Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 27, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20162015
Acme3.083.194.857.0110.8313.596.3715.5754.14
Ada0.570.681.515.5311.4816.283.3218.7277.69
Altus2.562.754.164.4011.8913.384.23*36.13
Alva0.430.612.963.497.498.262.998.9536.64
Antlers1.381.431.996.6012.7917.554.0121.5572.61
Apache0.360.561.653.1710.1112.712.2514.9745.47
Ardmore2.122.223.104.9212.8216.164.8318.1679.03
Arnett0.230.382.122.804.435.172.205.6936.42
Beaver0.010.020.743.625.235.710.786.1938.66
Bessie0.230.691.522.046.089.551.7011.93*
Bixby2.392.673.054.589.7912.763.7214.4967.55
Blackwell0.800.863.074.598.7210.974.0211.9339.75
Boise City0.000.000.502.247.447.580.827.7527.62
Bowlegs0.490.531.134.6510.2813.272.7716.07*
Breckinridge0.190.371.862.277.388.331.959.7336.89
Bristow5.205.436.056.5612.3514.996.3017.4465.32
Broken Bow1.391.611.8011.4720.0326.042.6929.6385.73
Buffalo1.171.242.274.606.837.272.357.8634.28
Burbank0.600.683.363.978.189.393.5110.4340.62
Burneyville2.272.573.784.5210.1313.724.4715.7177.74
Butler0.030.191.292.645.606.912.028.6441.00
Byars0.620.671.665.5513.0415.473.8318.5166.28
Camargo2.022.193.313.697.008.753.399.4539.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.861.082.102.817.749.642.4711.2539.67
Centrahoma2.112.152.999.4114.6418.027.1420.2180.58
Chandler4.434.575.847.5613.5715.047.4917.5049.89
Cherokee0.040.222.142.926.767.812.488.8437.14
Cheyenne0.120.391.492.395.185.801.517.0547.65
Chickasha0.831.012.063.098.2910.012.1211.4452.05
Clayton2.642.643.258.9814.1921.324.8523.9178.52
Cloudy0.790.881.426.1213.2918.523.3623.0572.83
Cookson3.133.133.2213.6917.0620.9812.1523.2585.66
Copan3.093.226.086.6211.2312.696.5414.6149.04
Durant1.381.512.076.5312.5720.733.7324.4977.53
Elk City0.280.561.482.084.386.031.567.22*
El Reno********50.13
Erick0.630.932.333.135.326.192.667.8642.62
Eufaula0.370.510.725.308.8613.842.1615.8185.26
Fairview0.470.631.772.547.618.571.849.8941.95
Fittstown1.411.452.395.9411.3215.174.1917.4377.36
Foraker3.363.525.866.6611.6613.366.3714.7934.59
Freedom0.620.742.393.276.787.312.428.0231.26
Fort Cobb0.771.122.112.949.9812.212.7314.4150.58
Goodwell0.01*******29.10
Grandfield3.864.226.547.3915.3817.007.3818.7950.31
Guthrie0.270.441.632.749.6011.042.5612.6946.95
Haskell3.183.403.516.0511.3415.024.12*76.99
Hectorville4.504.745.176.6612.6616.505.6118.8073.87
Hinton0.140.511.402.227.288.181.6910.1340.04
Hobart1.041.362.263.4210.2711.923.0614.2845.33
Holdenville0.710.861.335.2410.4615.052.5317.7076.93
Hollis4.104.366.176.568.589.806.3112.1343.86
Hooker0.040.040.492.595.265.460.776.0425.57
Hugo1.271.331.875.4110.2115.363.1318.62*
Idabel0.951.061.107.7817.5423.153.2928.0375.18
Inola2.843.073.546.5111.4814.313.7615.2961.75
Jay2.092.604.016.749.7912.454.4613.3067.17
Kenton0.140.140.532.114.924.991.015.4821.45
Ketchum Ranch1.421.512.865.0811.7613.603.7715.8447.59
Kingfisher0.010.181.401.625.967.251.539.1942.63
