Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 27, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20152014
Acme0.430.430.433.758.1823.933.6330.9325.85
Ada0.360.360.369.6121.1939.889.5751.8834.02
Altus0.000.000.000.873.6814.740.1623.0422.64
Alva2.122.632.755.419.3317.155.4123.3523.15
Antlers0.000.000.003.189.8027.123.1742.7837.83
Apache0.150.150.151.715.0924.551.5230.1224.76
Ardmore0.090.090.098.5322.0842.938.5354.7231.00
Arnett1.121.681.703.537.9116.803.5324.6317.02
Beaver4.094.224.326.1712.0823.286.1727.7615.52
Bessie0.190.200.203.208.4119.863.2028.8919.33
Bixby2.303.803.807.1615.7332.287.1642.0928.39
Blackwell2.572.572.795.837.3518.085.8322.9632.05
Boise City0.680.930.962.944.6210.022.9413.4015.78
Bowlegs1.971.971.977.5717.4835.897.5752.2633.79
Breckinridge1.351.551.556.248.2519.736.2426.1727.04
Bristow4.214.214.218.1116.3330.878.1141.6231.56
Broken Bow0.000.000.002.717.8724.092.7147.4550.76
Buffalo5.775.845.847.1710.3616.277.1722.6422.60
Burbank1.611.611.616.2910.0118.776.2924.6828.58
Burneyville0.060.060.065.9820.1039.675.9854.0532.02
Butler0.210.220.224.647.1219.854.6429.2719.28
Byars1.891.891.8911.4020.7934.9011.3946.2929.16
Camargo3.053.073.076.8310.3320.316.8327.9717.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.610.610.613.647.4819.563.6425.9830.24
Centrahoma1.111.111.117.9817.4135.796.9048.9539.34
Chandler1.971.981.984.1310.7721.764.1331.3129.59
Cherokee1.051.081.733.846.0216.633.8422.6324.40
Cheyenne0.290.490.495.259.3019.225.2534.4718.47
Chickasha0.670.720.723.057.9724.913.0531.3925.00
Clayton0.000.000.001.937.6829.491.9343.7950.85
Cloudy0.000.000.003.559.3025.743.5341.8842.11
Cookson6.586.596.5912.7921.1937.5512.7950.5442.29
Copan1.111.111.114.1510.2120.104.1526.5635.59
Durant0.010.010.014.1712.5531.804.1649.0832.66
Elk City0.130.130.134.196.316.314.196.31*
El Reno0.770.780.785.2010.0225.504.9136.0324.02
Erick0.131.911.915.097.4119.454.9830.9317.77
Eufaula1.641.641.648.3716.5039.628.3752.8035.07
Fairview0.510.840.848.5410.3620.578.5229.8021.25
Fittstown0.100.100.108.9719.0640.597.4752.4032.96
Foraker0.580.580.584.477.0015.124.4720.3730.00
Freedom1.601.611.612.785.5512.282.7821.8520.98
Fort Cobb0.250.260.263.728.1725.723.5935.2125.58
Goodwell0.181.071.121.803.6410.001.8014.7615.78
Grandfield2.662.662.668.7911.9828.348.7936.5921.28
Guthrie0.591.061.068.6112.7623.018.6132.0124.75
Haskell6.417.177.1715.0522.6135.2615.0547.7638.71
Hectorville3.513.803.809.5420.4037.939.5447.3029.15
Hinton0.070.460.463.775.9718.043.7726.5424.48
Hobart0.351.321.322.757.9324.822.6032.7922.43
Holdenville1.211.211.219.6619.6637.739.6650.6633.57
Hollis0.000.000.004.7214.7927.374.3633.8619.77
Hooker0.731.291.351.854.9911.721.8515.9913.43
Hugo0.000.000.002.688.9425.562.6842.2139.10
Idabel0.000.000.001.047.2720.751.0442.1738.53
Inola1.532.212.216.8414.3325.036.8433.7032.85
Jay0.701.141.147.8313.5722.717.8233.3338.69
Kenton0.320.370.653.316.0811.313.3114.2813.25
Ketchum Ranch0.070.070.072.627.5322.842.6231.5132.73
