Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 19, 2019
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20192018
Acme2.032.032.034.564.815.102.0328.8941.27
Ada0.040.040.043.306.078.110.0428.8358.34
Altus0.050.720.720.733.153.750.7222.1729.97
Alva0.000.080.083.976.016.960.0827.6040.18
Antlers0.820.820.821.932.674.020.8635.5357.75
Apache0.571.761.764.605.126.111.7627.6433.16
Ardmore0.030.030.036.108.0710.310.0437.6855.59
Arnett0.060.060.080.531.754.100.0819.9027.31
Beaver0.000.000.216.107.2110.560.2122.8726.57
Bessie0.010.400.402.813.255.270.4032.7236.77
Bixby0.150.870.885.799.0613.240.8943.2346.57
Blackwell0.011.121.133.657.9213.071.1440.8632.59
Boise City0.000.180.831.754.425.700.8313.6815.71
Breckinridge0.013.973.977.429.4612.013.9838.3136.24
Bristow0.982.222.237.5511.7013.882.2341.91*
Broken Bow0.000.000.000.842.479.170.0045.7073.06
Buffalo0.000.010.66***0.67*26.56
Burbank0.011.421.426.1614.0515.171.4242.9634.99
Burneyville1.011.011.017.199.6011.431.0133.4845.95
Butler0.071.361.362.883.474.951.3626.3627.93
Byars0.370.380.383.033.394.870.3827.3445.99
Camargo0.000.420.731.893.614.570.7525.4129.83
Lake Carl Blackwell0.091.221.226.789.4111.871.2241.7439.26
Centrahoma0.070.110.133.174.647.270.1534.6560.99
Chandler0.021.831.838.4314.1016.841.8546.9446.59
Cherokee0.010.040.044.237.018.170.0433.8431.28
Cheyenne0.000.560.560.882.145.360.5625.9325.16
Chickasha0.582.052.054.895.476.272.0530.8937.87
Clayton0.030.030.034.095.7010.580.0340.9165.64
Cloudy0.000.000.001.653.194.550.0039.7860.72
Cookson0.260.260.266.3112.3619.750.4150.95*
Copan0.060.440.444.0310.5219.220.4548.8238.26
Durant0.030.030.033.004.979.630.0334.9361.32
Elk City0.022.372.374.495.529.692.3735.1430.37
El Reno0.200.540.542.963.744.610.5535.1431.29
Erick0.000.210.211.812.904.490.2127.9624.50
Eufaula0.050.140.154.876.129.970.1935.8362.62
Eva0.100.150.230.491.773.270.2311.9718.58
Fairview0.010.910.915.216.467.130.9131.3928.49
Fittstown0.020.020.025.018.749.410.0233.2961.73
Foraker0.000.240.246.4910.0613.320.2439.8837.00
Freedom0.000.000.052.065.967.440.0523.0034.08
Fort Cobb0.251.711.715.646.418.841.7131.9631.80
Goodwell0.000.001.002.243.075.801.0017.2524.43
Grandfield0.730.780.781.602.102.630.7820.6129.09
Guthrie0.000.820.823.305.055.950.8237.6436.43
Haskell0.070.270.283.315.298.800.3435.4142.88
Hectorville0.070.630.636.338.7710.410.6339.0542.86
Hinton0.010.250.252.293.555.050.2528.1926.70
Hobart0.041.011.012.483.563.761.0128.0039.49
Holdenville0.020.020.023.606.349.370.0233.0753.67
Hollis0.170.590.590.991.623.800.5919.6723.88
Hooker0.090.090.250.891.733.140.2512.5520.39
Hugo0.020.020.020.284.396.170.0235.8953.50
Idabel0.000.010.012.885.027.360.0143.8865.48
Inola0.040.450.457.139.9615.320.4652.1441.92
Jay********42.01
Kenton0.021.742.362.815.15*2.36*15.04
Ketchum Ranch1.561.561.565.345.836.361.5633.3249.65
Kingfisher0.010.040.042.664.865.630.0436.1433.63
