Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 24, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20162015
Acme1.873.534.506.119.6812.275.0514.2554.14
Ada0.411.242.235.9211.2816.013.0518.4577.69
Altus2.724.134.134.6811.9313.354.2015.3536.13
Alva0.272.622.624.047.547.922.658.6136.64
Antlers1.351.911.917.3312.7117.473.9321.4772.61
Apache0.521.612.184.0210.1012.672.2114.9345.47
Ardmore1.952.832.835.2912.5515.894.5617.8979.03
Arnett0.301.982.063.044.745.092.125.6136.42
Beaver0.020.730.753.655.645.710.786.1938.66
Bessie0.651.481.622.166.119.511.6611.8940.83
Bixby1.161.541.584.108.4311.252.2112.9867.55
Blackwell0.102.313.154.708.5010.213.2611.1739.75
Boise City0.000.500.672.247.567.580.827.7527.62
Bowlegs0.481.081.925.3110.3513.222.7216.0274.81
Breckinridge0.261.751.772.837.728.221.849.6236.89
Bristow1.962.582.683.838.9911.522.8313.9765.32
Broken Bow0.851.041.0411.3919.2725.281.9328.8785.73
Buffalo0.181.211.213.546.106.211.296.8034.28
Burbank0.252.933.054.538.158.963.0810.0040.62
Burneyville1.812.953.024.719.3712.963.7114.9577.74
Butler0.191.291.962.645.856.912.028.6441.00
Byars0.301.292.956.0612.7615.103.4618.1466.28
Camargo0.261.381.381.995.556.821.467.5239.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.941.962.253.558.059.502.3311.1139.67
Centrahoma1.812.655.099.5414.3017.686.8019.8780.58
Chandler4.395.667.287.9513.5414.867.3117.3249.89
Cherokee0.192.102.113.717.217.782.458.8137.14
Cheyenne0.291.381.392.315.315.701.416.9547.65
Chickasha0.411.461.513.037.749.411.5210.8452.05
Clayton0.501.111.317.7712.0519.182.7121.7778.52
Cloudy0.871.411.416.8613.2818.513.3523.0472.83
Cookson0.650.749.0512.1714.5818.509.6720.7785.66
Copan0.303.163.184.278.669.773.6211.6949.04
Durant1.411.971.977.7612.4720.633.6324.3977.53
Elk City0.561.481.502.104.416.031.567.2221.76
El Reno0.281.161.182.077.518.641.2011.0650.13
Erick0.932.322.543.135.326.192.667.8642.62
Eufaula0.250.460.745.938.7113.581.9015.5585.26
Fairview0.241.381.382.607.638.181.459.5041.95
Fittstown1.041.982.016.1210.9114.763.7817.0277.36
Foraker0.212.552.654.128.8810.053.0611.4834.59
Freedom0.331.981.982.876.726.902.017.6131.26
Fort Cobb1.122.112.563.6510.0512.212.7314.4150.58
Goodwell0.010.630.712.465.035.050.905.6129.10
Grandfield3.956.276.897.3915.6816.737.1118.5250.31
Guthrie0.261.452.253.539.6610.862.3812.5146.95
Haskell1.041.151.464.549.1012.661.7614.2976.99
Hectorville2.462.892.895.6510.5214.223.3316.5273.87
Hinton0.511.401.442.447.348.181.6910.1340.04
Hobart1.352.252.953.9310.3511.913.0514.2745.33
Holdenville0.671.141.535.7510.4114.862.3417.5176.93
Hollis4.366.176.296.568.629.806.3112.1343.86
Hooker0.040.490.532.645.445.460.776.0425.57
Hugo1.251.791.795.8710.1315.283.0518.5473.89
Idabel1.051.091.098.4117.5323.143.2828.0275.18
Inola0.370.840.854.748.9411.611.0612.5961.75
Jay0.792.202.485.798.2110.642.6511.4967.17
Kenton0.140.530.712.114.994.991.015.4821.45
Ketchum Ranch1.372.703.315.5511.8613.463.6315.7047.59
