Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 22, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20172016
Acme1.211.211.211.958.6511.091.2830.0135.94
Ada0.450.450.450.476.1811.910.4733.3034.64
Altus1.231.231.231.656.7512.281.2326.0936.95
Alva0.180.210.210.545.397.270.5424.8025.44
Antlers0.000.010.050.127.0518.080.0738.5435.78
Apache1.541.541.542.949.0312.021.6731.4035.31
Ardmore0.060.060.060.067.0610.340.0624.8437.33
Arnett0.940.950.951.005.215.710.9723.4321.19
Beaver0.110.110.110.113.584.260.1120.5018.17
Bessie0.540.550.553.059.8711.050.5629.1627.17
Bixby0.620.620.630.6612.3115.680.6639.1929.73
Blackwell1.902.492.492.848.129.922.8229.0737.05
Boise City0.150.150.151.058.809.531.0522.1220.98
Bowlegs1.551.551.551.577.4113.301.5635.2434.40
Breckinridge0.420.420.420.996.789.920.9925.9326.90
Bristow0.440.440.440.498.4112.130.4836.1531.72
Broken Bow0.000.010.010.057.2613.320.0236.4258.53
Buffalo0.230.230.230.232.163.810.2318.2120.88
Burbank0.920.920.921.085.337.801.0834.7528.36
Burneyville0.030.030.030.047.9610.840.0325.9638.95
Butler0.430.440.440.695.936.780.4527.0730.29
Byars0.320.320.320.334.849.550.3330.4938.30
Camargo0.530.540.542.156.648.500.8827.9829.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.020.030.030.365.047.710.2031.0428.57
Centrahoma2.012.022.022.038.2919.102.0341.6041.98
Chandler1.141.141.141.2311.3616.191.2343.6533.09
Cherokee0.050.050.050.974.838.440.9728.3429.48
Cheyenne0.630.650.650.977.559.120.6821.3422.31
Chickasha1.821.821.822.4110.3013.841.9530.6627.72
Clayton0.000.000.010.0110.1218.170.0140.8643.35
Cloudy0.000.000.000.005.6514.760.0038.9145.70
Cookson0.110.110.110.1211.3115.910.1246.5941.90
Copan0.770.770.770.777.8010.670.7735.0438.83
Durant0.000.000.000.017.7516.380.0135.2539.94
Elk City0.780.780.781.828.279.320.7923.4528.61
El Reno0.380.380.381.8810.9812.191.0137.2125.02
Erick0.770.790.790.868.9310.420.8023.7625.77
Eufaula0.310.310.320.3312.3317.920.3244.1832.18
Eva0.620.620.621.055.396.860.6224.5110.63
Fairview0.060.070.070.837.548.680.8327.1425.52
Fittstown0.230.230.230.234.7217.820.2340.0338.31
Foraker0.340.340.340.517.509.510.3937.2837.09
Freedom0.300.350.350.364.707.580.3624.3824.48
Fort Cobb1.151.151.152.088.2511.111.1928.7733.88
Goodwell0.220.220.220.363.733.850.3515.8916.22
Grandfield2.642.642.642.847.6010.242.6526.4938.54
Guthrie0.160.160.161.124.376.870.2327.7631.70
Haskell0.300.300.300.307.9413.280.3038.9435.49
Hectorville0.550.550.550.598.5011.850.5837.0832.00
Hinton0.550.550.552.409.4810.980.6329.5929.50
Hobart1.611.611.615.769.9613.381.6330.6235.63
Holdenville2.312.312.312.339.6015.572.3235.9631.99
Hollis1.221.221.221.845.868.931.2220.8332.03
Hooker0.240.240.240.316.106.720.2920.9915.07
Hugo0.000.000.000.0010.9022.900.0048.8736.03
Idabel0.000.000.000.029.4217.800.0044.2649.24
Inola0.340.340.340.356.7911.440.3539.7535.06
Jay1.601.601.601.619.8814.891.6146.2134.74
Kenton0.020.020.020.025.2412.070.0222.8015.63
Ketchum Ranch1.321.321.321.548.2311.521.4332.1835.79
