Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT April 27, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayApril20152014
Acme2.172.172.683.855.326.173.506.9925.85
Ada1.661.832.425.519.5310.915.5011.9734.02
Altus2.152.163.925.346.527.185.008.3022.64
Alva1.762.104.084.235.276.154.236.2023.15
Antlers2.452.852.985.0110.2912.535.0115.5537.83
Apache1.961.962.252.974.064.652.765.5524.76
Ardmore2.522.623.214.638.1710.154.6311.7831.00
Arnett3.613.655.155.996.697.395.997.8317.02
Beaver1.621.622.662.753.604.282.754.4815.52
Bessie2.782.794.016.737.207.896.368.9919.33
Bixby0.821.651.843.737.528.793.739.1628.39
Blackwell1.181.652.333.083.784.643.084.8832.05
Boise City1.281.311.471.471.902.511.473.3815.78
Bowlegs1.731.841.9510.2914.0015.164.9316.3133.79
Breckinridge2.112.663.574.675.376.154.676.3127.04
Bristow1.693.023.045.108.439.715.1010.2931.56
Broken Bow3.293.563.715.6415.1618.155.6422.9550.76
Buffalo2.032.363.564.325.176.244.326.3722.60
Burbank0.851.421.633.814.585.623.815.9128.58
Burneyville3.624.295.447.1410.5612.487.1414.3832.02
Butler3.263.395.197.577.878.647.139.3519.28
Byars2.082.192.575.519.1010.215.0511.3829.16
Camargo2.933.014.785.916.567.335.917.6117.11
Lake Carl Blackwell2.212.412.813.594.805.843.566.2030.24
Centrahoma2.282.573.195.3710.0411.515.3713.0539.34
Chandler1.902.642.664.547.628.714.519.5029.59
Cherokee1.752.683.854.034.935.934.036.0024.40
Cheyenne4.454.968.7713.1413.4414.1913.1415.1718.47
Chickasha1.841.841.873.094.915.692.846.4525.00
Clayton1.442.052.625.1410.0211.915.1414.1450.85
Cloudy2.573.143.365.8210.6012.985.8215.9742.11
Cookson0.381.862.274.429.8711.224.4212.2142.29
Copan0.091.321.603.635.196.113.636.4635.59
Durant4.044.785.007.9811.3414.017.9817.1832.66
El Reno2.482.494.446.838.189.165.4410.4424.02
Erick4.394.475.809.109.6210.318.8411.3817.77
Eufaula1.232.222.374.889.8311.484.8812.9335.07
Fairview2.853.595.817.448.309.027.449.1121.25
Fittstown2.032.082.954.788.9210.374.7611.7932.96
Foraker0.341.031.552.823.984.972.825.2530.00
Freedom2.342.596.087.538.689.527.539.5720.98
Fort Cobb3.753.765.256.327.638.485.819.4925.58
Goodwell1.781.791.841.873.003.961.874.7615.78
Grandfield2.712.853.034.626.167.034.078.2421.28
Guthrie3.043.053.525.236.608.375.238.9124.75
Haskell1.392.612.955.079.7611.125.0711.8638.71
Hectorville1.292.002.073.537.138.333.538.7429.15
Hinton2.813.003.935.306.407.244.638.5024.48
Hobart2.822.854.385.666.346.875.667.9422.43
Holdenville1.281.812.135.9910.0311.555.7012.8133.57
Hollis2.712.713.744.665.185.804.466.4519.77
Hooker1.461.481.701.702.843.771.704.2713.43
Hugo3.623.964.085.4010.8313.615.4016.4839.10
Idabel2.693.683.765.8614.7217.075.8621.1838.53
Inola1.131.561.652.866.848.182.868.6232.85
Jay0.691.922.573.278.029.773.2710.6238.69
Kenton0.900.901.101.101.682.441.102.9713.25
Ketchum Ranch1.431.441.583.556.057.332.908.6732.73
Kingfisher2.502.583.775.416.047.224.977.7427.97
