Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 28, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20162015
Acme1.071.241.2412.6619.0323.4912.5728.2354.14
Ada0.010.010.013.606.9315.033.2122.3277.69
Altus0.580.620.623.948.4116.073.6819.5636.13
Alva0.880.882.112.915.9010.402.4611.8636.64
Antlers0.000.000.192.226.3214.771.0123.8272.61
Apache0.450.460.4610.5612.8120.679.4625.5345.47
Ardmore0.000.480.485.0011.1918.894.3324.5279.03
Arnett0.270.270.273.655.898.123.659.3836.42
Beaver0.250.250.253.093.878.322.559.2838.66
Bessie0.470.470.482.734.438.812.7314.6640.83
Bixby0.200.200.510.814.5310.270.8115.3067.55
Blackwell2.432.433.325.259.2713.883.3717.1839.75
Boise City1.711.711.723.424.2910.913.4111.2227.62
Bowlegs0.960.971.263.896.6614.092.7119.9674.81
Breckinridge0.110.110.852.674.629.972.0212.4036.89
Bristow0.400.400.402.118.4114.031.8719.5565.32
Broken Bow0.180.180.437.1210.5627.466.0037.4585.73
Buffalo0.190.191.892.955.319.792.6010.8234.28
Burbank0.410.410.412.736.2510.381.2213.1740.62
Burneyville0.020.020.054.829.3014.692.9420.5477.74
Butler0.060.060.064.066.089.664.0612.7041.00
Byars0.540.540.635.098.9318.113.7523.6066.28
Camargo0.940.941.686.509.9113.526.4915.9739.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.140.140.201.083.779.040.7612.5539.67
Centrahoma0.070.080.106.8514.0421.365.6627.1080.58
Chandler0.230.230.521.448.9414.611.2018.9549.89
Cherokee0.630.631.373.616.0910.371.7912.4537.14
Cheyenne1.001.001.004.606.139.804.6011.6747.65
Chickasha0.380.380.443.635.7511.922.3915.0752.05
Clayton0.000.000.032.947.7916.331.1826.8578.52
Cloudy0.000.010.353.096.6715.432.4126.3272.83
Cookson0.030.030.031.7313.9118.611.4924.9885.66
Copan0.050.050.055.1511.7015.570.7819.7749.04
Durant0.120.120.125.108.8717.671.3829.6277.53
Elk City0.850.930.933.975.508.323.9711.1621.76
El Reno0.590.590.591.362.728.941.2312.5850.13
Erick0.880.880.882.606.018.672.6011.2142.62
Eufaula0.600.600.602.264.4211.122.1018.0785.26
Eva1.771.771.773.834.394.393.834.39*
Fairview1.041.041.962.924.8110.582.8112.8641.95
Fittstown0.000.010.018.6812.8719.925.5126.1177.36
Foraker1.341.341.342.559.0213.381.9217.4434.59
Freedom0.550.552.893.986.4110.773.3912.0131.26
Fort Cobb1.651.651.686.389.1116.366.3820.7950.58
Goodwell1.571.571.573.024.017.862.828.7229.10
Grandfield0.100.100.103.8411.4319.433.7222.8450.31
Guthrie0.470.470.741.534.2511.281.2814.3846.95
Haskell0.080.080.091.235.3712.461.0317.8976.99
Hectorville0.220.220.221.336.9413.561.3320.1373.87
Hinton1.141.141.193.345.0310.623.3413.4740.04
Hobart1.491.501.525.338.6115.825.0119.8345.33
Holdenville0.080.080.172.404.9312.831.5720.1076.93
Hollis0.112.232.235.0211.9914.265.0217.8143.86
Hooker1.271.271.283.384.158.643.349.4225.57
Hugo0.000.020.023.446.9313.640.9822.3973.89
Idabel0.000.000.005.489.2422.692.6233.9575.18
Inola0.030.030.032.286.1013.332.0817.6361.75
Jay0.330.330.562.056.5311.722.0015.3567.17
Kenton1.591.591.593.744.868.773.749.3321.45
Ketchum Ranch0.160.160.167.5111.2819.247.0523.3547.59