Kingfisher0.181.401.501.966.337.251.539.1942.63
Lahoma0.141.751.863.076.537.062.158.0437.19
Lane0.861.231.235.839.3813.713.1917.2678.14
Madill1.672.732.766.0511.2415.554.5617.6877.79
Mangum2.614.134.234.528.259.244.3511.0747.65
Marena0.701.692.154.228.0010.342.2312.2639.77
May Ranch0.221.241.242.776.487.011.407.7929.43
McAlester0.410.761.327.5010.1913.272.5615.9186.86
Medford0.051.541.603.056.506.991.657.9239.57
Medicine Park0.972.292.424.7913.3014.212.5516.0243.09
Miami0.544.474.638.0012.1313.804.8414.7963.98
Minco0.271.091.102.178.209.631.1111.2055.17
Marshall0.131.641.932.757.829.142.0110.7043.62
Mt Herman0.791.231.235.8615.2921.692.9125.5982.84
Newkirk0.523.103.115.049.099.713.4110.6838.81
Newport1.642.302.314.1211.5914.953.1817.2375.60
Ninnekah0.461.761.843.066.808.291.859.8155.08
Nowata0.553.483.565.1710.8312.003.9313.2660.51
Norman0.781.671.814.289.7111.351.8412.9761.27
Oilton1.342.492.503.168.9210.332.5112.2761.06
Oklahoma City East0.471.851.892.988.109.701.9010.8651.67
Oklahoma City North0.261.411.442.658.5910.251.4511.2750.40
Okemah0.640.940.984.369.0611.961.7014.4573.48
Okmulgee0.720.991.143.828.2311.721.6013.6876.75
Pauls Valley0.371.591.854.8812.2514.102.8316.7465.61
Pawnee0.652.612.693.888.3011.282.8412.7542.47
Perkins0.941.671.813.259.4311.021.9812.3542.22
Porter0.830.951.184.178.4311.441.4512.9874.73
Pryor0.401.521.755.478.6110.751.8811.8662.20
Putnam0.502.002.153.548.099.992.6011.6340.43
Red Rock2.243.834.045.259.0010.574.1212.1247.61
Ringling1.482.342.974.5815.7917.553.9219.0665.47
Sallisaw0.090.392.826.678.8611.563.4213.2481.91
Seiling0.292.102.122.966.607.672.269.1240.76
Shawnee1.852.783.375.4410.6811.633.6813.6266.41
Skiatook0.682.913.264.269.8610.933.2912.3657.49
Slapout0.051.041.043.425.465.811.136.3735.44
Spencer0.792.162.494.089.1810.462.5011.9149.61
Stigler0.070.422.346.538.7211.343.1813.3688.28
Stillwater1.372.392.504.118.4110.982.5512.2041.92
Stuart0.440.761.645.7010.3414.122.4116.2681.08
Sulphur1.292.762.826.6611.7215.543.5717.9474.70
Tahlequah0.300.421.314.926.989.921.7911.2881.88
Talala0.604.334.395.9311.2612.634.4813.6859.48
Talihina0.541.181.477.1010.5816.362.7519.1479.51
Tipton3.685.385.415.8414.6215.245.6717.0539.30
Tishomingo1.392.552.597.0512.1116.133.9118.4582.88
Tulsa0.912.172.314.108.7110.762.3711.8564.83
Valliant0.830.950.956.9014.7020.332.0824.7227.79
Vinita0.113.803.946.2010.6411.754.3512.8762.76
Walters1.782.863.494.039.9010.663.8012.4642.78
Washington0.551.692.955.6311.1612.843.0915.1663.22
Watonga0.431.773.644.759.0710.773.6512.2941.92
Waurika2.603.774.465.4614.3315.444.8617.1556.61
Weatherford0.711.491.492.347.678.321.599.9036.90
Webbers Falls0.330.400.724.807.0310.821.3012.5070.50
Westville0.190.291.784.806.749.682.1811.6170.39
Wilburton0.921.311.846.079.3713.152.7215.4784.39
Wister0.170.421.087.3310.6716.912.2519.4971.29
Woodward0.311.571.572.016.017.071.667.5531.91
Wynona0.342.943.063.988.6810.273.1211.7749.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.