Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 28, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20172016
Acme0.020.571.242.717.3112.412.1817.6835.94
Ada0.725.686.938.2912.5013.907.3420.5134.64
Altus0.060.080.373.445.007.402.4311.18*
Alva0.190.291.188.0110.4413.025.6416.2725.44
Antlers1.211.752.022.457.499.712.3916.2935.78
Apache0.120.291.642.927.5510.672.1916.8135.31
Ardmore0.982.213.313.606.267.623.4813.1737.33
Arnett1.361.413.147.1110.9113.285.18*21.19
Beaver1.501.601.655.019.2811.953.2315.3018.17
Bessie0.320.441.155.388.4111.641.8515.8327.17
Bixby0.053.284.509.0917.2818.846.2522.3229.73
Blackwell0.120.480.894.749.7012.823.1617.0537.05
Boise City0.551.021.164.898.8410.003.9411.5620.98
Bowlegs0.205.547.428.8514.1915.477.8721.7934.40
Breckinridge0.120.590.733.926.9810.122.4913.9326.90
Bristow0.622.914.748.8417.1019.626.4223.7631.72
Broken Bow0.511.091.103.3110.7215.202.8920.9158.53
Buffalo0.370.580.674.677.059.902.2813.3220.88
Burbank0.090.400.617.1113.9017.254.3823.0128.36
Burneyville1.151.311.812.194.966.582.1911.8138.95
Butler0.590.651.504.157.3810.402.9414.6830.29
Byars0.434.486.047.3112.3013.666.5919.9338.30
Camargo0.780.924.347.1610.3913.315.8317.2529.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.210.310.688.2413.5915.423.4120.54*
Centrahoma1.035.859.1610.3714.2015.269.6920.6941.98
Chandler0.121.032.667.0515.8018.984.5122.7333.09
Cherokee0.420.582.587.4810.9913.445.5517.2929.48
Cheyenne0.270.311.323.705.488.242.2311.4122.31
Chickasha0.070.781.363.717.3711.642.2316.1727.72
Clayton0.802.733.816.2110.2712.604.8618.0043.35
Cloudy1.172.322.373.6210.3814.303.2721.5945.70
Cookson0.214.065.039.7417.0621.136.1425.5941.90
Copan0.001.261.609.0915.9019.005.9222.4438.83
Durant0.693.964.425.179.7711.104.7416.0439.94
Elk City0.720.851.344.466.088.872.6613.0928.61
El Reno0.090.731.176.6511.5413.502.60**
Erick0.910.932.334.675.508.393.6812.7125.77
Eufaula0.084.715.939.3916.2917.796.6522.6632.18
Eva0.471.321.835.529.9413.633.4815.56*
Fairview0.380.430.644.498.4611.072.6416.24*
Fittstown2.447.379.4710.5613.3014.049.6620.1638.31
Foraker0.140.550.689.2118.0720.905.1425.0837.09
Freedom0.270.581.826.699.3811.894.4114.3524.48
Fort Cobb0.090.220.495.126.9310.022.9115.3433.88
Goodwell0.490.600.954.066.898.922.52**
Grandfield0.010.693.433.715.818.743.4311.9538.54
Guthrie0.192.853.728.3713.4715.535.1520.2731.70
Haskell0.084.795.7711.1116.8918.838.5324.08*
Hectorville0.154.135.489.5617.9020.807.3724.5232.00
Hinton0.160.440.955.419.0012.521.8417.5629.50
Hobart0.240.300.803.695.958.191.6411.7535.63
Holdenville0.144.365.658.0111.9712.776.7518.47*
Hollis0.010.030.042.835.117.571.0611.2232.03
Hooker0.821.622.254.568.1810.283.2512.4815.07
Hugo0.491.081.142.5811.9414.422.0621.1636.03
Idabel0.921.161.174.2214.1918.013.9323.3649.24
Inola0.263.544.688.8018.8620.616.7325.2435.06
Jay1.535.956.8412.6221.1323.728.4928.5334.74
Kenton0.641.291.453.447.207.482.449.15*
