Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT April 24, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayApril20172016
Acme0.391.994.119.329.3912.394.2914.6635.94
Ada1.252.172.614.775.228.663.8211.8334.64
Altus0.060.060.983.913.956.311.557.7336.95
Alva1.101.401.694.834.915.282.338.1625.44
Antlers0.733.363.364.926.7410.274.3313.1335.78
Apache0.960.994.277.677.7512.034.6313.8935.31
Ardmore0.370.710.713.813.936.042.569.4737.33
Arnett0.662.192.555.755.926.453.559.3621.19
Beaver0.350.351.316.246.336.433.549.6818.17
Bessie0.580.661.805.565.737.662.509.9227.17
Bixby4.306.316.407.548.5510.136.9912.0329.73
Blackwell1.272.532.817.798.0110.204.8712.2437.05
Boise City0.030.060.062.692.973.021.694.5320.98
Bowlegs0.831.142.354.324.718.193.4311.0334.40
Breckinridge1.331.401.775.706.147.933.009.9526.90
Bristow4.895.226.419.0110.2912.067.7714.4331.72
Broken Bow0.422.103.697.8611.7313.676.6516.8458.53
Buffalo0.890.890.905.045.105.232.258.5220.88
Burbank3.225.135.379.449.8411.616.4715.6028.36
Burneyville0.300.871.064.224.296.102.679.5238.95
Butler1.431.442.405.976.077.353.0510.3530.29
Byars0.791.683.765.936.0010.014.6412.2738.30
Camargo0.671.041.335.695.836.492.919.7729.72
Lake Carl Blackwell1.532.693.246.276.639.314.8011.7528.57
Centrahoma1.722.232.233.313.656.692.599.0841.98
Chandler5.015.195.869.8110.6712.757.4914.4233.09
Cherokee2.212.432.615.725.846.733.399.6929.48
Cheyenne0.740.741.304.164.345.441.587.5122.31
Chickasha0.650.882.947.567.6710.423.4012.2027.72
Clayton0.461.551.553.304.958.042.6210.3543.35
Cloudy0.883.413.446.849.9313.935.8717.0845.70
Cookson3.154.104.106.279.4411.605.3613.8941.90
Copan2.373.263.447.668.439.055.2811.8438.83
Durant0.353.153.164.565.417.734.0510.3239.94
Elk City0.430.470.873.813.965.731.178.1828.61
El Reno2.912.914.096.486.7311.214.7713.3125.02
Erick0.140.140.613.463.615.380.727.9325.77
Eufaula1.764.694.695.656.609.535.0711.4432.18
Eva0.160.170.174.306.326.402.628.2510.63
Fairview1.591.642.155.906.107.713.4911.2725.52
Fittstown0.771.491.502.793.046.102.309.1638.31
Foraker1.385.586.1810.3110.5711.527.7014.7437.09
Freedom1.091.091.205.025.045.272.527.5024.48
Fort Cobb0.650.651.544.804.857.581.7610.1733.88
Goodwell0.180.210.213.463.823.841.785.6816.22
Grandfield0.770.781.734.985.036.592.108.2438.54
Guthrie2.552.633.416.396.909.534.8411.6431.70
Haskell2.493.823.824.826.378.744.4311.6235.49
Hectorville4.506.136.558.1110.2312.087.3313.9532.00
Hinton2.022.022.936.736.949.683.4211.9829.50
Hobart0.540.561.594.404.477.192.238.0335.63
Holdenville0.962.312.903.944.137.153.339.8331.99
Hollis0.020.151.504.674.736.852.278.3832.03
Hooker0.270.270.574.444.584.602.366.7815.07
Hugo2.324.444.459.3310.9214.438.3717.5936.03
Idabel0.323.735.619.6712.6914.688.7617.9449.24
Inola4.677.157.168.159.3711.077.5813.9935.06
Jay3.455.575.577.649.3310.446.7114.1434.74
Kenton0.010.050.052.132.142.451.493.8115.63
Ketchum Ranch0.120.432.065.345.409.394.4611.7835.79