Kingfisher1.251.401.405.089.2520.574.4228.3927.97
Lahoma1.211.221.226.038.3318.806.0326.0221.38
Lane0.000.000.002.009.9735.981.9850.0932.27
Madill0.090.090.094.0915.4237.304.0952.3933.48
Mangum0.000.000.004.5110.0823.633.0432.5719.66
Marena0.430.430.432.985.8917.202.9824.2526.84
May Ranch1.771.881.892.855.1411.462.7718.1719.09
McAlester0.390.390.394.4514.2837.984.4553.0544.11
Medford1.441.442.606.868.4019.806.8627.6522.03
Medicine Park0.010.010.012.223.9522.512.1130.9420.20
Miami0.080.080.085.7112.2823.545.7132.2438.17
Minco0.240.580.585.247.5027.983.7435.9926.56
Marshall0.621.211.215.659.4625.225.6532.5523.94
Mt Herman0.000.000.001.285.0524.201.2842.7148.91
Newkirk4.164.164.288.449.5522.598.2926.8731.27
Newport0.050.050.055.7522.9539.895.7551.3030.71
Ninnekah1.571.571.573.548.2426.823.5133.4124.56
Nowata2.702.702.707.2813.6126.637.2834.0133.49
Norman1.041.291.297.8713.3436.707.3645.0322.49
Oilton2.072.192.196.9013.4725.426.9035.8228.80
Oklahoma City East1.661.661.666.039.9326.006.0236.6732.11
Oklahoma City North0.811.011.016.3811.1725.496.2235.0432.40
Okemah2.672.742.749.7520.0239.069.7548.6729.71
Okmulgee6.356.416.4113.3122.0636.4913.3146.3034.01
Pauls Valley0.580.580.5810.4221.6736.6710.3846.5327.44
Pawnee2.132.512.516.018.8517.356.0123.4726.89
Perkins0.580.620.623.816.9914.563.8122.4027.37
Porter4.735.015.0112.3920.4934.4112.3945.8745.27
Pryor0.840.840.845.4913.1124.195.4933.0835.66
Putnam1.271.921.923.967.0717.183.9628.3022.50
Red Rock1.281.371.378.6811.6321.818.6827.9226.34
Ringling0.050.050.053.7015.5135.393.7045.2128.89
Sallisaw1.151.151.156.6015.5734.956.6049.1537.88
Seiling0.550.560.564.187.5718.734.1828.1821.73
Shawnee3.593.603.607.4616.7836.687.4649.0428.41
Skiatook0.640.700.705.4613.4624.985.4633.3235.86
Slapout2.242.492.493.838.2115.723.8321.9818.41
Spencer2.452.452.455.619.6923.455.4534.2434.68
Stigler0.930.930.937.5914.5537.827.5951.6335.92
Stillwater0.430.430.433.837.0216.213.8322.9524.50
Stuart0.320.320.328.2914.7035.198.1649.7939.98
Sulphur0.280.280.2812.9123.1941.4412.9051.1630.22
Tahlequah5.515.525.5212.2022.0138.2312.2049.1338.94
Talala1.861.861.865.8813.9226.395.8832.119.84
Talihina0.000.000.001.454.3626.221.4243.4147.74
Tipton0.070.070.071.924.3317.050.9924.8820.19
Tishomingo0.040.040.048.8122.4344.348.3856.6734.29
Tulsa0.490.550.556.7113.7728.076.7138.0227.56
Vinita1.981.981.985.5913.9125.665.5934.0036.33
Walters1.051.051.053.546.0021.943.5429.1721.45
Washington4.424.424.428.4114.6237.048.4046.3024.08
Watonga0.300.520.525.389.4920.315.3828.6526.16
Waurika0.280.280.283.8912.9130.373.8939.7126.68
Weatherford1.551.561.564.796.7217.434.6825.0922.10
Webbers Falls2.482.482.486.0411.3730.476.0443.3937.59
Westville2.872.902.908.9817.2929.468.9840.2240.04
Wilburton0.120.120.121.928.5230.891.9245.4745.05
Wister0.070.070.072.525.2022.792.5238.1748.74
Woodward0.940.970.973.287.0313.733.2821.8719.75
Wynona1.121.181.186.1810.2621.896.1828.7130.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.