Ketchum Ranch0.133.505.326.1610.7211.665.3918.0435.79
Kingfisher0.200.520.646.7312.3816.052.8221.7227.99
Lahoma0.140.270.634.609.0512.193.2216.6728.20
Lane1.373.503.855.109.5811.164.1016.1330.22
Madill0.781.231.792.117.128.731.9913.2936.92
Mangum0.100.112.625.286.919.133.1014.0134.27
Marena0.320.711.067.6813.0214.702.6220.0131.83
May Ranch0.130.622.067.279.6612.384.7916.1824.40
McAlester0.073.125.769.2115.8217.686.6722.6636.97
Medford0.200.491.415.208.6510.943.5515.7027.36
Medicine Park0.100.341.183.287.0410.762.4915.2837.59
Miami*********
Minco0.230.371.383.366.048.791.5813.2929.85
Marshall0.200.220.416.0211.0113.652.9218.7126.19
Mt Herman0.661.601.924.739.5113.074.2319.7161.73
Newkirk0.170.410.677.5913.1315.255.8418.3435.45
Newport0.922.965.385.498.439.535.4015.4032.90
Ninnekah0.260.901.503.877.9912.122.60*27.81
Nowata0.101.902.4112.5821.1824.938.9128.5834.20
Norman0.060.561.563.367.2511.432.0515.9730.33
Oilton0.231.802.528.5218.9222.904.6327.38*
Oklahoma City East0.100.571.565.049.6012.162.3316.99*
Oklahoma City North0.090.261.014.648.5410.911.4216.4024.87
Okemah0.385.417.289.0214.7717.327.4321.6733.65
Okmulgee1.325.917.3211.3417.4419.648.3724.0932.80
Pauls Valley0.925.006.997.7913.9814.957.1822.2436.33
Pawnee0.080.720.918.7717.6220.223.7423.8836.18
Perkins0.242.202.458.21**3.96*29.23
Porter0.114.785.6210.3817.4819.637.9224.4128.31
Pryor0.373.275.9010.7118.6021.187.6726.2631.19
Putnam0.410.410.523.337.4311.031.9215.8733.38
Red Rock0.150.230.48*****26.75
Ringling1.264.907.257.3412.3313.157.2519.9134.94
Sallisaw0.202.873.567.2513.2417.955.1322.3733.46
Seiling0.640.755.047.9410.7214.046.57*29.72
Shawnee********36.58
Skiatook0.012.543.3210.4519.0422.897.8628.0829.68
Slapout1.221.251.264.817.569.883.0013.3917.69
Spencer0.090.811.815.0710.1613.422.5018.0024.87
Stigler0.193.855.0712.09**5.93*28.45
Stillwater0.190.821.177.4612.5514.452.6019.2130.87
Stuart0.145.738.3710.2415.2416.349.2421.7036.72
Sulphur2.907.509.049.5012.8814.329.1321.1836.57
Tahlequah0.053.183.8410.8320.8423.635.2827.9830.21
Talala0.312.843.4012.2119.8923.278.4027.8531.09
Talihina0.422.302.805.0910.1013.503.7818.3638.81
Tipton0.020.120.461.835.128.900.9712.6033.77
Tishomingo2.847.429.5011.3315.6317.5210.0522.3639.09
Tulsa1.383.835.5011.1318.6720.478.2425.7525.63
Valliant0.730.980.982.5110.1613.482.3719.3845.63
Vinita0.593.054.0311.8419.0822.178.8026.5137.90
Walters0.092.135.055.598.3210.995.5215.7834.91
Washington0.672.404.245.8110.4612.294.7317.8236.36
Watonga0.290.360.984.969.6813.002.4517.2235.60
Waurika0.723.747.898.1512.1213.358.0019.5640.64
Weatherford0.290.402.517.2112.2115.053.44*27.19
Webbers Falls0.183.814.6113.0818.5520.755.4625.2330.76
Westville0.333.914.4110.8620.5823.936.3028.7831.20
Wilburton0.563.365.677.2912.2514.606.5720.0836.38
Wister0.084.305.386.9311.3615.076.2219.2238.58
Woodward2.122.243.919.4311.9214.847.10*19.64
Wynona0.030.981.248.3917.0519.935.2224.5728.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.