Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 29, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20152014
Acme0.120.122.524.5020.3023.814.5027.3025.85
Ada0.190.197.2110.6530.3135.8410.6542.3134.02
Altus0.710.710.713.5214.5819.583.5222.8822.64
Alva0.250.250.253.9211.7415.973.9217.9423.15
Antlers0.070.082.664.1423.9529.074.1439.6137.83
Apache0.310.310.343.5723.0325.813.5728.6024.76
Ardmore0.000.107.1012.6334.4039.0412.6246.1931.00
Arnett0.020.020.024.3813.2719.264.3821.1017.02
Beaver3.413.413.415.9117.1119.865.9121.5915.52
Bessie0.000.000.085.2116.6623.065.2125.6919.33
Bixby0.050.053.586.6225.1229.506.6234.9328.39
Blackwell0.000.000.001.5212.2515.331.5217.1332.05
Boise City0.540.540.541.587.088.551.0310.4615.78
Bowlegs0.070.076.479.2028.3233.319.2044.6933.79
Breckinridge0.000.000.002.0113.4918.292.0119.9327.04
Bristow0.000.005.807.6122.7628.327.6133.5131.56
Broken Bow0.681.333.874.0521.3827.434.0544.7450.76
Buffalo0.000.000.003.199.1013.423.1915.4722.60
Burbank0.000.000.443.6712.4816.293.6718.3928.58
Burneyville0.010.908.9412.1933.6940.8312.1948.0732.02
Butler0.000.000.002.4815.2122.412.4824.6319.28
Byars0.010.017.049.1123.5128.579.1134.9029.16
Camargo0.000.000.003.5013.4819.443.5021.1417.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.000.703.8415.9219.703.8422.3430.24
Centrahoma1.911.967.7510.0728.8934.3710.0742.0539.34
Chandler0.000.002.706.5417.6322.196.5427.1829.59
Cherokee0.020.020.022.1812.7916.822.1818.7924.40
Cheyenne0.010.010.254.0513.9727.194.0529.2218.47
Chickasha0.000.001.484.9221.8624.734.9228.3425.00
Clayton0.170.173.944.7327.5532.864.7341.8650.85
Cloudy0.060.154.514.9222.2028.204.9238.3542.11
Cookson0.670.676.527.9424.7629.967.9437.7542.29
Copan0.140.141.005.7415.9519.585.7422.4135.59
Durant0.002.077.107.6227.6335.717.6244.9132.66
Elk City0.000.000.002.122.122.122.122.12*
El Reno0.290.290.435.1120.5826.125.1131.1224.02
Erick0.110.110.112.4314.4623.412.4325.9517.77
Eufaula1.481.485.107.7431.2536.387.7444.4335.07
Fairview0.020.020.021.8412.0519.611.8421.2821.25
Fittstown2.012.016.9210.6833.1237.9010.6844.9332.96
Foraker0.000.000.682.4510.6513.472.4515.9030.00
Freedom0.000.000.002.779.5017.032.7719.0720.98
Fort Cobb0.130.130.404.5822.1327.944.5831.6225.58
Goodwell0.000.000.001.848.2010.071.8312.9615.78
Grandfield0.000.000.163.1219.5523.633.1227.8021.28
Guthrie0.000.000.604.1514.4019.724.1523.4024.75
Haskell0.980.983.605.4620.2125.925.4632.7138.71
Hectorville0.000.004.738.9028.3932.558.9037.7629.15
Hinton0.000.000.302.2014.2718.902.2022.7724.48
Hobart0.150.150.155.3322.2227.915.3330.1922.43
Holdenville0.120.125.588.3028.0733.898.3041.0033.57
Hollis0.360.360.3610.4323.0027.5110.4329.5019.77
Hooker0.000.000.003.149.8711.573.1114.1413.43
Hugo0.010.243.123.2322.8828.453.2339.5339.10
Idabel2.643.535.365.5919.7025.815.5941.1338.53
Inola0.000.002.494.9318.1921.104.9326.8632.85
Jay0.550.552.563.1914.8918.163.1825.5138.69
Kenton0.000.000.001.918.009.101.5610.9713.25
Ketchum Ranch0.000.003.324.7320.2223.124.7328.8932.73
