Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 6:00 pm CST February 20, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayFebruary20182017
Acme0.810.810.810.841.131.910.810.9436.90
Ada2.132.132.132.162.623.692.132.5039.63
Altus0.160.160.160.170.210.360.160.1730.03
Alva0.100.100.100.100.100.120.100.1027.42
Antlers3.733.763.794.725.249.273.915.2448.15
Apache0.550.550.550.620.751.090.550.7439.78
Ardmore2.602.602.602.612.734.652.602.7230.17
Arnett0.030.030.030.030.030.040.030.0327.26
Beaver0.000.000.000.000.010.010.000.0123.45
Bessie0.610.610.610.610.630.800.610.6133.68
Bixby2.082.082.082.082.524.462.082.4648.05
Blackwell0.290.290.290.460.690.840.290.6936.04
Boise City0.000.000.000.000.010.030.000.0126.66
Bowlegs2.682.682.682.733.534.152.683.3841.56
Breckinridge0.450.450.450.650.650.890.450.6532.28
Bristow2.202.202.202.232.803.822.202.6143.68
Broken Bow3.043.563.785.266.9312.214.346.8645.24
Buffalo0.010.010.010.010.010.030.010.0121.11
Burbank0.800.800.800.800.881.810.800.8844.76
Burneyville3.253.253.283.283.365.913.283.3430.63
Butler0.470.470.470.470.470.490.470.4732.57
Byars2.472.472.472.482.913.512.472.7535.81
Camargo0.250.250.250.250.250.270.250.2533.14
Lake Carl Blackwell1.161.161.161.161.372.281.161.3741.85
Centrahoma4.304.304.334.375.166.594.335.1546.39
Chandler2.352.352.352.392.883.752.352.7450.93
Cherokee0.960.960.960.960.961.040.960.9630.44
Cheyenne0.410.410.410.410.410.420.410.4126.95
Chickasha0.750.750.750.781.042.020.750.9039.42
Clayton4.474.504.555.127.5110.864.607.5148.16
Cloudy4.324.414.505.289.3813.754.619.3847.08
Cookson3.403.523.583.605.327.263.605.2153.66
Copan2.402.402.402.482.823.312.412.8240.63
Durant3.863.873.944.315.498.653.955.4842.48
Elk City0.500.500.500.500.550.610.500.5028.34
El Reno0.560.560.560.570.680.900.560.6845.49
Erick0.400.400.400.400.410.420.400.4029.50
Eufaula3.653.683.683.686.027.363.686.0052.02
Eva0.000.000.000.000.020.050.000.0028.62
Fairview0.490.490.490.490.490.540.490.4931.11
Fittstown2.722.722.722.773.494.882.723.3845.68
Foraker1.281.281.281.301.512.281.281.5144.04
Freedom0.090.090.090.090.090.090.090.0927.03
Fort Cobb0.470.470.470.530.560.770.470.5635.25
Goodwell0.000.000.000.000.020.060.000.0122.15
Grandfield0.280.280.280.330.360.600.280.3434.75
Guthrie1.301.301.301.301.452.081.301.4537.92
Haskell2.232.232.232.232.714.442.232.6546.78
Hectorville2.092.092.092.112.644.632.092.5645.93
Hinton0.900.900.900.900.931.050.900.9337.55
Hobart0.350.350.350.350.370.530.350.3634.66
Holdenville2.012.022.032.072.693.712.032.5541.99
Hollis0.380.380.380.400.470.480.380.4025.09
Hooker0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0024.51
Hugo4.124.214.274.656.4610.854.476.4556.92
Idabel3.153.673.764.976.0811.074.476.0452.04
Inola2.862.862.862.873.335.772.863.2449.28
Jay4.014.144.144.225.248.424.145.0654.09
Kenton0.000.000.000.000.010.060.000.0126.34
Ketchum Ranch1.341.341.341.391.642.831.341.4840.53
Kingfisher1.001.001.001.001.051.931.001.0535.76
Lahoma0.660.660.660.660.660.820.660.6633.42
Lane4.674.684.724.985.728.324.735.7236.25
Madill3.233.233.253.273.445.923.253.4431.88
Mangum0.340.340.340.350.470.520.340.3834.05
Marena1.201.201.201.201.462.161.201.4641.87
May Ranch0.050.050.050.050.090.170.050.0931.92
McAlester3.583.593.673.704.186.133.674.1750.52
Medford0.040.040.040.040.130.740.040.1332.67
Medicine Park0.220.220.220.300.430.660.220.4143.84
Miami2.722.762.782.823.715.702.803.5353.11
Minco0.550.550.550.560.740.970.550.7435.22
Marshall0.590.590.590.590.681.610.590.6735.94
Mt Herman4.224.404.565.617.9612.824.757.9547.37
Newkirk0.420.420.420.550.721.560.420.7237.81
Newport2.082.082.082.112.274.042.082.2334.89
Nowata1.981.981.982.012.663.731.982.5450.87
Norman0.810.810.810.811.102.130.811.0036.12
Oilton1.941.941.941.942.283.731.942.1748.33
Oklahoma City East1.111.111.111.111.411.971.111.3141.10
Oklahoma City North1.261.261.261.261.501.981.261.4838.04
Okemah1.741.741.741.752.383.391.742.2539.11
Okmulgee2.072.072.072.092.684.422.072.6046.60
Pauls Valley2.112.112.112.122.423.222.112.3540.10
Pawnee2.142.142.142.152.322.872.142.3251.61
Perkins1.441.441.441.441.632.491.441.6142.59
Porter2.232.232.232.262.754.712.232.6546.70
Pryor3.503.533.533.574.026.253.533.9248.91
Putnam0.330.330.330.330.330.380.330.3328.87
Red Rock0.900.900.900.900.951.670.900.9540.67
Ringling1.601.601.601.621.743.181.601.7037.25
Sallisaw3.523.563.633.735.497.503.675.4550.86
Seiling0.780.780.780.780.780.790.780.7828.44
Shawnee1.841.841.841.882.232.741.842.2038.49
Skiatook2.022.022.022.112.673.802.022.4554.65
Slapout0.060.060.060.060.100.100.060.1026.08
Spencer1.081.081.081.081.491.791.081.3935.84
Stigler3.913.974.034.035.306.804.035.2855.14
Stillwater1.371.371.371.371.612.801.371.6143.13
Stuart4.194.194.234.244.896.594.234.8944.79
Sulphur1.891.891.891.932.293.091.892.1744.70
Tahlequah3.713.793.803.875.277.503.805.1453.65
Talala1.701.701.701.762.223.231.702.1446.42
Talihina4.054.064.114.906.439.744.166.4343.58
Tipton0.080.080.080.120.160.250.080.1331.05
Tishomingo4.064.074.084.104.356.364.084.3442.55
Tulsa2.122.122.122.122.554.522.122.4146.40
Valliant4.074.464.545.737.3813.014.977.3648.73
Vinita2.872.882.892.923.585.142.903.3945.00
Walters0.940.940.940.971.081.930.941.0238.61
Washington2.272.272.272.282.574.052.272.4239.06
Watonga0.680.680.680.680.680.840.680.6833.88
Waurika2.502.502.502.532.654.402.502.6143.83
Weatherford0.660.660.660.660.670.860.660.6738.16
Webbers Falls3.403.413.423.434.366.643.434.3354.42
Westville3.843.903.904.105.567.803.905.4750.07
Wilburton3.613.653.733.835.567.843.735.5555.15
Wister3.483.533.564.105.358.603.605.3447.55
Woodward0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.0428.48
Wynona1.381.381.381.431.712.401.381.6947.82

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.