Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 21, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20182017
Acme2.202.242.244.736.617.954.178.8936.90
Ada1.381.381.384.1010.3215.913.5918.3439.63
Altus2.882.892.894.345.095.763.625.9330.03
Alva0.610.710.871.583.454.240.874.3427.42
Antlers1.251.251.252.587.7514.322.3219.5648.15
Apache1.051.131.134.025.457.133.487.8739.78
Ardmore1.541.681.686.6110.4115.146.1417.8630.17
Arnett0.201.191.191.763.213.441.193.4727.26
Beaver0.981.101.152.002.813.271.323.2823.45
Bessie0.690.990.992.153.694.111.424.7233.68
Bixby0.790.790.793.119.6613.562.5616.0248.05
Blackwell0.660.670.741.243.444.670.825.3636.04
Boise City0.200.200.200.311.021.050.201.0626.66
Bowlegs2.512.512.515.6611.0916.315.2419.6941.56
Breckinridge0.560.560.641.775.026.091.476.7432.28
Bristow0.420.420.421.016.8010.250.5912.8643.68
Broken Bow0.110.110.111.097.6722.400.9829.2645.24
Buffalo1.551.892.003.074.154.382.634.3921.11
Burbank1.661.661.722.334.866.111.976.9844.76
Burneyville1.391.391.395.688.7912.355.2515.6830.63
Butler2.422.922.943.814.684.943.045.4132.57
Byars2.222.222.224.2710.2114.333.8117.0835.81
Camargo0.710.820.821.852.933.181.253.4333.14
Lake Carl Blackwell0.470.470.471.544.165.461.126.8341.85
Centrahoma0.990.990.995.2811.0515.364.8520.5446.39
Chandler0.670.670.673.027.269.502.5112.2450.93
Cherokee0.531.431.482.154.505.931.496.0330.44
Cheyenne0.301.031.043.174.054.262.004.6726.95
Chickasha4.104.264.266.838.6010.816.3411.7139.42
Clayton1.311.311.313.0710.4915.922.7323.4348.16
Cloudy1.611.611.612.698.5917.182.4526.5647.08
Cookson2.962.962.967.5815.5722.106.1927.3153.66
Copan2.473.123.154.406.108.493.9311.3440.63
Durant1.241.241.242.827.4513.772.5819.2542.48
Elk City0.912.212.223.384.324.612.425.1128.34
El Reno0.831.001.002.454.025.111.825.7945.49
Erick1.733.133.143.884.795.033.275.4329.50
Eufaula1.751.751.766.2314.8121.885.7027.8852.02
Eva0.200.200.290.361.381.440.291.4428.62
Fairview0.200.300.350.881.823.080.513.5831.11
Fittstown0.980.990.994.359.5514.893.9918.2845.68
Foraker2.083.703.704.296.287.943.999.4544.04
Freedom0.260.580.781.592.923.610.783.7027.03
Fort Cobb2.192.242.243.954.986.313.386.8735.25
Goodwell0.190.190.320.621.561.750.321.7622.15
Grandfield1.372.182.184.516.068.164.238.5034.75
Guthrie1.561.561.562.405.967.671.919.1237.92
Haskell0.960.960.963.9810.5815.543.5818.1946.78
Hectorville0.360.360.363.3510.1914.532.9117.0945.93
Hinton1.661.901.903.134.365.712.506.6437.55
Hobart2.122.562.563.805.035.773.126.1334.66
Holdenville1.721.771.773.9610.1116.663.6719.2141.99
Hollis1.472.242.272.773.653.922.494.3225.09
Hooker0.530.530.680.891.931.990.681.9924.51
Hugo0.780.780.782.057.3115.261.7321.7156.92
Idabel0.450.450.452.167.7720.272.0426.3152.04
Inola1.621.621.684.3210.2914.553.8117.7949.28
Jay1.771.771.793.999.4714.283.0619.3454.09
Kenton0.510.510.510.511.461.480.511.4926.34
