Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 29, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20162015
Acme0.280.280.851.2913.9420.321.2929.5254.14
Ada0.000.000.002.495.779.412.4924.8177.69
Altus0.010.010.334.418.3712.844.41*36.13
Alva1.091.091.094.717.6210.612.6416.5736.64
Antlers0.100.100.100.561.926.840.5624.3872.61
Apache0.260.260.780.9211.4813.730.9226.4545.47
Ardmore0.020.020.020.455.3011.640.4524.9779.03
Arnett0.420.420.423.046.799.032.5212.5236.42
Beaver1.141.141.143.307.087.863.2513.2738.66
Bessie0.490.490.561.374.105.801.3716.03*
Bixby0.290.290.294.164.978.694.1519.4667.55
Blackwell2.732.732.735.4510.7014.725.4522.6339.75
Boise City1.081.081.212.546.046.922.5413.8527.62
Bowlegs0.490.490.494.297.1510.954.2924.25*
Breckinridge1.771.771.774.246.918.864.2416.6436.89
Bristow1.411.411.415.087.0713.495.0824.6365.32
Broken Bow2.652.652.653.3110.1713.823.3140.7685.73
Buffalo0.590.590.594.837.8410.203.3615.7134.28
Burbank0.750.750.754.967.6911.214.2118.1340.62
Burneyville0.020.020.021.985.6911.281.9822.5277.74
Butler0.450.450.453.397.459.473.3916.0941.00
Byars0.610.610.613.417.2112.333.4127.0166.28
Camargo0.450.450.464.1810.6914.104.1820.1639.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.981.981.987.858.9011.624.8720.4039.67
Centrahoma0.720.720.724.4110.8718.444.4131.5180.58
Chandler1.801.801.806.337.6915.276.3325.2849.89
Cherokee2.762.762.765.048.6511.135.0417.4937.14
Cheyenne1.071.071.073.007.609.133.0014.6747.65
Chickasha2.002.002.154.027.509.774.0219.0952.05
Clayton0.040.040.044.436.9812.224.4331.2878.52
Cloudy1.231.231.231.754.498.381.7528.0772.83
Cookson0.660.660.663.675.1617.553.6728.6585.66
Copan1.341.341.344.599.7016.294.5724.3649.04
Durant0.000.000.000.232.479.090.2329.8577.53
Elk City0.410.410.422.346.317.842.3413.50*
El Reno1.501.501.514.846.20*4.74*50.13
Erick1.011.011.013.406.009.413.3514.6142.62
Eufaula1.151.151.155.657.8510.075.6523.7285.26
Eva0.190.260.261.726.21*0.69**
Fairview0.420.420.42*****41.95
Fittstown0.530.530.531.319.8114.181.3127.4277.36
Foraker1.201.201.204.987.4214.014.9822.4334.59
Freedom0.990.990.994.868.8411.273.5316.8731.26
Fort Cobb1.481.482.023.049.4212.153.0423.8350.58
Goodwell1.251.251.25*****29.10
Grandfield0.000.001.123.006.7714.433.0025.8450.31
Guthrie2.492.492.494.085.608.333.9918.4646.95
Haskell4.764.764.767.818.8513.177.81*76.99
Hectorville1.161.161.164.736.0611.674.7224.8673.87
Hinton1.551.551.664.017.359.044.0117.4840.04
Hobart0.160.160.412.868.1911.472.8622.6945.33
Holdenville0.420.420.422.894.837.822.8922.9976.93
Hollis0.030.030.231.576.5913.561.5419.3843.86
Hooker0.660.660.661.195.135.900.8711.1725.57
Hugo0.400.400.400.823.377.720.8223.21*
Idabel1.701.701.701.877.3311.081.8735.8275.18
Inola2.062.062.095.497.7311.595.4923.1261.75
Jay0.040.040.047.069.0613.577.0422.4167.17
Kenton0.190.240.241.375.126.241.3610.7121.45
Ketchum Ranch0.160.160.511.629.0312.901.6224.9747.59