Kingfisher3.053.053.958.579.0112.155.3414.6827.99
Lahoma1.941.972.276.366.588.683.4411.0628.20
Lane1.232.993.004.485.418.243.8310.3830.22
Madill0.433.283.286.076.367.834.7310.9036.92
Mangum0.270.311.283.763.826.191.608.7034.27
Marena2.062.623.326.456.659.244.9611.9631.83
May Ranch0.741.031.074.984.985.112.268.7824.40
McAlester1.234.064.065.286.589.634.7211.5636.97
Medford1.932.202.415.295.527.043.2310.2827.36
Medicine Park0.070.123.067.327.4810.213.7612.0037.59
Miami3.795.085.107.148.739.346.0112.5337.79
Minco0.690.692.125.255.428.312.679.9229.85
Marshall1.922.002.587.027.3210.024.6812.3826.19
Mt Herman1.222.362.454.977.7611.544.0514.2561.73
Newkirk1.753.723.957.427.579.155.4210.6635.45
Newport0.220.600.733.974.026.582.929.8932.90
Ninnekah0.541.053.498.138.1810.854.0512.7927.81
Nowata2.635.335.539.7610.9211.907.1614.5734.20
Norman1.171.172.307.307.4610.163.2812.0030.33
Oilton3.255.105.5611.1711.6813.347.7016.1629.72
Oklahoma City East2.322.323.036.526.769.634.2011.5930.64
Oklahoma City North2.392.392.976.006.199.813.8211.6824.87
Okemah2.153.123.715.686.679.254.1211.0233.65
Okmulgee2.944.204.305.826.869.454.6411.2932.80
Pauls Valley0.451.704.726.977.0311.016.0614.3236.33
Pawnee2.345.396.019.7810.2412.167.6313.9036.18
Perkins2.122.573.757.477.919.875.5412.5229.23
Porter2.654.654.656.007.639.935.4412.3728.31
Pryor3.525.025.066.908.7110.146.1013.7731.19
Putnam1.511.522.657.177.398.593.7912.2333.38
Red Rock1.772.683.126.046.468.624.5610.8626.75
Ringling0.463.063.195.765.8010.154.9812.5634.94
Sallisaw1.592.502.504.377.7610.493.0512.1833.46
Seiling0.931.081.375.375.696.272.379.4129.72
Shawnee2.252.393.966.066.709.274.9211.0636.58
Skiatook2.744.595.3010.1211.1412.287.2916.3329.68
Slapout0.850.850.924.564.674.842.358.1817.69
Spencer2.302.323.637.587.8510.524.5912.4324.87
Stigler1.723.053.055.126.589.833.9011.3728.45
Stillwater2.042.423.116.016.368.564.4511.1230.87
Stuart0.722.712.713.354.137.193.039.4936.72
Sulphur0.321.591.944.714.798.163.3511.6536.57
Tahlequah3.536.196.197.259.5811.576.7613.9030.21
Talala2.844.855.048.559.9411.036.5414.5231.09
Talihina0.522.082.083.846.829.693.3211.5838.81
Tipton0.090.092.487.027.069.383.2810.7633.77
Tishomingo1.382.662.665.075.397.133.4910.2239.09
Tulsa3.304.795.236.697.859.116.0513.1325.63
Valliant0.793.014.558.9410.8313.557.4216.6445.63
Vinita3.264.754.787.138.509.455.3912.8437.90
Walters0.130.502.385.345.407.892.7310.1934.91
Washington0.480.592.405.525.708.973.8711.2336.36
Watonga1.621.631.995.886.368.133.0410.5835.60
Waurika0.401.412.285.145.159.323.9211.3640.64
Weatherford1.581.643.006.226.389.653.5412.1327.19
Webbers Falls1.802.612.614.265.658.143.4410.1230.76
Westville4.576.516.517.9110.6112.157.2615.4631.20
Wilburton1.232.842.844.666.409.734.0511.8836.38
Wister1.282.332.333.647.029.433.3111.1738.58
Woodward1.121.121.145.055.085.542.168.4319.64
Wynona2.645.136.089.8810.2211.647.3414.8628.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.