Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 26, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20172016
Acme0.120.120.982.443.686.392.3721.3635.94
Ada0.040.040.645.736.6114.905.5127.1234.64
Altus0.520.521.045.538.1611.602.9719.3436.95
Alva0.010.010.011.823.1411.151.4019.4125.44
Antlers0.390.401.6211.0415.5417.6610.6931.5035.78
Apache0.750.750.752.995.568.482.6922.3735.31
Ardmore0.020.020.063.284.638.213.0417.7837.33
Arnett0.000.000.330.501.508.660.5018.2221.19
Beaver0.060.060.230.541.627.140.5416.9218.17
Bessie0.000.000.151.183.469.281.1719.2927.17
Bixby0.000.000.193.374.5613.732.8126.8829.73
Blackwell0.060.060.121.763.948.691.3620.9537.05
Boise City0.000.000.480.491.767.920.4913.3220.98
Bowlegs1.201.201.325.896.0814.895.5427.8334.40
Breckinridge0.020.020.023.145.259.162.8819.1526.90
Bristow0.000.000.003.724.0612.873.1027.7431.72
Broken Bow0.040.040.676.068.6411.565.9829.1658.53
Buffalo0.180.180.211.582.817.531.5816.1320.88
Burbank0.020.020.072.486.5113.591.9629.4428.36
Burneyville0.040.040.062.887.138.382.1918.0038.95
Butler0.000.000.090.856.4610.620.8521.1430.29
Byars0.070.070.194.715.7813.034.1525.6538.30
Camargo0.000.001.061.864.0911.321.8521.3429.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.080.080.082.545.5313.761.8926.0028.57
Centrahoma0.550.551.4811.0312.8623.2110.1933.5341.98
Chandler1.061.061.064.839.5616.834.6532.2933.09
Cherokee1.291.291.293.616.2213.702.7923.5129.48
Cheyenne0.080.080.271.492.386.101.4813.7922.31
Chickasha0.010.020.233.544.197.901.5320.3627.72
Clayton2.462.462.468.0512.7618.956.8530.7443.35
Cloudy1.281.281.349.1112.0615.298.7233.2645.70
Cookson0.240.240.244.609.6919.432.3735.2841.90
Copan0.280.280.832.734.8013.951.4127.2438.83
Durant0.230.230.258.6312.1216.637.5927.5039.94
Elk City0.010.010.071.022.096.901.0215.1828.61
El Reno0.000.000.001.216.1512.800.8126.2325.02
Erick0.000.000.141.322.126.821.3214.8325.77
Eufaula0.520.520.725.599.1919.633.1331.8532.18
Eva0.790.791.281.413.5610.541.4119.1210.63
Fairview0.000.000.041.093.368.101.0919.6025.52
Fittstown0.480.480.8013.1015.1525.7111.8035.3138.31
Foraker0.050.050.062.064.8814.031.7229.8337.09
Freedom0.000.000.002.725.3312.122.3619.6824.48
Fort Cobb0.840.840.842.865.1810.302.7820.5233.88
Goodwell0.000.000.000.091.396.290.0912.1616.22
Grandfield0.930.930.942.646.9410.652.4918.8938.54
Guthrie0.000.000.002.503.1211.542.2223.3931.70
Haskell0.000.000.195.346.9218.163.9631.0035.49
Hectorville0.000.000.033.354.0613.722.6828.5832.00
Hinton0.000.000.101.492.558.001.0220.1129.50
Hobart0.900.900.913.428.9112.603.1020.6635.63
Holdenville0.950.951.595.977.8915.904.8626.3631.99
Hollis0.080.080.082.893.756.580.9114.9732.03
Hooker0.060.060.080.222.417.950.2214.8915.07
Hugo1.101.101.1012.0017.0719.3910.5637.9736.03
Idabel0.400.400.578.3812.1215.708.0834.8449.24
Inola0.000.000.054.527.4417.223.6632.6835.06
Jay0.000.000.895.017.8020.783.7636.3334.74
Kenton0.050.064.744.788.4612.564.7717.6115.63
Ketchum Ranch0.030.030.423.295.9112.073.0723.9535.79
