Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 26, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20152014
Acme5.266.609.2916.2318.8020.2714.9421.9425.85
Ada5.105.868.0217.1022.2426.2616.7028.7034.02
Altus2.804.607.9312.6216.0217.2010.6818.9822.64
Alva2.833.826.018.9611.9212.967.6913.8923.15
Antlers5.736.907.8917.0721.9327.2316.8132.4737.83
Apache6.3410.0512.3520.1721.7422.8318.7524.3224.76
Ardmore5.888.9410.4919.3523.4627.0018.8230.6131.00
Arnett2.754.096.1311.0414.1414.848.1515.9817.02
Beaver2.893.595.779.7611.0211.878.2712.7515.52
Bessie5.476.888.3012.0417.6218.0910.8519.8819.33
Bixby7.147.699.7816.7219.7923.5715.4025.2128.39
Blackwell4.756.027.2911.1213.6314.3310.5515.4332.05
Boise City0.703.033.635.656.156.584.688.0615.78
Bowlegs3.886.598.4819.0228.3632.0718.0134.3833.79
Breckinridge5.706.828.1113.3016.0616.7611.2617.7027.04
Bristow5.966.529.4516.1820.0023.3314.4425.1931.56
Broken Bow4.506.617.3116.8221.8931.4715.8439.2050.76
Buffalo1.832.473.717.419.7610.615.4411.8122.60
Burbank3.214.035.239.2912.2713.048.4614.3728.58
Burneyville4.114.486.2517.4524.0727.5016.9331.3132.02
Butler7.458.5810.0114.5620.1620.4612.5221.9419.28
Byars5.395.937.1913.8318.1121.7012.5923.9829.16
Camargo3.454.437.4411.5415.4516.109.4917.1517.11
Lake Carl Blackwell4.525.377.4914.0115.6616.8711.8518.2730.24
Centrahoma6.537.959.8416.6821.9526.6216.4729.6339.34
Chandler4.465.236.2312.4815.4218.5010.8320.3829.59
Cherokee3.924.937.9011.5014.4515.3510.4216.4224.40
Cheyenne3.674.976.7412.5522.9623.269.7424.9918.47
Chickasha5.779.1411.2817.4919.4821.3016.3622.8425.00
Clayton9.6913.2813.5221.0325.6430.5220.3334.6450.85
Cloudy7.308.408.8216.0921.6026.4215.6031.7542.11
Cookson5.998.128.5116.3420.4925.9415.2928.2842.29
Copan2.462.765.268.9712.5714.138.9415.4035.59
Durant6.157.128.0418.4025.9729.3517.8935.1732.66
El Reno4.215.247.5215.1320.3121.6613.3823.9224.02
Erick5.167.639.2514.9721.0221.5411.8123.3017.77
Eufaula4.937.099.1220.5524.7329.6819.6032.7835.07
Fairview3.895.557.3411.7316.7517.619.1918.4221.25
Fittstown6.277.108.9320.1324.5728.7119.7731.5832.96
Foraker2.623.304.367.109.5810.746.7612.0130.00
Freedom2.533.265.718.5314.0315.186.5016.0720.98
Fort Cobb5.608.9310.6618.4823.6324.9417.3126.8025.58
Goodwell1.892.714.007.668.109.236.2310.9915.78
Grandfield1.524.027.0016.9319.4721.0114.8423.0921.28
Guthrie3.794.756.8712.1615.1016.479.7818.7824.75
Haskell3.964.806.3413.7617.7122.4012.0024.5038.71
Hectorville6.997.3710.1918.3720.8124.4116.6526.0229.15
Hinton4.145.137.0213.1916.5617.6611.2619.7624.48
Hobart3.636.538.3518.0021.7722.4516.0824.0522.43
Holdenville4.268.3810.9118.1823.6727.7117.5630.4933.57
Hollis2.693.996.0013.8916.5117.0311.8018.3019.77
Hooker2.293.534.407.878.289.426.5810.8513.43
Hugo6.707.388.0316.2921.4026.8315.8332.4839.10
Idabel4.646.446.7914.4719.5028.4513.3934.8238.53
Inola3.434.776.2111.1613.1817.1610.2718.9432.85
Jay3.825.095.828.9812.2316.978.9519.5738.69
Kenton0.623.493.955.445.856.434.757.7213.25
Ketchum Ranch3.895.407.3514.1917.2119.7113.6622.3332.73
Kingfisher4.285.587.5312.9116.3917.0210.9018.7227.97
Lahoma4.536.057.9412.3015.5316.289.9617.1821.38