Lahoma2.522.744.505.476.227.065.477.1221.38
Lane2.132.362.565.559.5611.415.5513.7932.27
Madill3.233.724.896.4110.6912.816.4115.0933.48
Mangum2.732.735.166.137.087.786.138.9219.66
Marena2.162.202.523.635.006.383.616.8426.84
May Ranch1.461.584.125.215.826.665.216.7119.09
McAlester2.562.913.146.4111.3013.096.3814.8644.11
Medford1.472.174.846.306.827.756.307.8522.03
Medicine Park2.622.623.775.096.817.564.648.4320.20
Miami0.111.861.963.756.208.103.758.7038.17
Minco2.532.532.794.306.076.883.907.9726.56
Marshall2.522.753.584.975.876.704.807.1223.94
Mt Herman2.813.323.435.7512.4714.985.7518.2848.91
Newkirk0.541.011.552.473.173.922.474.2831.27
Newport2.422.443.874.948.009.894.8911.4130.71
Ninnekah1.771.781.823.164.925.792.856.5724.56
Nowata0.551.802.213.565.816.953.567.3833.49
Norman1.822.052.094.186.517.374.098.3222.49
Oilton1.702.642.654.137.829.374.139.8828.80
Oklahoma City East2.982.993.046.008.659.525.1610.6432.11
Oklahoma City North3.183.183.245.097.508.514.729.5332.40
Oklahoma City West2.812.812.896.118.849.714.7710.9730.83
Okemah1.431.921.993.927.368.463.929.5529.71
Okmulgee1.312.212.364.117.658.754.119.5434.01
Pauls Valley2.012.052.444.637.718.714.179.8627.44
Pawnee1.511.882.203.184.485.533.185.8826.89
Perkins1.902.052.193.555.687.233.557.6127.37
Porter1.092.292.584.498.6410.064.4910.7145.27
Pryor0.741.541.612.726.478.272.728.8035.66
Putnam3.214.007.099.069.6910.619.0610.9822.50
Red Rock1.491.712.283.854.905.563.855.8426.34
Retrop3.433.454.986.206.777.416.208.2317.61
Ringling2.312.313.054.686.748.434.539.8228.89
Sallisaw0.381.711.914.4810.3512.084.4813.8337.88
Seiling2.753.135.517.458.409.187.459.4121.73
Shawnee2.282.802.846.6010.1010.894.8812.3528.41
Skiatook1.262.622.663.546.427.823.548.3335.86
Slapout2.692.824.214.345.275.974.346.2618.41
Spencer2.922.973.025.878.849.824.8510.7534.68
Stigler0.651.862.275.2310.0011.605.2313.3235.92
Stillwater1.631.802.393.675.026.183.676.5224.50
Stuart1.992.733.066.0911.2413.046.0914.4639.98
Sulphur1.721.742.704.287.348.604.269.7230.22
Tahlequah0.522.062.323.658.159.873.6510.7538.94
Talala0.451.261.282.054.285.312.055.729.84
Talihina1.973.793.967.6612.9814.667.6616.9447.74
Tipton1.771.792.674.516.026.703.487.7620.19
Tishomingo2.132.302.925.048.3910.385.0412.2234.29
Tulsa1.242.132.203.777.989.413.779.8227.56
Vinita0.531.502.654.256.547.894.258.3436.33
Walters1.741.751.863.595.576.413.457.2321.45
Washington1.331.351.414.307.268.304.079.2524.08
Watonga2.772.964.386.517.158.076.518.3226.16
Waurika1.061.341.673.836.097.803.759.3426.68
Weatherford2.372.403.545.445.936.714.797.6422.10
Webbers Falls0.481.231.554.299.6311.054.2912.3237.59
Westville0.381.842.133.778.199.853.7710.7640.04
Wilburton1.401.902.825.6010.9612.445.6014.3245.05
Wister1.022.282.335.4711.1412.915.4615.1248.74
Woodward3.273.305.606.147.337.956.148.1419.75
Wynona0.731.542.223.435.256.443.436.7930.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.