Lahoma0.110.221.832.686.237.142.238.1237.19
Lane1.411.511.885.7210.0314.363.8417.9178.14
Madill1.852.133.215.4911.7016.015.0218.1477.79
Mangum2.522.764.284.638.319.394.5011.2247.65
Marena0.530.771.762.537.7910.412.3012.3339.77
May Ranch0.560.731.753.276.657.521.918.3029.43
McAlester0.510.530.886.7410.3113.392.6816.03*
Medford1.051.102.593.637.068.042.708.9739.57
Medicine Park0.791.292.613.5013.5114.532.8716.3443.09
Miami0.921.024.957.1712.4914.285.3215.2763.98
Minco0.180.361.181.378.289.721.2011.2955.17
Marshall0.530.642.152.707.839.652.5211.2143.62
Mt Herman1.371.582.025.7516.0822.483.7026.3882.84
Newkirk3.003.025.606.8311.0612.215.9113.1838.81
Newport2.112.222.884.0212.1315.533.7617.8175.60
Ninnekah0.971.162.463.357.478.992.5510.5155.08
Nowata1.732.165.095.8712.3013.615.5414.8760.51
Norman1.752.062.954.2410.9412.633.1214.2561.27
Oilton1.281.422.572.698.9110.412.59*61.06
Oklahoma City East0.090.471.851.998.089.701.9010.8651.67
Oklahoma City North0.050.281.431.598.6010.271.4711.2950.40
Okemah1.021.141.443.799.4112.462.2014.9573.48
Okmulgee4.874.945.217.2412.3115.945.8217.9076.75
Pauls Valley0.720.751.974.0812.5514.483.2117.1265.61
Pawnee0.570.752.713.148.0611.382.9412.8542.47
Perkins0.720.981.712.079.2411.062.0212.3942.22
Porter2.853.173.295.6410.6213.783.7915.3274.73
Pryor2.863.154.277.3911.1713.504.6314.6162.20
Putnam0.200.512.012.997.7910.002.6111.6440.43
Red Rock2.122.253.844.428.5810.584.1312.1347.61
Ringling1.892.083.544.7616.2918.154.5219.6665.47
Sallisaw0.570.590.896.289.3612.063.9213.7481.91
Seiling1.161.393.223.947.158.773.3610.2240.76
Shawnee1.451.852.785.0110.5511.633.6813.6266.41
Skiatook2.262.454.685.4011.5212.705.0614.1357.49
Slapout0.040.061.053.435.085.821.146.3835.44
Spencer0.410.812.182.699.1710.482.5211.9349.61
Stigler0.120.120.475.698.7711.393.2313.4188.28
Stillwater1.271.452.472.788.1911.062.6312.2841.92
Stuart1.581.611.936.1911.4815.293.5817.4381.08
Sulphur2.062.293.766.9512.7016.544.5718.9474.70
Tahlequah3.163.393.516.989.9713.014.8814.3781.88
Talala1.601.955.686.5112.5013.985.8315.03*
Talihina1.401.442.086.9011.4817.263.6520.0479.51
Tipton4.064.446.146.4514.9916.006.4317.8139.30
Tishomingo1.791.802.966.5012.5216.544.3218.8682.88
Tulsa1.692.093.354.309.7811.943.5513.0364.83
Valliant0.660.830.956.2814.7020.332.0824.72*
Vinita0.880.984.676.0611.3812.625.2213.7462.76
Walters1.781.913.084.039.8210.793.9312.5942.78
Washington1.171.292.435.2311.8513.583.8315.9063.22
Watonga0.140.431.774.138.8910.773.6512.2941.92
Waurika2.572.704.495.0114.3115.544.9617.2556.61
Weatherford0.230.731.511.927.608.341.619.9236.90
Webbers Falls1.691.691.765.478.3912.182.6613.8670.50
Westville2.612.742.846.309.2412.234.7314.1670.39
Wilburton1.161.181.575.099.6313.412.9815.7384.39
Wister0.200.250.506.4410.7416.992.3319.57*
Woodward0.850.972.232.596.287.732.328.2131.91
Wynona1.241.434.034.299.5111.364.2112.8649.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.