Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT August 23, 2019
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugust20192018
Acme0.130.150.240.270.563.830.2724.3541.27
Ada1.611.611.614.384.939.754.3827.1458.34
Altus2.122.122.422.422.996.172.4221.4429.97
Alva0.321.131.162.313.158.162.3123.9040.18
Antlers0.090.090.090.821.449.310.3933.6957.75
Apache0.770.770.951.272.195.311.2723.7933.16
Ardmore1.651.971.973.575.3812.223.2733.1855.59
Arnett0.100.100.721.273.116.481.2619.4227.31
Beaver5.835.836.056.888.4312.866.8822.5426.57
Bessie0.100.100.480.542.386.020.5430.0136.77
Bixby3.773.773.945.939.5315.515.5541.1146.57
Blackwell1.541.562.285.379.9215.885.3738.3132.59
Boise City0.871.952.893.324.817.943.2912.8015.71
Breckinridge1.421.461.993.355.8210.093.3532.2036.24
Bristow4.214.214.278.299.3114.598.0538.5644.39
Broken Bow0.000.000.071.634.6615.411.4844.8673.06
Buffalo0.991.672.052.443.218.142.4419.0026.56
Burbank2.192.192.819.5710.3913.719.5738.4834.99
Burneyville0.831.672.153.214.528.603.1127.0945.95
Butler0.060.060.520.651.784.680.6523.5427.93
Byars0.770.770.771.011.408.761.0124.9645.99
Camargo0.030.031.331.732.255.201.7323.5329.83
Lake Carl Blackwell1.861.862.274.045.359.524.0436.3739.26
Centrahoma0.840.840.842.303.949.122.2232.3160.99
Chandler4.034.034.089.6011.2515.819.5742.4446.59
Cherokee0.410.710.713.184.2610.303.1830.0131.28
Cheyenne0.110.140.761.283.167.931.2825.0725.16
Chickasha0.230.230.390.590.626.420.5926.0137.87
Clayton1.581.581.583.096.0314.642.1238.3065.64
Cloudy0.000.480.481.542.2012.001.0838.1360.72
Cookson2.582.592.607.039.3820.807.0146.7257.06
Copan4.154.814.848.4014.2119.808.1146.7538.26
Durant0.030.660.661.924.7910.821.5531.9661.32
Elk City0.320.320.951.104.937.771.1030.7230.37
El Reno0.000.000.260.780.926.910.7832.1831.29
Erick0.400.421.061.252.795.721.2526.3124.50
Eufaula3.403.403.404.605.5712.574.1434.3662.62
Eva0.270.541.381.542.764.661.4011.7418.58
Fairview0.130.160.501.331.817.941.3326.2628.49
Fittstown1.731.801.805.445.5211.265.3229.9961.73
Foraker3.774.144.287.029.5913.596.9736.8537.00
Freedom0.932.883.284.495.738.774.4921.5334.08
Fort Cobb0.010.010.740.772.385.430.7726.3231.80
Goodwell1.211.301.452.023.988.351.9316.2024.43
Grandfield0.751.071.201.251.784.601.2519.7629.09
Guthrie0.080.080.111.812.279.381.8134.4036.43
Haskell2.212.212.243.725.0814.003.4834.3142.88
Hectorville5.215.215.257.407.8213.756.7737.9142.86
Hinton0.360.360.691.302.126.201.3025.9426.70
Hobart0.350.351.031.081.183.361.0825.5239.49
Holdenville2.342.342.345.076.3312.935.0231.8153.67
Hollis0.130.130.390.632.814.590.6318.6823.88
Hooker0.620.911.431.452.315.351.4512.2720.39
Hugo0.000.000.004.115.0815.833.5535.6153.50
Idabel0.000.050.052.142.8311.721.9241.0065.48
Inola3.343.363.435.656.6919.325.3348.0241.92
Jay0.901.411.445.377.6121.215.3051.5242.01
Kenton0.300.440.812.073.967.141.7412.1315.04
Ketchum Ranch0.200.340.410.570.859.120.5728.0649.65
Kingfisher0.000.000.012.202.818.542.2033.4833.63
