Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 6:00 pm CST November 13, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayNovember20182017
Acme0.240.240.832.9813.2317.390.2435.5336.90
Ada0.260.260.882.7216.8319.170.3752.3939.63
Altus0.240.240.712.4311.6114.210.2428.8830.03
Alva0.380.380.380.949.0414.900.3837.5727.42
Antlers0.470.572.345.1814.7015.081.2749.4748.15
Apache0.240.240.722.4111.1413.780.2429.4239.78
Ardmore0.190.201.362.8420.2125.550.4150.4530.17
Arnett0.310.310.311.447.5211.920.3126.5427.26
Beaver0.290.290.290.595.148.190.2925.6223.45
Bessie0.210.210.322.7116.5920.700.2134.4233.68
Bixby0.430.461.222.3510.0214.620.9641.6448.05
Blackwell0.220.220.230.829.2113.570.2330.4136.04
Boise City0.060.060.231.003.776.900.0814.7526.66
Breckinridge0.340.340.341.145.9312.510.3433.5932.28
Bristow0.370.371.262.769.8115.200.9740.6443.68
Broken Bow2.472.776.7910.0620.2922.933.5763.6345.24
Buffalo0.390.390.390.888.089.440.3925.6121.11
Burbank0.260.270.311.178.7614.560.3131.5544.76
Burneyville0.120.121.323.6817.1819.840.1941.9230.63
Butler0.100.100.122.469.0611.890.1025.0632.57
Byars0.220.220.832.9211.1313.260.2940.7035.81
Camargo0.250.250.251.399.5713.490.2527.9533.14
Lake Carl Blackwell0.220.220.311.918.5513.630.3136.1541.85
Centrahoma0.230.231.812.9722.8924.290.4253.6946.39
Chandler0.320.320.801.839.5914.110.5742.6850.93
Cherokee0.280.280.280.547.259.330.2828.9030.44
Cheyenne0.290.290.371.928.9812.170.2923.5026.95
Chickasha0.340.340.681.9411.1513.210.3432.8239.42
Clayton0.680.942.915.0717.3618.501.3657.0548.16
Cloudy0.931.133.456.9914.8215.421.9554.1447.08
Cookson0.460.572.254.6110.5612.711.3050.5153.66
Copan0.260.360.871.637.4911.080.8734.7840.63
Durant0.541.773.105.8821.0922.282.1854.5442.48
Elk City0.150.150.322.4810.6713.760.1528.1128.34
El Reno0.150.150.351.719.9214.510.1528.6945.49
Erick0.220.220.402.438.3610.620.2222.6329.50
Eufaula0.230.241.403.3013.3814.180.6456.6852.02
Eva0.120.150.320.814.396.840.1717.7528.62
Fairview0.270.270.270.997.0410.320.2725.9731.11
Fittstown0.250.271.222.4824.3826.970.3456.3845.68
Foraker0.260.380.481.268.7312.550.4833.4644.04
Freedom0.390.390.390.989.6913.040.3932.2527.03
Fort Cobb0.230.230.512.2110.7514.660.2329.9435.25
Goodwell0.220.220.370.905.548.410.2222.6022.15
Grandfield0.390.391.613.4010.6912.530.3924.8234.75
Guthrie0.230.230.301.688.3611.560.2833.4737.92
Haskell0.280.370.972.167.309.970.6638.3846.78
Hectorville0.430.431.292.278.7112.050.9938.3145.93
Hinton0.170.170.281.878.2710.790.1725.3337.55
Hobart0.140.140.463.4516.7122.210.1436.5934.66
Holdenville0.190.190.852.7111.8513.770.4448.5341.99
Hollis0.280.280.603.1413.1917.030.2823.2425.09
Hooker0.200.200.270.603.996.430.2018.3424.51
Hugo1.111.192.916.2714.3416.231.6446.0056.92
Idabel2.272.456.239.8721.3423.403.1856.4352.04
Inola0.460.511.392.469.9012.661.1037.4449.28
Jay0.530.672.023.117.4311.591.6437.7254.09
Kenton0.070.070.381.203.956.220.0814.6526.34
Ketchum Ranch0.300.301.393.5214.6520.570.3045.0140.53