Kingfisher0.660.662.434.8316.1521.204.8323.9727.97
Lahoma0.000.000.002.3012.7718.342.3019.9921.38
Lane0.040.434.535.8334.0039.875.8348.1132.27
Madill0.001.378.169.9633.2139.629.9648.3033.48
Mangum1.561.561.887.0320.5926.747.0329.5319.66
Marena0.000.000.912.9014.2218.042.9021.2726.84
May Ranch0.080.080.082.378.6913.902.3715.4019.09
McAlester0.420.525.149.0533.5340.129.0548.6044.11
Medford0.000.000.001.5412.9419.241.5420.7922.03
Medicine Park0.570.570.611.8420.4025.041.8428.8320.20
Miami0.200.202.664.8917.8321.584.8826.5338.17
Minco1.501.501.963.7624.2428.183.7632.2526.56
Marshall0.000.001.243.8119.5724.583.8126.9023.94
Mt Herman0.410.422.733.0622.9128.903.0641.4348.91
Newkirk0.150.150.191.2614.3016.771.2618.5831.27
Newport0.000.0011.5915.0734.1339.0315.0745.5530.71
Ninnekah0.030.031.684.7323.3126.184.7329.9024.56
Nowata0.000.002.575.5219.3522.915.5226.7333.49
Norman0.510.513.705.9529.3433.445.9537.6722.49
Oilton0.000.003.186.2318.5223.176.2328.9228.80
Oklahoma City East0.010.011.373.8819.9825.173.8830.6532.11
Oklahoma City North0.160.161.434.9419.2724.014.9428.8232.40
Okemah0.240.245.908.1829.3133.298.1838.9229.71
Okmulgee0.010.013.845.6323.1827.565.6332.9934.01
Pauls Valley0.420.427.8911.0526.2930.4611.0536.1527.44
Pawnee0.000.001.322.7911.3414.762.7917.4626.89
Perkins0.000.001.363.1210.7514.533.1218.5927.37
Porter0.740.743.495.0222.0227.265.0233.4845.27
Pryor0.000.003.095.1718.7021.515.1727.5935.66
Putnam0.190.190.193.1113.2222.423.1124.3422.50
Red Rock0.000.000.592.9513.1317.252.9519.2426.34
Ringling0.310.678.5510.7431.6936.2210.7441.5128.89
Sallisaw0.980.983.718.3528.3533.208.3542.5537.88
Seiling0.400.400.403.3914.5522.043.3924.0021.73
Shawnee0.000.005.169.2129.2234.119.2141.5828.41
Skiatook0.030.033.107.5919.5223.077.5927.8635.86
Slapout0.060.060.064.3811.8916.234.3818.1518.41
Spencer0.160.161.624.2218.0022.894.2228.7934.68
Stigler0.020.023.696.6030.2235.956.6044.0435.92
Stillwater0.000.001.413.1812.3816.273.1819.1224.50
Stuart0.210.314.065.8527.0333.265.8541.6339.98
Sulphur0.230.238.079.9328.5432.809.9338.2630.22
Tahlequah0.010.015.127.9926.0329.837.9936.9338.94
Talala0.000.002.967.2020.5122.567.2026.239.84
Talihina0.170.171.672.2624.8032.712.2641.9947.74
Tipton1.001.001.003.3416.0519.613.3423.8920.19
Tishomingo0.530.617.7713.1535.9641.1113.1548.2934.29
Tulsa0.000.003.155.8321.3625.265.8331.3127.56
Vinita0.020.023.066.2020.0724.326.2028.4136.33
Walters0.000.000.882.4618.4021.852.4625.6321.45
Washington0.010.013.326.1528.6432.726.1537.9024.08
Watonga0.000.000.004.1114.9321.464.1123.2726.16
Waurika0.000.003.178.6826.4830.238.6835.8226.68
Weatherford0.110.110.282.0412.7517.562.0420.4122.10
Webbers Falls1.561.563.214.3724.4329.324.3737.3537.59
Westville0.300.303.617.5120.4824.257.5131.2440.04
Wilburton2.412.414.595.3728.9734.835.3743.5545.05
Wister0.070.071.731.8720.2625.991.8735.6548.74
Woodward0.000.000.003.7510.4516.593.7518.5919.75
Wynona0.000.001.693.9115.7119.173.9122.5330.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.