Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 27, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20162015
Acme1.071.242.2112.6619.6723.4912.5728.2354.14
Ada0.010.010.033.609.1315.083.2122.3277.69
Altus0.170.211.413.778.1715.663.27*36.13
Alva0.291.521.542.325.819.811.8711.2736.64
Antlers0.000.190.192.278.8615.061.0123.8272.61
Apache0.440.451.5510.5513.7220.669.4525.5245.47
Ardmore0.000.480.526.3611.2819.184.3324.5279.03
Arnett0.010.010.333.436.037.863.399.1236.42
Beaver0.250.250.363.096.348.322.559.2838.66
Bessie0.130.140.182.394.438.472.3914.32*
Bixby0.200.510.510.815.3910.600.8115.3067.55
Blackwell2.433.323.325.259.8413.973.3717.1839.75
Boise City1.711.711.723.425.0810.913.4111.2227.62
Bowlegs0.961.261.273.898.5414.172.7119.96*
Breckinridge********36.89
Bristow0.400.400.402.118.6714.461.8719.5565.32
Broken Bow0.180.430.507.8219.2927.856.0037.4585.73
Buffalo0.191.892.072.966.849.792.6010.8234.28
Burbank0.180.180.182.516.4810.690.9912.9440.62
Burneyville0.020.050.194.839.3514.962.9420.5477.74
Butler0.060.060.184.066.709.664.0612.7041.00
Byars0.540.630.685.0910.6418.133.7523.6066.28
Camargo0.861.591.936.4410.1113.446.4115.8939.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.140.200.211.304.119.040.7612.5539.67
Centrahoma0.070.100.176.8916.3021.535.6627.1080.58
Chandler0.230.520.521.459.0115.021.2018.9549.89
Cherokee0.551.291.293.536.4510.291.7112.3737.14
Cheyenne1.001.001.034.626.709.804.6011.6747.65
Chickasha0.380.440.663.636.7111.922.3915.0752.05
Clayton0.000.030.032.9411.9217.131.1826.8578.52
Cloudy0.000.350.353.279.3916.562.4126.3272.83
Cookson0.030.030.031.7315.4218.791.4924.9885.66
Copan0.050.050.055.1611.7816.390.7819.7749.04
Durant0.020.020.025.0311.5617.601.2829.5277.53
Elk City0.850.930.944.046.028.323.9711.16*
El Reno0.580.580.721.35**1.22*50.13
Erick0.860.860.933.336.448.652.5811.1942.62
Eufaula0.600.600.602.267.5611.122.1018.0785.26
Eva1.771.772.043.84**3.83**
Fairview0.711.631.692.645.1810.252.4812.5341.95
Fittstown0.000.010.108.6814.6220.005.5126.1177.36
Foraker1.341.341.342.659.3114.311.9217.4434.59
Freedom0.232.572.713.676.9110.453.0711.6931.26
Fort Cobb1.621.651.976.359.2916.336.3520.7650.58
Goodwell********29.10
Grandfield0.080.081.094.0311.4119.413.7022.8250.31
Guthrie0.470.740.761.694.4311.291.2814.3846.95
Haskell0.080.090.091.247.2912.581.03*76.99
Hectorville0.220.220.221.337.9913.991.3320.1373.87
Hinton0.800.851.453.005.2210.283.0013.1340.04
Hobart0.080.110.384.147.5614.413.6018.4245.33
Holdenville0.080.170.182.407.6412.861.5720.1076.93
Hollis0.002.123.395.5711.9014.154.9117.7043.86
Hooker1.271.272.523.385.938.643.349.4225.57
Hugo0.000.020.023.779.1813.980.9822.39*
Idabel0.000.000.005.9213.6923.462.6233.9575.18
Inola0.030.030.032.348.8513.822.0817.6361.75
Jay0.330.560.572.058.7811.842.0015.3567.17
Kenton1.591.591.603.855.768.773.749.3321.45
Ketchum Ranch0.160.160.757.5112.5919.277.0523.3547.59
Kingfisher0.820.890.933.555.169.512.6812.7442.63