Kingfisher0.160.160.160.806.016.430.4128.7027.99
Lahoma0.130.140.141.127.6411.481.1229.9528.20
Lane0.000.000.000.006.4312.180.0031.1730.22
Madill0.020.020.020.028.5512.140.0227.0036.92
Mangum2.802.802.807.439.9015.122.8030.7434.27
Marena0.200.220.220.594.0610.450.3632.0731.83
May Ranch0.130.420.420.706.019.920.7028.4124.40
McAlester0.800.800.800.8110.1417.040.8041.4536.97
Medford0.700.720.720.945.438.510.9426.7227.36
Medicine Park2.432.432.437.1411.4415.172.4534.0937.59
Miami2.102.112.112.149.5613.572.1245.1937.79
Minco0.650.650.650.8811.3212.920.7426.9929.85
Marshall0.030.040.040.404.436.350.2627.1826.19
Mt Herman0.000.000.000.9410.3016.430.1338.5861.73
Newkirk0.650.650.650.829.0611.270.8232.3835.45
Newport0.040.040.040.047.4313.270.0429.9832.90
Ninnekah1.621.621.622.208.4210.151.6628.3527.81
Nowata1.791.791.791.808.9413.681.7944.3434.20
Norman0.420.440.440.758.9111.760.4827.9730.33
Oilton0.700.700.700.797.4510.780.7738.9929.72
Oklahoma City East0.410.410.414.4813.5015.320.4632.7730.64
Oklahoma City North0.660.680.682.3910.0011.980.7428.5124.87
Okemah1.381.381.381.396.139.871.3933.8133.65
Okmulgee0.850.850.860.877.9012.620.8638.5732.80
Pauls Valley0.580.580.580.637.3311.090.6333.9936.33
Pawnee1.301.301.301.418.5011.661.4037.1636.18
Perkins0.280.370.370.525.9511.110.4833.8029.23
Porter0.340.340.350.367.9611.470.3638.0328.31
Pryor0.440.440.440.454.718.480.4439.1831.19
Putnam0.540.540.541.225.487.110.6024.3233.38
Red Rock0.410.450.450.685.737.700.6626.5726.75
Ringling0.220.220.220.376.179.800.2331.0434.94
Sallisaw0.070.080.090.1012.6518.800.1045.1833.46
Seiling0.340.380.380.555.056.540.4225.1229.72
Shawnee1.421.421.421.517.9811.401.4831.0636.58
Skiatook0.890.890.890.897.5711.350.8942.4029.68
Slapout0.290.300.300.385.708.110.3022.0217.69
Spencer0.480.480.481.427.639.860.5827.8724.87
Stigler0.250.250.260.2711.8517.270.2749.8228.45
Stillwater0.150.150.150.366.1411.120.2332.0030.87
Stuart0.770.770.770.788.5515.540.7738.5836.72
Sulphur0.320.320.320.376.8815.700.3639.0036.57
Tahlequah0.200.200.200.207.3511.800.2046.1730.21
Talala0.270.270.270.286.198.660.2738.6131.09
Talihina0.000.000.000.015.9512.360.0034.9738.81
Tipton1.851.851.852.016.3811.001.8626.2533.77
Tishomingo0.140.140.140.157.3312.170.1437.7939.09
Tulsa0.510.510.510.535.508.670.5335.9225.63
Valliant0.010.020.050.127.0817.640.0839.3245.63
Vinita1.181.181.181.204.678.911.1936.9137.90
Walters2.512.512.513.057.5213.402.5433.2734.91
Washington1.231.231.231.339.0212.681.3231.9936.36
Watonga0.350.350.350.907.087.640.4627.3435.60
Waurika0.140.140.140.428.4114.300.1537.4540.64
Weatherford0.550.550.551.598.029.060.6130.9427.19
Webbers Falls0.240.240.250.2710.6317.070.2648.8130.76
Westville0.100.100.100.116.2911.610.1043.4431.20
Wilburton0.010.020.020.0810.2419.890.0245.6136.38
Wister0.000.000.000.019.3014.580.0039.8838.58
Woodward0.430.440.440.635.626.820.4626.2819.64
Wynona1.521.521.521.547.6212.881.5439.0028.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.