Ketchum Ranch4.244.324.326.2811.2114.685.8116.1640.53
Kingfisher1.481.481.482.003.864.911.585.7935.76
Lahoma0.140.140.250.752.914.500.414.8133.42
Lane1.501.501.502.757.9011.982.4417.7036.25
Madill1.301.301.303.957.5312.183.5915.6231.88
Mangum1.432.432.433.844.555.023.345.4034.05
Marena0.530.530.531.884.305.881.457.3841.87
May Ranch1.322.012.012.683.824.992.045.0831.92
McAlester1.281.281.283.4810.3215.643.1619.8150.52
Medford1.101.531.612.044.325.811.615.9432.67
Medicine Park1.622.342.345.316.607.714.858.1243.84
Miami1.662.092.093.786.9010.352.9513.8853.11
Minco0.891.001.005.086.838.144.378.8835.22
Marshall0.790.790.791.473.904.911.015.5835.94
Mt Herman0.330.330.331.449.4320.501.1928.4547.37
Newkirk1.473.733.734.216.457.653.828.3737.81
Newport2.682.702.705.1110.1715.274.7317.5034.89
Nowata1.952.882.894.546.298.994.2011.5350.87
Norman1.041.261.264.196.739.383.6210.3736.12
Oilton0.470.470.471.695.647.701.269.9348.33
Oklahoma City East1.071.131.133.635.797.692.899.0041.10
Okemah0.650.650.654.3310.9516.543.7218.7939.11
Okmulgee1.041.041.044.5713.2818.734.0921.3346.60
Pauls Valley3.373.453.456.0011.4416.815.3319.1540.10
Pawnee0.540.540.541.813.974.841.427.1651.61
Perkins0.840.840.842.084.986.881.708.4942.59
Porter1.611.611.614.7211.0616.104.2518.7546.70
Pryor1.051.061.062.598.0011.712.0015.7348.91
Putnam0.270.290.291.102.193.210.703.5428.87
Red Rock0.350.350.350.983.114.620.645.5640.67
Ringling0.640.660.662.787.4911.892.3713.5937.25
Sallisaw1.631.631.634.1610.5814.883.3220.3350.86
Seiling0.330.380.400.891.752.170.482.9528.44
Shawnee1.681.681.684.107.1110.593.4612.8038.49
Skiatook0.821.001.002.394.687.061.969.5154.65
Slapout0.760.831.002.553.433.661.843.7626.08
Spencer1.321.361.363.635.988.102.949.4635.84
Stigler1.871.871.874.3310.9315.603.9220.8855.14
Stillwater0.440.440.442.134.806.031.707.6743.13
Stuart1.071.071.073.4810.1515.843.2020.7944.79
Sulphur3.073.813.817.5513.7418.047.0820.1644.70
Tahlequah1.941.941.975.5011.9017.544.8022.6853.65
Talala1.942.852.853.965.958.163.5410.3046.42
Talihina0.790.790.792.599.1716.222.1622.6543.58
Tipton1.491.531.533.584.075.313.255.4431.05
Tishomingo1.461.471.475.659.8013.675.2818.0142.55
Tulsa0.500.500.501.526.138.881.1411.2946.40
Valliant0.540.540.541.325.6316.861.1923.7247.53
Vinita1.692.042.053.175.578.262.7511.6545.00
Walters2.733.023.024.627.439.554.3510.5738.61
Washington3.844.014.017.0011.0013.866.5916.2839.06
Watonga1.921.921.952.483.824.392.095.0733.88
Waurika1.642.182.185.068.0610.464.5813.0343.83
Weatherford1.211.611.612.423.914.231.884.9038.16
Webbers Falls2.402.402.405.4311.8716.944.8221.2754.42
Westville1.031.031.054.7711.1116.873.6922.3450.07
Wilburton1.221.221.222.9110.7215.802.5921.3555.15
Wister1.771.771.773.519.2514.462.8219.8047.55
Woodward0.310.360.571.022.272.600.572.6428.48
Wynona0.370.380.381.924.016.041.487.7347.82

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.