Lahoma1.111.521.523.646.329.872.1611.7637.19
Lane0.000.160.173.108.8113.131.3321.0178.14
Madill0.090.100.134.8410.3316.543.7722.9877.79
Mangum0.375.125.578.7213.3517.037.8319.9447.65
Marena0.721.281.282.605.1310.391.5014.9339.77
May Ranch0.242.963.063.756.8010.403.2512.0529.43
McAlester0.001.411.415.2311.9715.542.9821.26*
Medford2.002.592.593.326.9510.382.6012.2939.57
Medicine Park0.000.010.939.3312.8322.848.6525.6743.09
Miami1.731.731.732.8510.0215.342.5718.1263.98
Minco0.850.901.192.523.8910.801.9913.8155.17
Marshall1.021.381.382.705.4010.532.4413.9143.62
Mt Herman0.050.210.214.9810.7221.062.6931.3682.84
Newkirk1.892.272.273.2110.0414.272.5416.3938.81
Newport0.000.000.105.269.2817.393.7323.0775.60
Ninnekah0.920.971.254.888.2312.353.7615.3955.08
Nowata0.020.020.020.716.5813.010.5915.5860.51
Norman1.111.641.713.237.4714.172.9117.4861.27
Oilton0.180.180.180.863.559.770.36*61.06
Oklahoma City East0.530.810.842.704.6910.781.7013.5651.67
Oklahoma City North0.310.830.841.693.2810.291.1112.9850.40
Okemah0.100.130.132.956.7412.361.0317.9073.48
Okmulgee1.371.371.372.8510.0915.162.8320.7576.75
Pauls Valley0.300.360.708.3412.4220.897.7925.4665.61
Pawnee0.190.350.350.653.798.710.5313.5042.47
Perkins0.871.151.151.723.7910.961.4114.1142.22
Porter0.090.090.090.846.4811.460.7416.1674.73
Pryor0.000.000.001.709.0912.871.5916.3162.20
Putnam0.871.401.704.807.7912.594.8016.4440.43
Red Rock1.351.431.431.826.2410.401.4713.9547.61
Ringling0.840.981.244.959.7121.244.6124.6165.47
Sallisaw0.090.090.092.969.2412.322.6416.7081.91
Seiling0.131.661.934.218.1511.363.5114.4340.76
Shawnee0.260.260.263.768.7714.313.3017.3866.41
Skiatook0.420.770.771.436.8312.951.1115.5657.49
Slapout0.470.470.482.375.207.451.958.7535.44
Spencer0.260.580.601.504.1910.671.0613.4349.61
Stigler0.000.000.001.577.2610.341.3614.9888.28
Stillwater0.911.001.001.954.7310.141.7014.2341.92
Stuart0.000.070.075.5711.7617.053.9123.0081.08
Sulphur0.150.150.535.3912.3418.095.2824.3374.70
Tahlequah0.020.020.023.5210.5013.493.3617.8981.88
Talala0.030.030.032.038.5414.531.3017.06*
Talihina0.000.020.021.067.9512.540.4921.1079.51
Tipton0.070.070.592.739.1817.722.0120.5439.30
Tishomingo0.490.951.005.6412.1418.163.1924.5082.88
Tulsa0.120.130.131.055.3510.830.8114.0864.83
Valliant0.000.000.003.539.8118.231.3828.25*
Vinita1.871.871.872.918.9714.292.9016.6562.76
Walters0.110.110.657.4111.4417.237.2820.0042.78
Washington0.600.881.106.7411.9818.606.0822.6563.22
Watonga0.371.251.383.557.6812.443.5515.8441.92
Waurika0.000.821.165.8110.8120.125.3123.0656.61
Weatherford0.680.971.563.365.2810.963.3613.2836.90
Webbers Falls0.170.170.172.357.8210.742.3216.2170.50
Westville0.250.250.26*****70.39
Wilburton0.000.000.003.338.4212.960.9419.0684.39
Wister0.000.000.001.227.6611.961.0420.79*
Woodward0.260.640.764.457.0310.732.8712.6631.91
Wynona0.960.960.971.495.7811.001.1014.3549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.