Lane10.9413.5115.3026.1131.5035.5125.6339.7432.27
Madill6.507.099.3120.8527.0631.3420.6535.7433.48
Mangum2.443.986.0115.3219.3920.3413.2422.1819.66
Marena3.835.067.4613.1514.8616.2311.0218.0726.84
May Ranch2.483.105.527.4511.3511.966.1412.8519.09
McAlester10.3212.7513.9522.7928.7833.6622.1537.2244.11
Medford4.775.968.1611.2316.9917.5110.6918.5422.03
Medicine Park5.598.1111.2919.5122.7624.4817.6726.1020.20
Miami4.585.176.719.1912.9615.399.1917.8938.17
Minco4.446.057.7521.5724.6626.4320.3228.3326.56
Marshall7.568.6110.8317.7220.5221.4215.3422.6723.94
Mt Herman7.6610.6911.2419.2824.6631.4418.6737.1948.91
Newkirk4.055.406.9312.1414.1614.8611.6915.9731.27
Newport5.517.278.5415.8019.6922.7514.7426.1630.71
Ninnekah7.4010.3313.1018.9521.2322.9918.0524.6424.56
Nowata4.114.759.0512.4915.5817.8312.0219.4033.49
Norman5.4210.0912.4824.0926.8529.1822.6630.9922.49
Oilton2.423.345.4312.5815.5619.2510.9121.3128.80
Oklahoma City East4.575.637.5017.9021.7824.4315.7526.4232.11
Oklahoma City North4.475.387.5716.3919.0821.4913.9723.5232.40
Oklahoma City West3.994.946.4516.8221.0423.7714.9225.9030.83
Okemah4.845.888.1819.4522.7126.1518.7328.3429.71
Okmulgee3.334.976.9114.2017.4520.9913.0722.8834.01
Pauls Valley4.114.735.8912.9616.4019.4811.7721.6327.44
Pawnee2.463.204.648.7010.8612.167.4413.5626.89
Perkins2.463.294.549.1011.1313.267.3515.1927.37
Porter4.325.146.5714.3917.9122.0512.6624.1245.27
Pryor4.024.816.1710.8313.0116.7210.1619.0535.66
Putnam4.925.757.2212.3019.1219.759.9221.0422.50
Red Rock3.694.726.0811.4814.0615.119.9416.0526.34
Retrop2.834.387.7014.1217.6718.2411.4319.7017.61
Ringling4.438.4011.8618.2022.5224.5817.8427.6628.89
Sallisaw5.448.278.6419.0123.2829.1518.4332.6337.88
Seiling3.824.828.4312.9418.0719.0210.5820.0321.73
Shawnee6.858.2910.1120.7826.1929.6919.5831.9428.41
Skiatook3.424.057.5311.8514.2817.1610.7319.0735.86
Slapout1.642.464.359.4211.1912.126.8513.1118.41
Spencer4.365.136.9115.7219.3522.3213.4424.2334.68
Stigler6.2612.2812.7423.6928.5133.2822.7836.6035.92
Stillwater3.264.316.0310.6612.9514.309.0615.8024.50
Stuart6.307.8010.5920.0526.0031.1519.7734.3739.98
Sulphur4.846.528.3216.7820.3423.4016.0625.7830.22
Tahlequah6.317.699.4015.0918.4322.9214.6225.5238.94
Talala3.353.977.9011.3513.0115.2410.9616.689.84
Talihina12.5414.7014.8321.4828.2933.6220.3837.5747.74
Tipton5.667.239.2113.7016.7818.2912.1920.0320.19
Tishomingo7.169.3810.4619.3324.3127.6719.1631.4934.29
Tulsa4.315.078.2013.5716.5520.7612.6522.6027.56
Vinita3.053.537.1010.1214.3816.6610.1218.4636.33
Walters2.645.527.7915.8818.1820.1614.5921.8221.45
Washington9.1510.8813.2122.8526.1729.1321.8631.1224.08
Watonga5.566.427.5612.0016.6117.2510.0818.4226.16
Waurika1.987.3010.0315.3019.0421.3015.2124.5526.68
Weatherford4.465.837.7511.9616.0516.5410.5918.2522.10
Webbers Falls7.529.9610.3719.2623.3628.7018.4731.3937.59
Westville4.706.416.6611.5415.2319.6011.4122.1740.04
Wilburton5.908.829.3421.5726.6832.0420.8235.4045.05
Wister7.338.769.0917.7422.8828.5517.1432.5348.74
Woodward2.363.184.729.6312.6413.836.5014.6419.75
Wynona2.763.446.3110.0612.8014.629.3416.1630.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.