Lahoma1.501.502.104.474.7611.394.4732.5133.61
Lane1.032.152.153.006.5216.352.8137.9156.79
Madill2.733.833.844.196.0012.864.1133.8545.60
Mangum0.660.661.731.834.747.351.8324.3028.31
Marena1.991.992.063.834.5410.403.8337.8936.18
May Ranch0.720.761.051.633.309.781.6325.0636.06
McAlester2.442.442.444.196.0812.403.3733.7156.93
Medford2.022.032.523.373.6310.333.3731.9534.02
Medicine Park0.320.320.500.501.393.790.5021.4733.54
Miami2.232.652.678.9511.3421.698.5156.6045.80
Minco1.231.231.542.002.047.772.0028.4732.33
Marshall1.311.311.333.124.6912.263.1240.8333.31
Mt Herman0.950.951.042.055.2013.871.6341.7368.73
Newkirk2.432.434.0110.4712.3016.6010.4740.9433.69
Newport1.122.112.113.253.729.413.1426.8756.50
Nowata1.822.312.426.5510.7618.626.5050.4837.28
Norman2.742.742.853.003.158.962.9829.8344.25
Oilton2.872.872.9911.3312.4617.9111.1844.6537.40
Oklahoma City East1.061.061.382.894.1612.402.8935.2644.61
Okemah1.911.912.125.086.4912.085.0834.4047.03
Okmulgee5.425.435.586.688.2717.486.2639.0146.34
Pauls Valley1.882.342.362.714.0412.862.6928.9550.45
Pawnee1.631.631.667.288.6411.927.2841.9830.12
Perkins4.314.314.338.259.0314.128.2541.2639.01
Porter4.874.884.955.668.2016.945.4838.1745.60
Pryor2.082.373.867.229.9019.406.1147.9940.66
Putnam0.030.030.270.481.356.200.4823.8428.01
Red Rock1.061.801.865.507.4311.265.5036.3830.65
Ringling0.771.011.031.451.777.301.4522.8847.65
Sallisaw6.056.056.059.5213.9620.489.4745.4849.90
Seiling0.040.071.071.633.135.931.6325.6530.66
Seminole3.623.623.626.336.6013.236.2431.105.55
Shawnee3.383.383.517.387.6413.937.1433.4539.87
Skiatook0.831.801.803.304.8113.773.1044.1330.87
Slapout3.633.633.945.346.109.054.9020.9627.16
Spencer1.541.541.723.204.3112.023.2036.0540.42
Stigler2.402.402.403.004.7411.512.7434.4656.28
Stillwater4.544.544.566.287.0411.496.2840.7136.90
Stuart0.680.680.682.265.6612.942.1332.6055.36
Sulphur3.143.373.374.345.1911.994.2330.6057.36
Tahlequah2.262.262.265.478.5422.785.1145.5947.24
Talala0.991.331.363.747.5617.233.5250.0530.27
Talihina0.490.850.852.103.2612.171.4136.2167.85
Tipton0.750.751.001.002.325.601.0020.5024.41
Tishomingo3.533.603.607.347.4513.747.2033.7763.19
Tulsa1.601.611.663.988.3019.713.6546.0436.14
Valliant0.000.030.030.551.8011.110.2537.5259.63
Vinita2.883.274.8510.1113.1924.3110.0154.6534.29
Walters1.031.091.931.992.515.131.9923.0637.00
Washington0.400.400.530.880.999.070.6528.4348.86
Watonga0.480.480.671.031.396.351.0327.5837.10
Waurika1.952.202.272.272.388.492.2723.6043.08
Weatherford0.010.010.521.024.368.481.0230.7035.33
Webbers Falls3.944.154.216.219.1117.875.9740.9251.14
Westville1.942.003.505.257.1117.365.1742.7946.41
Wilburton2.822.832.834.396.3813.403.3332.6559.60
Wister1.841.841.844.8810.0518.804.6940.7366.87
Woodward0.380.380.401.612.077.331.6120.4530.30
Wynona1.821.821.944.175.6912.384.1440.6430.27
Yukon0.030.030.344.565.4311.934.5635.5830.39

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.