Kingfisher0.840.840.913.575.109.532.7012.7642.63
Lahoma1.111.111.522.935.879.872.1611.7637.19
Lane0.050.050.213.157.0013.071.3821.0678.14
Madill0.090.100.104.829.8616.353.7722.9877.79
Mangum0.615.045.368.4913.4617.278.0720.1847.65
Marena0.720.721.282.054.9010.391.5014.9339.77
May Ranch0.980.983.704.496.4011.143.9912.7929.43
McAlester0.000.001.414.647.9215.462.9821.2686.86
Medford2.002.002.593.326.0210.382.6012.2939.57
Medicine Park0.060.070.079.3512.2622.908.7125.7343.09
Miami1.731.731.732.858.1714.282.5718.1263.98
Minco0.870.870.922.543.7410.822.0113.8355.17
Marshall1.061.061.422.745.2610.572.4813.9543.62
Mt Herman0.050.050.214.978.6919.482.6931.3682.84
Newkirk1.891.892.273.219.1214.272.5416.3938.81
Newport0.000.000.004.709.0317.283.7323.0775.60
Ninnekah0.920.920.974.887.4312.353.7615.3955.08
Nowata0.020.020.020.686.2511.830.5915.5860.51
Norman1.131.131.663.256.3714.122.9317.5061.27
Oilton0.180.180.180.863.459.680.3613.2161.06
Oklahoma City East0.530.530.811.984.6010.761.7013.5651.67
Oklahoma City North0.310.320.831.433.1610.291.1112.9850.40
Okemah0.100.100.132.795.1611.951.0317.9073.48
Okmulgee1.371.371.372.858.6715.162.8320.7576.75
Pauls Valley0.300.300.368.3411.5620.867.7925.4665.61
Pawnee0.190.190.350.643.608.040.5313.5042.47
Perkins0.870.871.151.723.7410.921.4114.1142.22
Porter0.090.090.090.844.6311.380.7416.1674.73
Pryor0.000.000.001.706.3312.751.5916.3162.20
Putnam0.900.901.434.837.4412.624.8316.4740.43
Red Rock1.351.351.431.825.9510.401.4713.9547.61
Ringling0.840.840.984.939.4721.064.6124.6165.47
Sallisaw0.090.090.092.966.9012.242.6416.7081.91
Seiling0.240.241.773.827.6811.473.6214.5440.76
Shawnee0.260.260.263.767.4514.053.3017.3866.41
Skiatook0.420.420.771.246.4912.291.1115.5657.49
Slapout0.470.470.471.983.527.451.958.7535.44
Spencer0.260.260.581.254.0210.541.0613.4349.61
Stigler0.000.000.001.574.849.851.3614.9888.28
Stillwater0.910.911.001.954.5810.141.7014.2341.92
Stuart0.000.000.075.379.1516.983.9123.0081.08
Sulphur0.150.150.155.399.9718.035.2824.3374.70
Tahlequah0.020.020.023.408.4413.393.3617.8981.88
Talala0.030.030.031.537.8613.941.3017.0659.48
Talihina0.000.000.021.064.7111.910.4921.1079.51
Tipton1.011.011.013.4910.1018.662.9521.4839.30
Tishomingo0.490.490.955.199.9618.013.1924.5082.88
Tulsa0.120.120.131.044.6010.520.8114.0864.83
Valliant0.000.000.003.035.6116.861.3828.2527.79
Vinita1.871.871.872.918.1313.642.9016.6562.76
Walters0.110.110.117.3711.3417.227.2820.0042.78
Washington0.600.600.886.7410.5818.356.0822.6563.22
Watonga2.442.443.325.629.2714.515.6217.9141.92
Waurika0.000.620.825.7710.7720.065.3123.0656.61
Weatherford1.311.311.603.995.6011.593.9913.9136.90
Webbers Falls0.170.170.172.355.0310.712.3216.2170.50
Westville0.250.250.250.845.649.840.6015.0570.39
Wilburton0.000.000.003.336.3512.250.9419.0684.39
Wister0.000.000.001.193.5511.421.0420.7971.29
Woodward0.930.931.313.937.4411.403.5413.3331.91
Wynona0.960.960.971.255.7010.551.1014.3549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.