Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT August 28, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugust20162015
Acme0.040.570.570.601.8914.540.6030.1254.14
Ada0.020.380.390.983.476.750.4025.7977.69
Altus1.191.651.652.206.6110.572.2026.1936.13
Alva1.061.061.062.917.6210.532.9119.4836.64
Antlers0.210.592.683.273.835.193.2727.6572.61
Apache0.700.890.891.392.3112.871.3927.8445.47
Ardmore0.180.710.713.984.439.283.9828.9579.03
Arnett3.053.953.955.088.1211.875.0817.6036.42
Beaver0.580.580.581.965.269.041.9615.2338.66
Bessie2.282.632.663.074.447.173.0619.1040.83
Bixby0.030.730.732.426.587.392.3721.8867.55
Blackwell1.001.171.173.138.5813.832.9525.7639.75
Boise City1.712.292.294.657.1910.694.6518.5027.62
Bowlegs0.000.250.250.384.677.530.3824.6374.81
Breckinridge1.821.831.842.546.789.452.1819.1836.89
Bristow0.030.060.060.295.377.360.1624.9265.32
Broken Bow0.181.253.598.6211.9318.798.6249.3885.73
Buffalo0.510.510.512.227.0510.062.2217.9334.28
Burbank0.090.120.122.447.4010.132.2420.5740.62
Burneyville0.001.291.304.506.4810.194.5027.0277.74
Butler3.593.983.985.939.3213.385.6022.0241.00
Byars0.000.680.680.774.187.980.7727.7866.28
Camargo1.311.661.661.916.0912.601.9122.0739.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.901.041.041.148.9910.041.0421.5439.67
Centrahoma0.260.580.601.896.3012.761.8933.4080.58
Chandler0.690.710.713.029.3510.713.0228.3049.89
Cherokee0.730.730.733.828.8612.473.7921.3137.14
Cheyenne1.371.761.762.755.7510.352.6817.4247.65
Chickasha0.571.061.061.095.118.591.0920.1852.05
Clayton0.130.190.474.839.2611.814.4136.1178.52
Cloudy3.134.047.178.8110.5613.308.6636.8872.83
Cookson3.533.704.504.778.449.934.7233.4285.66
Copan0.070.250.250.825.4110.520.7125.1849.04
Durant0.951.982.273.233.465.703.2333.0877.53
Elk City2.694.864.865.848.1812.155.7019.3421.76
El Reno0.390.410.921.045.887.241.0218.4750.13
Erick2.463.213.213.366.769.363.3617.9742.62
Eufaula0.001.121.571.717.369.561.7125.4385.26
Eva0.420.450.452.314.038.522.319.08*
Fairview2.352.382.492.885.418.382.8418.3241.95
Fittstown0.130.440.440.842.1510.650.7428.2677.36
Foraker0.370.500.542.177.159.592.0624.6034.59
Freedom0.140.370.371.756.6110.591.7518.6231.26
Fort Cobb0.710.840.991.244.2810.661.2425.0750.58
Goodwell2.042.272.273.185.649.283.1814.9829.10
Grandfield0.561.891.892.635.639.402.6328.4750.31
Guthrie3.233.273.273.427.509.023.2821.8846.95
Haskell0.001.521.542.139.9410.982.1327.8376.99
Hectorville0.030.130.131.215.947.271.1226.0773.87
Hinton1.591.711.812.596.609.942.5920.0740.04
Hobart0.981.371.371.884.7410.071.8824.5745.33
Holdenville0.731.261.621.814.706.641.8124.8076.93
Hollis0.191.811.812.303.878.892.2321.6843.86
Hooker0.990.990.992.413.607.542.4113.5825.57
Hugo0.471.332.505.566.388.935.5028.7773.89
Idabel2.113.114.625.407.2712.735.1941.2275.18
Inola0.220.390.402.377.8610.101.6425.4961.75
Jay0.110.150.190.787.849.840.7023.1967.17
Kenton0.360.950.953.104.478.222.7413.8121.45
Ketchum Ranch0.001.011.011.022.6410.051.0225.9947.59