Kingfisher1.361.361.364.227.799.324.0016.9842.63
Lahoma0.910.910.915.258.1911.132.6417.0237.19
Lane0.430.430.451.504.078.491.5022.5678.14
Madill0.590.590.591.645.9711.501.6424.6277.79
Mangum0.070.070.262.6711.1616.132.6422.8547.65
Marena1.661.661.665.557.5910.455.2220.4839.77
May Ranch2.132.132.133.037.529.433.0315.8229.43
McAlester1.631.631.636.9111.4214.826.9128.17*
Medford2.252.252.254.207.5210.224.2016.4939.57
Medicine Park0.080.080.551.1310.4813.391.1326.8643.09
Miami1.371.371.375.478.0913.645.4423.5963.98
Minco5.255.255.328.8310.9112.578.8322.6655.17
Marshall2.582.582.584.847.5710.104.8418.7943.62
Mt Herman2.812.813.184.199.1012.874.1935.5582.84
Newkirk1.881.881.884.888.0814.004.8821.2738.81
Newport0.070.070.070.885.419.900.8823.9575.60
Ninnekah0.730.730.942.166.909.592.1617.5555.08
Nowata0.370.370.378.148.8114.398.1423.7260.51
Norman2.272.272.276.489.6412.856.4823.9861.27
Oilton1.971.971.975.886.739.335.88*61.06
Oklahoma City East4.214.214.217.849.7112.447.8421.4051.67
Oklahoma City North3.083.083.084.876.268.034.8717.8550.40
Okemah3.383.383.387.239.7812.387.2325.1373.48
Okmulgee2.022.022.025.628.4714.295.6226.3776.75
Pauls Valley0.030.030.031.939.7213.481.9327.3965.61
Pawnee2.072.072.0711.3712.0014.9611.3724.8742.47
Perkins2.012.012.015.046.768.785.0219.1542.22
Porter2.152.152.153.314.057.943.3119.4774.73
Pryor0.380.380.414.155.7510.484.1520.4662.20
Putnam0.860.860.873.778.7411.353.7720.3840.43
Red Rock1.071.071.074.306.1210.254.1218.2547.61
Ringling0.020.020.390.855.5210.320.8525.4665.47
Sallisaw1.511.511.514.527.1911.404.5221.2281.91
Seiling1.311.311.313.076.8910.753.0717.6140.76
Shawnee4.064.064.069.8313.1817.279.8327.2166.41
Skiatook0.020.020.024.025.2010.513.7819.5857.49
Slapout0.260.260.263.936.467.993.6313.2335.44
Spencer3.483.483.486.197.3310.216.1919.6249.61
Stigler0.680.680.705.006.7510.025.0020.2088.28
Stillwater1.891.891.895.667.6110.245.4419.8941.92
Stuart0.400.400.404.359.5313.504.3527.3581.08
Sulphur0.000.000.000.896.2410.850.8925.2274.70
Tahlequah0.070.070.092.996.3511.392.9920.8881.88
Talala0.050.050.055.006.5112.864.9522.06*
Talihina0.530.530.534.205.319.064.2025.4579.51
Tipton0.110.110.463.997.5314.143.9925.5239.30
Tishomingo0.090.090.091.194.5611.151.1925.6982.88
Tulsa0.130.130.132.493.457.092.3716.5764.83
Valliant3.253.253.253.316.208.923.3131.56*
Vinita1.021.021.026.709.6014.836.6123.3562.76
Walters0.000.000.522.179.4813.512.1722.1742.78
Washington0.630.630.762.568.7413.142.5625.2163.22
Watonga1.601.601.632.668.2811.932.6620.5741.92
Waurika0.910.911.713.038.5513.803.0326.0956.61
Weatherford1.251.251.373.987.979.583.9817.8936.90
Webbers Falls3.063.063.406.498.8111.506.4922.7070.50
Westville1.751.751.755.48**5.48*70.39
Wilburton0.080.080.084.907.8911.214.9023.9684.39
Wister0.710.711.287.548.6611.097.5428.33*
Woodward0.220.220.221.505.438.941.5014.8331.91
Wynona0.140.140.143.694.899.393.6918.0449.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.