Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 27, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20162015
Acme1.542.452.653.554.155.443.5533.6754.14
Ada2.142.904.435.116.098.585.0630.9077.69
Altus1.502.312.675.647.8412.254.7431.8336.13
Alva2.832.843.254.827.7312.444.5624.3036.64
Antlers0.070.803.173.787.057.613.7731.4372.61
Apache1.602.472.794.565.956.873.7932.4045.47
Ardmore0.921.852.463.157.137.583.1532.1079.03
Arnett0.540.550.812.397.4710.510.9919.9936.42
Beaver0.380.380.381.793.757.051.0417.0238.66
Bessie2.272.763.726.209.2710.646.0225.3040.83
Bixby1.161.181.794.036.4510.613.7725.9167.55
Blackwell1.271.271.362.355.4810.932.2928.1139.75
Boise City0.000.000.151.406.058.591.1819.9027.62
Bowlegs3.003.293.986.697.0711.365.4731.3274.81
Breckinridge1.621.641.643.666.2010.443.6422.8436.89
Bristow0.460.500.752.622.917.992.0027.5465.32
Broken Bow0.010.971.432.0110.6313.941.8151.3985.73
Buffalo0.060.060.061.834.058.881.0219.7634.28
Burbank0.840.850.972.354.799.752.0822.9240.62
Burneyville1.602.383.335.419.9111.894.3532.4377.74
Butler1.341.542.205.1411.0714.464.9327.1641.00
Byars0.791.403.306.817.5810.994.2134.5966.28
Camargo2.562.633.015.597.5011.684.8927.6639.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.271.291.843.144.2812.132.9324.6839.67
Centrahoma0.171.562.773.675.569.972.9237.0780.58
Chandler0.510.600.841.804.8211.151.4330.1049.89
Cherokee2.172.172.264.488.3013.343.7425.7937.14
Cheyenne0.640.811.212.515.268.261.2619.9347.65
Chickasha1.262.342.733.604.698.713.5223.7852.05
Clayton0.041.102.202.967.7912.222.9539.0778.52
Cloudy0.191.352.303.4512.2614.013.4340.3372.83
Cookson0.080.181.762.327.0910.762.2235.7485.66
Copan0.290.291.284.044.869.452.7329.2249.04
Durant0.591.431.452.755.986.212.2735.8377.53
Elk City2.222.424.097.0312.8715.216.6226.3721.76
El Reno1.601.742.254.455.4910.333.4522.9250.13
Erick0.630.851.985.158.5111.914.7423.1242.62
Eufaula0.420.752.122.364.079.722.3527.7985.26
Eva0.000.000.030.302.614.330.099.38*
Fairview2.142.142.505.528.4010.935.3623.8441.95
Fittstown1.652.453.824.555.396.704.5532.8177.36
Foraker1.061.061.625.247.4112.393.5329.8434.59
Freedom0.060.060.143.955.7010.562.0422.5731.26
Fort Cobb1.692.073.726.057.2910.335.8831.1250.58
Goodwell0.000.000.030.153.335.790.0615.1329.10
Grandfield0.941.662.434.597.2210.223.8233.0650.31
Guthrie1.421.491.796.529.9414.022.6328.4046.95
Haskell0.320.360.852.394.5212.332.1530.2276.99
Hectorville1.111.151.382.033.247.971.9928.1073.87
Hinton1.691.822.387.109.6913.704.5527.1740.04
Hobart2.513.463.867.309.1812.045.7731.8745.33
Holdenville1.492.343.133.605.418.303.5728.4076.93
Hollis1.041.932.205.507.809.374.3327.1843.86
Hooker0.000.000.020.502.914.100.2114.0825.57
Hugo0.240.891.231.577.137.951.5730.3473.89
Idabel0.010.840.841.066.468.331.0642.2875.18
Inola0.120.130.604.516.8812.373.7630.0061.75
Jay0.280.290.895.215.9913.053.1128.4067.17
Kenton0.110.110.110.833.935.300.8214.6421.45
Ketchum Ranch1.432.693.465.526.548.164.6731.5147.59