Kingfisher1.121.291.292.596.8110.381.8319.5742.63
Lahoma1.231.271.302.657.9010.841.7119.6737.19
Lane0.140.450.651.242.745.311.2423.8078.14
Madill0.030.950.952.844.488.812.8427.4677.79
Mangum0.280.730.731.974.6413.131.8324.8247.65
Marena2.412.542.542.928.4710.512.8023.4039.77
May Ranch0.620.670.672.725.7510.242.6918.5429.43
McAlester0.000.330.442.599.5014.012.5930.7686.86
Medford0.980.980.992.807.0010.322.2019.2939.57
Medicine Park0.240.430.430.571.7011.050.5727.4343.09
Miami0.400.450.471.436.909.521.4325.0263.98
Minco1.351.491.491.7110.5412.621.7124.3755.17
Marshall0.981.201.202.447.2810.011.4621.2343.62
Mt Herman1.354.466.8713.7217.9122.8212.8649.2782.84
Newkirk0.770.830.833.208.0811.283.1724.4738.81
Newport0.040.880.881.882.767.291.8825.8375.60
Ninnekah0.951.741.741.763.928.661.7619.3155.08
Nowata0.600.660.661.519.6510.321.4525.2360.51
Norman0.260.400.400.446.9210.080.4424.4261.27
Oilton3.123.133.134.3910.2711.123.9223.4861.06
Oklahoma City East0.390.440.440.588.4210.290.5821.9851.67
Oklahoma City North0.800.810.810.825.697.080.8218.6750.40
Okemah0.000.190.190.357.5810.130.3525.4873.48
Okmulgee0.010.270.580.946.569.410.9427.3176.75
Pauls Valley0.370.740.740.762.6910.480.7528.1565.61
Pawnee0.550.700.702.5913.9614.592.1927.4642.47
Perkins1.982.462.462.687.729.442.6121.8342.22
Porter0.000.470.490.984.295.030.9520.4574.73
Pryor0.060.080.111.135.286.880.6021.5962.20
Putnam2.734.164.226.3110.0815.056.1726.6940.43
Red Rock0.260.260.261.455.757.570.8119.7047.61
Ringling0.000.260.260.261.115.780.2625.7265.47
Sallisaw2.613.163.235.419.9312.603.8526.6381.91
Seiling0.820.940.944.077.1410.963.4021.6840.76
Shawnee0.030.130.131.3111.1414.491.3128.5266.41
Skiatook0.050.080.082.756.777.951.2122.3357.49
Slapout0.740.750.751.735.668.191.7314.9635.44
Spencer0.430.460.460.496.687.820.4920.1149.61
Stigler0.030.941.111.616.618.361.6121.8188.28
Stillwater0.901.101.101.447.109.051.3121.3341.92
Stuart0.120.781.812.837.1812.362.7930.1881.08
Sulphur0.010.530.541.242.137.480.8926.4674.70
Tahlequah0.000.230.302.735.729.081.7123.6181.88
Talala1.331.341.341.816.818.321.7123.8759.48
Talihina1.362.152.335.399.5910.704.7930.8479.51
Tipton0.261.721.721.825.819.351.8027.3439.30
Tishomingo0.270.810.810.942.135.500.9426.6382.88
Tulsa0.240.450.452.454.945.902.0319.0264.83
Valliant1.072.004.625.248.5511.445.2236.8027.79
Vinita0.170.290.290.857.5510.450.8524.2062.76
Walters0.161.441.441.763.9311.241.7123.9342.78
Washington0.160.940.940.953.519.690.9526.1663.22
Watonga1.601.901.904.617.2712.894.4925.1841.92
Waurika0.241.501.501.704.7310.251.6827.7956.61
Weatherford1.631.992.032.276.2510.242.2420.1636.90
Webbers Falls0.390.670.901.658.1410.461.1124.3570.50
Westville2.232.342.403.919.3910.002.6024.4470.39
Wilburton0.401.071.223.368.2611.253.3627.3284.39
Wister0.070.831.264.1011.6412.763.5032.4371.29
Woodward0.500.640.640.902.406.330.7815.7331.91
Wynona0.140.160.162.225.917.112.0020.2649.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.