.710.009.6541.92
Stuart3.463.464.428.0010.3213.310.1714.0281.08
Sulphur3.183.183.948.1511.6913.960.0914.4674.70
Tahlequah3.163.163.255.017.248.580.039.5281.88
Talala1.451.452.286.088.148.500.009.20*
Talihina4.374.374.507.1912.3715.830.0216.4179.51
Tipton0.170.171.328.569.5710.400.0011.3839.30
Tishomingo3.213.214.228.1212.2913.700.0714.6182.88
Tulsa1.731.733.015.928.048.970.009.4864.83
Valliant4.964.966.1311.3718.2920.770.1422.78*
Vinita1.821.822.925.487.367.730.008.4962.76
Walters0.540.542.886.197.178.420.318.9742.78
Washington2.612.613.897.849.1511.070.0712.1463.22
Watonga1.111.111.645.257.137.130.018.6541.92
Waurika0.650.652.239.3410.6311.840.0512.3456.61
Weatherford0.770.771.456.016.746.770.028.3336.90
Webbers Falls3.563.563.775.769.0210.320.0611.2670.50
Westville2.652.652.784.246.628.140.039.4670.39
Wilburton3.383.383.575.869.6812.080.0312.7884.39
Wister5.115.115.137.8813.3216.890.0317.27*
Woodward0.380.380.773.995.445.440.035.9231.91
Wynona0.860.861.254.857.127.470.008.6549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.