Kingfisher1.131.442.666.869.4513.674.1126.4342.63
Lahoma2.062.062.185.277.9213.175.2024.9437.19
Lane0.100.410.410.772.013.510.5124.5778.14
Madill0.821.891.912.725.567.202.7030.1877.79
Mangum1.732.342.495.827.7910.465.1730.6447.65
Marena1.321.342.694.547.4613.013.5727.9439.77
May Ranch0.030.040.043.546.269.292.5722.0829.43
McAlester0.120.811.671.864.4511.361.8632.6286.86
Medford1.601.602.235.278.0712.273.3524.5639.57
Medicine Park1.502.452.695.866.437.565.3933.2943.09
Miami0.080.080.383.605.0310.502.5628.6263.98
Minco0.901.181.622.904.6113.442.1427.2755.17
Marshall1.181.231.772.955.3910.232.9424.1843.62
Mt Herman0.211.303.205.0218.7422.935.0054.2982.84
Newkirk1.541.542.153.847.0411.923.8128.3138.81
Newport0.501.521.692.544.425.302.4428.3775.60
Ninnekah1.182.683.154.075.837.994.0623.3855.08
Nowata0.190.190.332.293.8011.941.6127.5260.51
Norman0.691.793.784.294.7311.214.2228.7161.27
Oilton1.111.121.463.437.8213.702.4926.9161.06
Oklahoma City East0.530.961.826.557.1314.973.7228.5351.67
Oklahoma City North0.720.891.784.034.859.723.2722.7050.40
Okemah1.381.852.463.193.5410.773.1328.6773.48
Okmulgee0.310.721.051.542.488.101.5228.8576.75
Pauls Valley0.521.732.614.635.397.323.6132.7865.61
Pawnee0.740.741.032.435.0216.392.3729.8942.47
Perkins0.340.371.752.635.3110.352.3824.4642.22
Porter0.520.540.602.323.306.612.2222.7774.73
Pryor0.290.291.444.425.559.703.3226.0162.20
Putnam1.461.612.264.4410.7514.524.1131.1340.43
Red Rock0.890.901.032.243.697.992.2221.9447.61
Ringling1.953.024.225.405.666.515.4031.1265.47
Sallisaw0.110.533.013.238.6413.163.2329.8681.91
Seiling2.232.252.386.2710.3413.414.7427.9540.76
Shawnee0.661.112.423.915.2215.053.6432.4366.41
Skiatook0.300.301.953.486.2310.252.5025.8157.49
Slapout0.140.150.151.473.207.130.5616.4335.44
Spencer0.390.561.292.763.259.442.2322.8749.61
Stigler0.260.632.483.144.759.752.6524.9588.28
Stillwater0.540.561.204.405.8411.502.5725.7341.92
Stuart0.161.112.292.325.159.502.3232.5081.08
Sulphur1.022.143.664.615.856.744.3331.0774.70
Tahlequah0.610.611.912.555.288.272.4026.1681.88
Talala0.350.350.612.053.868.861.3125.9259.48
Talihina0.040.732.713.108.4912.692.8433.9479.51
Tipton0.470.961.231.963.787.771.8129.3039.30
Tishomingo4.955.536.357.658.599.786.6334.2882.88
Tulsa0.570.571.001.884.336.821.8220.9064.83
Valliant0.001.241.502.527.7611.072.5239.3227.79
Vinita0.110.110.843.694.5411.243.2027.8962.76
Walters3.784.645.737.048.8010.977.0130.9742.78
Washington1.392.785.376.087.039.596.0632.2463.22
Watonga1.222.143.507.2711.8814.547.2532.4541.92
Waurika2.052.883.706.297.9911.025.9534.0856.61
Weatherford2.633.123.635.387.6511.634.7825.5436.90
Webbers Falls0.010.471.591.983.6310.121.9826.3370.50
Westville0.150.181.241.515.4210.901.5125.9570.39
Wilburton0.070.612.064.327.6812.584.3231.6484.39
Wister0.090.772.462.586.6814.222.5635.0171.29
Woodward0.140.140.142.863.765.261.4018.5931.91
Wynona0.520.530.672.264.488.171.5222.5249.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.