Kingfisher0.210.210.231.748.9212.420.2131.6635.76
Lahoma0.310.310.311.018.6913.300.3131.6133.42
Lane0.700.752.674.8820.0420.931.2949.0836.25
Madill0.430.441.613.5415.4619.020.7841.8431.88
Mangum0.230.230.562.9815.1516.720.2326.6534.05
Marena0.320.320.421.486.5810.510.4232.6941.87
May Ranch0.480.480.480.7810.9213.170.4834.3131.92
McAlester0.280.462.193.1116.1016.830.8149.9150.52
Medford0.210.210.210.817.1610.960.2131.6532.67
Medicine Park0.290.290.772.9810.8616.680.2930.6143.84
Miami0.330.451.482.255.7717.251.2942.0253.11
Minco0.150.150.501.449.5911.870.1528.9135.22
Marshall0.140.140.151.178.0612.500.1530.9035.94
Mt Herman1.021.414.298.1015.2316.492.3661.7147.37
Newkirk0.120.130.140.797.3911.600.1430.9237.81
Newport0.130.221.122.7820.9822.090.2451.0434.89
Nowata0.300.321.222.165.6711.461.1833.5550.87
Norman0.290.290.702.039.4314.030.2939.8336.12
Oilton0.440.440.671.675.9510.140.6033.0948.33
Oklahoma City East0.260.260.471.788.5815.110.3040.1941.10
Okemah0.260.260.871.847.979.970.5742.5239.11
Okmulgee0.270.290.872.298.7210.150.5842.2946.60
Pauls Valley0.240.240.883.1812.6615.850.2445.7140.10
Pawnee0.320.320.431.713.9110.550.4326.8551.61
Perkins0.370.370.451.486.7913.810.4234.8242.59
Porter0.340.431.122.069.1310.860.7940.6246.70
Pryor0.550.611.482.526.9610.481.1937.0548.91
Putnam0.210.210.241.398.5811.590.2125.4728.87
Red Rock0.290.290.391.388.7613.390.3927.7240.67
Ringling0.110.110.983.0720.3625.440.1143.8437.25
Sallisaw0.270.411.933.258.579.200.9943.4250.86
Seiling0.230.230.230.9110.9113.860.2328.6428.44
Seminole0.250.250.790.790.790.790.410.79*
Shawnee0.200.200.632.207.7410.870.2336.1338.49
Skiatook0.510.511.082.196.139.561.0427.2854.65
Slapout0.340.340.401.045.359.310.4026.3226.08
Spencer0.340.340.571.837.7311.380.4135.8635.84
Stigler0.350.542.173.6510.2412.701.0149.7755.14
Stillwater0.360.360.421.456.0612.880.4232.7643.13
Stuart0.260.291.302.3114.9515.770.3748.9844.79
Sulphur0.250.250.922.6317.2921.240.2751.9544.70
Tahlequah0.300.421.542.446.248.251.1241.4753.65
Talala0.280.311.242.375.099.151.1927.6346.42
Talihina0.731.013.736.3621.4321.531.5860.5743.58
Tipton0.350.350.882.789.4613.350.3522.2431.05
Tishomingo0.240.241.792.8923.0725.700.7156.9342.55
Tulsa0.480.491.382.397.1211.261.2331.1246.40
Valliant2.132.245.949.4219.2519.942.8750.5947.53
Vinita0.340.431.392.194.5511.291.2631.3645.00
Walters0.320.321.133.2411.7015.980.3233.1838.61
Washington0.300.300.882.4911.9717.130.3042.6839.06
Watonga0.200.200.241.4210.1319.210.2034.8333.88
Waurika0.220.221.253.7217.1921.070.2238.3543.83
Weatherford0.220.220.291.9913.4921.170.2232.1138.16
Webbers Falls0.300.401.883.7310.2111.500.9243.9754.42
Westville0.370.441.983.357.609.051.3140.7850.07
Wilburton0.390.462.264.1012.9713.100.9650.8255.15
Wister0.370.482.595.7016.6217.280.9359.0747.55
Woodward0.280.280.281.0810.0313.030.2829.1028.48
Wynona0.220.220.461.625.779.410.4626.5347.82
Yukon0.070.070.191.259.0311.540.0727.00*

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.