Kingfisher0.040.040.040.430.987.730.3622.7027.99
Lahoma0.000.000.003.845.6411.053.0822.3128.20
Lane0.770.770.785.758.7813.715.4924.7430.22
Madill0.040.040.183.595.777.272.9018.4536.92
Mangum0.550.550.605.146.8312.112.8820.8434.27
Marena0.050.050.056.398.0315.724.9828.0131.83
May Ranch0.000.000.073.896.2213.540.8322.4024.40
McAlester0.400.401.156.908.6517.864.9931.3136.97
Medford0.200.200.253.085.6010.792.4521.2927.36
Medicine Park0.690.690.703.737.3710.652.4922.6537.59
Miami0.000.001.223.998.3222.142.8435.6337.79
Minco0.000.000.091.602.385.740.9815.6729.85
Marshall0.080.080.082.004.1210.241.8922.8326.19
Mt Herman0.100.100.316.138.8213.305.8528.2861.73
Newkirk0.000.000.002.045.0612.661.7323.3235.45
Newport0.110.110.205.847.1612.644.8222.5532.90
Ninnekah0.040.040.111.733.207.071.4219.9327.81
Nowata0.000.012.444.746.8219.653.8435.4034.20
Norman0.520.521.452.853.096.452.4319.0630.33
Oilton0.000.000.003.334.1613.682.7631.5429.72
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.001.822.287.321.6619.2730.64
Oklahoma City North0.000.000.001.982.116.751.7618.5124.87
Okemah0.720.720.723.746.0115.032.8627.6833.65
Okmulgee0.000.001.164.726.8817.923.2230.6732.80
Pauls Valley0.380.380.423.764.6312.213.5726.6636.33
Pawnee0.270.270.303.274.9513.682.8628.7736.18
Perkins0.000.000.005.166.6714.924.5927.8529.23
Porter0.000.000.123.515.6616.222.4730.0728.31
Pryor0.000.000.743.778.2119.353.0934.4731.19
Putnam0.000.000.571.632.976.311.3218.8433.38
Red Rock0.010.010.011.503.009.781.0120.8526.75
Ringling0.020.020.153.634.9612.303.0024.8734.94
Sallisaw0.340.340.946.1510.1617.432.5632.5333.46
Seiling0.000.000.041.492.3110.350.9120.0729.72
Shawnee0.760.760.763.424.9611.403.1623.0836.58
Skiatook0.000.000.023.786.7517.522.6434.8329.68
Slapout0.580.580.582.873.448.582.8716.8317.69
Spencer0.000.000.002.232.247.312.2320.2424.87
Stigler0.050.050.055.4211.1823.283.3637.9728.45
Stillwater0.080.080.085.036.7214.193.8125.9130.87
Stuart0.770.771.276.998.3318.575.5430.0336.72
Sulphur0.140.140.228.8210.9420.448.6432.1236.57
Tahlequah0.020.020.304.4510.8423.632.8338.8230.21
Talala0.000.000.782.474.5716.981.9332.4231.09
Talihina0.390.390.396.4110.7515.754.4029.0238.81
Tipton0.770.770.814.627.279.102.6119.8733.77
Tishomingo0.590.591.304.848.1319.434.7030.4639.09
Tulsa0.000.000.013.174.6716.052.3030.4225.63
Valliant0.120.120.1210.5713.4615.3810.4032.2545.63
Vinita0.000.012.094.215.7318.053.1432.2437.90
Walters0.240.241.255.889.9715.565.1925.7534.91
Washington0.030.030.473.665.1610.962.6422.9736.36
Watonga0.000.000.190.563.049.380.5420.2635.60
Waurika0.400.400.575.899.4817.634.8829.0440.64
Weatherford0.000.000.070.982.1210.670.9822.9227.19
Webbers Falls0.000.000.046.4412.9526.033.3038.1830.76
Westville0.480.491.155.328.3719.893.0037.1531.20
Wilburton1.951.951.959.6515.3022.588.2535.3736.38
Wister0.440.440.445.2811.4118.343.5630.5838.58
Woodward0.000.000.611.192.4712.051.1920.6619.64
Wynona0.000.000.145.266.8215.314.7631.3828.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.