Lahoma0.010.650.654.607.638.060.6635.6733.61
Lane0.480.480.482.334.309.000.4939.2156.79
Madill0.100.100.105.597.059.600.1036.7145.60
Mangum0.060.890.891.293.126.030.8925.5928.31
Marena0.582.272.277.509.6611.082.2843.7236.18
May Ranch0.000.000.022.033.045.790.0226.47*
McAlester0.000.000.004.105.859.740.0035.3756.93
Medford0.010.750.753.765.385.830.7533.9634.02
Medicine Park1.272.202.204.114.615.502.2025.5833.54
Miami0.260.690.707.1414.5919.820.7062.0645.80
Minco0.471.161.165.466.757.561.1633.2232.33
Marshall0.000.930.932.805.057.030.9342.7633.31
Mt Herman0.000.000.003.264.369.400.3144.0468.73
Newkirk0.000.760.764.8913.2515.580.7643.7233.69
Newport0.000.000.004.146.317.190.0129.9356.50
Nowata0.220.560.564.639.9417.500.5753.6637.28
Norman0.600.700.706.667.018.090.7033.8444.25
Oilton0.401.671.676.9715.5217.731.6748.7837.40
Oklahoma City East0.330.410.415.177.129.470.4139.4944.61
Okemah0.110.250.253.446.679.530.2535.9347.03
Okmulgee0.240.320.326.958.5414.340.3340.5546.34
Pauls Valley0.290.290.293.976.179.130.2932.4150.45
Pawnee0.311.781.784.7010.6512.961.7945.3030.12
Perkins0.201.471.477.1011.3813.441.4844.3539.01
Porter0.090.240.255.937.7711.770.4639.2345.60
Pryor0.020.130.146.1111.5116.920.1452.0240.66
Putnam0.044.354.355.976.437.714.3529.7928.01
Red Rock0.011.881.884.859.4811.541.8940.3330.65
Ringling0.110.110.112.573.344.420.1124.7747.65
Sallisaw0.010.010.019.0112.9620.300.1548.7049.90
Seiling0.001.361.362.554.146.251.3628.1630.66
Seminole0.010.190.196.208.9810.700.2033.74*
Shawnee0.021.251.258.1512.1813.531.2638.2439.87
Skiatook0.320.670.673.956.6110.410.6847.2830.87
Slapout0.000.010.083.775.586.660.0821.2027.16
Spencer0.141.031.036.718.4510.781.0341.3040.42
Stigler0.000.000.005.105.7610.740.0537.1656.28
Stillwater0.612.362.368.5710.6212.162.3645.0536.90
Stuart0.000.060.062.363.949.550.0634.2855.36
Sulphur0.020.020.024.176.528.180.0232.7857.36
Tahlequah0.360.380.386.4012.2519.650.8951.0347.24
Talala0.200.470.483.967.1915.370.4953.2030.27
Talihina0.120.120.123.004.737.930.1238.7267.85
Tipton0.300.310.310.321.322.670.3120.8224.41
Tishomingo0.010.010.017.7511.5812.310.0137.9963.19
Tulsa0.270.770.773.776.3212.520.7848.2536.14
Valliant0.000.000.000.561.114.220.0038.0859.63
Vinita0.140.350.355.4612.8219.290.3657.3234.29
Walters0.760.760.762.974.094.630.7625.1637.00
Washington0.800.840.843.974.676.050.8532.2248.86
Watonga0.000.820.822.813.364.250.8229.9137.10
Waurika2.862.862.866.867.189.302.8628.5143.08
Weatherford0.433.593.597.688.6912.443.5938.3735.33
Webbers Falls0.070.070.0711.0714.3320.840.50*51.14
Westville0.920.920.925.059.5215.101.6846.6746.41
Wilburton0.010.030.043.445.019.030.0433.2759.60
Wister0.000.000.002.956.4416.480.0042.1866.87
Woodward0.000.000.023.274.615.950.0223.4530.30
Wynona1.343.423.427.52**3.42*30.27
Yukon0.330.490.493.738.269.530.4939.28*

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.