Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 6:00 pm CST February 18, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayFebruary20172016
Acme1.861.861.881.884.244.971.884.1535.94
Ada2.682.682.682.685.936.652.685.8534.64
Altus2.082.082.092.123.654.622.093.51*
Alva0.260.260.260.413.293.560.263.1425.44
Antlers2.852.852.852.876.018.472.855.7135.78
Apache1.791.791.811.813.884.801.813.6735.31
Ardmore1.381.381.381.384.916.431.384.8137.33
Arnett0.490.490.510.68**0.51*21.19
Beaver0.100.100.100.273.634.010.103.3518.17
Bessie1.681.681.711.714.204.791.713.9727.17
Bixby1.221.221.221.593.403.751.223.1229.73
Blackwell0.380.380.401.232.512.900.402.4437.05
Boise City0.050.050.050.171.641.740.051.5620.98
Bowlegs2.642.642.642.735.756.662.645.4834.40
Breckinridge0.720.720.731.222.853.180.732.7526.90
Bristow1.221.221.231.513.723.961.233.6031.72
Broken Bow1.331.331.421.475.9410.301.454.6258.53
Buffalo0.120.120.130.353.593.950.133.4220.88
Burbank0.790.790.812.674.925.250.814.8028.36
Burneyville1.111.111.111.114.747.001.114.5338.95
Butler1.211.211.231.244.395.111.234.2330.29
Byars3.113.113.113.135.536.383.115.3738.30
Camargo0.630.630.640.664.104.550.643.9229.72
Lake Carl Blackwell1.051.051.061.203.583.951.063.50*
Centrahoma2.612.612.612.615.236.522.615.0041.98
Chandler1.431.431.441.533.163.601.443.1133.09
Cherokee0.290.290.300.433.393.760.303.2629.48
Cheyenne1.081.081.091.143.574.481.093.1622.31
Chickasha1.751.751.771.773.654.481.773.5527.72
Clayton2.492.492.492.535.047.332.494.8043.35
Cloudy3.183.183.233.266.7910.303.236.3845.70
Cookson1.891.891.892.215.506.611.894.1841.90
Copan0.450.450.481.763.594.280.483.2738.83
Durant1.811.811.811.824.546.781.814.4039.94
Elk City1.701.701.731.734.385.071.734.1828.61
El Reno*********
Erick1.741.741.761.774.695.551.764.3125.77
Eufaula2.482.482.482.564.895.662.484.3932.18
Eva0.080.080.080.452.362.510.081.93*
Fairview0.560.560.570.674.184.540.574.13*
Fittstown2.432.432.442.445.637.282.445.5038.31
Foraker0.380.380.411.124.054.500.413.6337.09
Freedom0.210.210.220.492.682.980.222.4524.48
Fort Cobb1.841.841.861.864.575.501.864.4533.88
Goodwell0.020.020.020.26**0.02**
Grandfield0.910.910.920.922.663.510.922.5738.54
Guthrie1.181.181.191.273.514.071.193.3031.70
Haskell1.791.791.792.725.396.051.794.67*
Hectorville1.321.321.321.823.423.671.323.1932.00
Hinton1.661.661.691.694.054.771.693.9929.50
Hobart2.162.162.192.193.244.352.193.0335.63
Holdenville2.612.612.612.69**2.615.29*
Hollis2.102.102.112.113.774.872.113.6432.03
Hooker0.020.020.020.512.632.850.022.2015.07
Hugo2.862.862.882.896.339.692.896.0536.03
Idabel1.111.111.171.205.7710.291.184.4449.24
Inola1.161.161.162.334.545.191.164.0835.06
Jay0.930.930.932.205.325.770.934.6334.74
Kenton0.280.280.280.321.781.830.281.67*
Ketchum Ranch2.232.232.232.234.765.592.234.6235.79
Kingfisher1.181.181.191.423.764.141.193.7227.99
Lahoma0.630.630.650.903.103.410.653.0328.20
Lane2.482.482.482.485.348.042.484.6230.22
Madill1.171.171.171.174.406.571.174.2436.92
Mangum2.252.252.272.284.895.862.274.7834.27
Marena1.071.071.081.153.944.341.083.8031.83
May Ranch0.110.110.120.524.144.450.123.7924.40
McAlester2.672.672.672.675.076.622.674.6036.97
Medford0.390.390.400.953.744.190.403.6427.36
Medicine Park1.781.781.801.803.774.861.803.5937.59
Miami0.400.400.421.113.924.350.423.61*
Minco1.711.711.741.763.444.391.743.3529.85
Marshall0.930.930.941.153.373.760.943.3026.19
Mt Herman3.543.543.583.666.9212.143.586.5661.73
Newkirk0.300.300.310.671.962.380.311.8235.45
Newport1.641.641.641.645.056.311.644.9532.90
Ninnekah********27.81
Nowata0.730.730.751.993.774.150.753.4234.20
Norman1.381.381.401.403.324.151.403.2430.33
Oilton1.031.031.041.544.134.491.043.86*
Oklahoma City East1.561.561.571.603.644.401.573.53*
Oklahoma City North1.661.661.671.733.604.351.673.5424.87
Okemah2.142.142.142.234.184.902.143.9133.65
Okmulgee2.032.032.032.194.374.862.033.8732.80
Pauls Valley2.942.942.942.946.367.232.946.2536.33
Pawnee1.061.061.081.692.923.221.082.8236.18
Perkins1.061.061.071.143.864.241.073.7229.23
Porter1.641.641.642.324.575.361.644.0828.31
Pryor0.890.890.892.604.995.560.894.5231.19
Putnam1.041.041.061.094.895.531.064.7033.38
Red Rock0.960.960.971.273.303.640.973.2126.75
Ringling3.023.023.033.035.476.243.035.4434.94
Sallisaw2.392.392.392.714.866.502.394.0833.46
Seiling0.520.520.530.61**0.53*29.72
Shawnee1.631.631.641.843.704.461.643.4336.58
Skiatook0.810.810.832.265.155.600.834.8829.68
Slapout0.160.160.170.353.854.250.173.5117.69
Spencer1.621.621.641.713.664.291.643.5524.87
Stigler2.652.652.652.724.786.212.654.1928.45
Stillwater0.960.960.971.063.613.990.973.5330.87
Stuart2.512.512.512.535.086.462.514.8136.72
Sulphur2.442.442.442.446.086.962.445.9336.57
Tahlequah1.571.571.571.764.665.321.573.9030.21
Talala0.820.820.832.574.715.240.834.3231.09
Talihina2.192.192.192.264.256.762.194.0838.81
Tipton1.651.651.661.663.114.081.663.0433.77
Tishomingo1.441.441.451.464.946.271.454.5439.09
Tulsa0.890.890.892.795.255.710.894.9125.63
Valliant1.851.851.871.905.2110.351.874.9645.63
Vinita0.660.660.681.604.855.320.684.0737.90
Walters1.341.341.361.363.794.531.363.6634.91
Washington1.851.851.871.894.275.191.874.1336.36
Watonga0.940.940.951.023.493.920.953.4035.60
Waurika2.312.312.322.344.375.162.324.3640.64
Weatherford1.321.321.361.36**1.36*27.19
Webbers Falls2.012.012.012.735.236.232.013.9930.76
Westville1.391.391.392.225.596.341.394.7031.20
Wilburton2.542.542.542.615.907.562.544.6936.38
Wister2.222.222.222.554.076.672.223.9638.58
Woodward0.450.450.460.59**0.46*19.64
Wynona0.960.960.982.184.505.150.984.2028.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.