Recent rainfall

Back to My County or Town Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 29, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20142013
Acme0.000.050.051.523.305.531.5219.0334.62
Ada0.000.000.001.011.727.191.0124.9837.03
Altus0.000.300.301.251.989.181.2519.8017.34
Alva0.100.230.230.573.576.670.5719.7428.23
Antlers0.010.010.171.963.599.481.9628.9747.31
Apache0.000.000.000.702.094.730.7018.3935.98
Ardmore0.000.260.272.423.628.242.4221.8138.67
Arnett0.000.670.671.302.896.061.2814.6020.94
Beaver0.400.400.400.792.373.830.7912.8819.80
Bessie0.000.000.003.003.195.623.0013.6226.01
Bixby0.000.010.993.154.988.753.1520.3640.48
Blackwell0.270.290.291.905.0110.031.9026.0634.04
Boise City0.730.730.732.544.498.212.5413.1615.52
Bowlegs0.000.000.013.133.659.293.1324.4747.81
Breckinridge0.030.290.291.562.888.871.5622.0133.99
Bristow0.000.010.423.644.339.023.6421.9242.26
Broken Bow0.020.020.025.466.4816.835.4637.5457.03
Buffalo0.040.050.050.283.066.430.2820.0920.38
Burbank0.240.250.774.095.8011.114.0923.4646.11
Burneyville0.000.000.002.022.9510.552.0222.3742.00
Butler0.010.010.012.402.606.382.3814.3723.34
Byars0.000.000.152.183.906.972.1820.4641.31
Camargo0.000.480.481.571.874.091.5714.3625.31
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.020.222.225.159.862.2224.4143.48
Centrahoma0.000.000.050.942.708.300.9429.4246.62
Chandler0.000.010.034.384.7510.274.3822.3340.16
Cherokee0.130.130.130.973.767.960.9720.7328.61
Cheyenne0.000.000.002.012.315.952.0113.5819.44
Chickasha0.000.000.011.242.705.231.2417.0538.06
Clayton0.010.010.555.086.1516.835.0839.4351.49
Cloudy0.000.000.915.096.3914.095.0933.5147.49
Cookson0.000.010.754.175.668.534.1727.7048.93
Copan0.010.151.115.748.3710.995.7423.9742.07
Durant0.001.021.553.763.9012.213.7625.2138.00
El Reno0.000.000.112.853.597.212.8519.9145.57
Erick0.000.000.002.422.605.762.4213.8422.68
Eufaula0.010.010.174.414.788.784.4123.6752.18
Fairview0.010.010.011.152.756.051.1516.7935.41
Fittstown0.000.000.280.731.355.490.7324.7239.72
Foraker0.180.230.928.178.9412.968.1722.3747.22
Freedom0.000.000.000.623.526.320.6118.9320.30
Fort Cobb0.000.000.001.292.754.971.2919.8831.03
Goodwell0.180.180.181.632.605.471.6313.5612.80
Grandfield0.000.000.011.413.066.391.4115.5221.58
Guthrie0.000.000.142.994.7510.072.9919.8442.40
Haskell0.010.031.123.845.279.373.8327.7643.41
Hectorville0.000.011.143.624.648.783.6220.5939.00
Hinton0.000.000.002.132.655.952.1320.8631.32
Hobart0.000.000.001.341.835.721.3418.1226.35
Holdenville0.000.000.173.083.399.113.0824.8041.11
Hollis0.450.520.522.143.488.252.1417.5515.74
Hooker0.340.340.341.482.525.081.4810.7115.28
Hugo0.000.030.378.698.9515.248.6931.6343.69
Idabel0.000.000.084.314.8411.784.3130.1747.84
Inola0.000.020.571.342.839.001.3423.8339.15
Jay0.000.101.154.146.239.314.1427.1349.41
Kenton0.610.610.613.115.168.273.1111.5417.70
Ketchum Ranch0.000.170.172.082.948.222.0823.0834.66
Kingfisher0.000.040.042.422.698.192.4221.7241.10
Lahoma0.010.050.050.712.156.260.7116.6933.46
Lane0.000.000.131.523.678.351.5224.9643.50
Madill0.000.290.292.644.4710.322.6423.3337.46
Mangum0.000.000.000.841.645.420.8417.0122.64
Marena0.000.120.753.346.0710.323.3421.9335.22
May Ranch0.000.030.031.032.966.501.0317.1224.76
McAlester0.030.040.051.902.8012.481.9030.8148.26
Medford0.710.920.921.764.248.151.7618.4233.99
Medicine Park0.000.000.001.482.625.901.4814.8234.19
Miami0.010.020.795.376.769.245.3725.5048.09
Minco0.000.000.001.111.985.081.1120.3941.96
Marshall0.020.030.032.184.858.422.1818.7840.12
Mt Herman0.000.011.362.914.3213.142.9137.7260.83
Newkirk0.310.380.412.085.4110.952.0824.7740.04
Newport0.000.000.012.203.087.432.2019.4433.08
Ninnekah0.000.030.031.312.536.161.3118.1138.16
Nowata0.000.290.883.144.326.713.1421.4946.55
Norman0.000.000.000.962.306.060.9615.0248.07
Oilton0.010.110.323.274.909.523.2721.4136.22
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.001.622.3410.891.6225.7950.49
Oklahoma City North0.000.000.163.133.3313.113.1326.8348.73
Oklahoma City West0.000.000.031.792.138.861.7924.7947.69
Okemah0.000.000.023.944.047.813.9419.7343.98
Okmulgee0.000.000.844.264.709.174.2623.9947.19
Pauls Valley0.000.000.143.123.496.173.1219.8335.64
Pawnee0.020.020.242.394.8210.332.3919.2433.48
Perkins0.000.000.332.494.339.392.4921.4339.16
Porter0.000.131.093.117.2111.473.1133.5142.83
Pryor0.000.031.042.894.288.642.8925.7341.34
Putnam0.070.070.071.241.344.631.2417.4726.07
Red Rock0.070.070.462.973.568.372.9720.3734.96
Retrop0.000.000.001.341.764.781.3414.2823.14
Ringling0.000.000.972.983.278.552.9820.3530.47
Sallisaw0.030.120.565.208.0110.955.2027.0945.08
Seiling0.000.350.350.853.067.010.8517.3432.03
Shawnee0.000.000.002.573.199.782.5720.5050.34
Skiatook0.000.380.813.584.7812.423.5825.9842.51
Slapout0.140.140.140.594.066.060.5915.9918.75
Spencer0.000.000.021.843.0313.881.8428.3548.78
Stigler0.010.011.204.796.2510.934.7925.3250.86
Stillwater0.000.000.334.196.2010.184.1919.6634.66
Stuart0.000.000.411.431.828.701.4328.7548.17
Sulphur0.000.001.222.102.657.062.1022.6130.83
Tahlequah0.000.061.563.685.389.523.6826.9050.36
0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01*
Talihina0.000.000.504.645.6313.434.6435.8755.20
Tipton0.000.010.011.422.105.161.4215.4518.53
Tishomingo0.000.040.162.933.759.892.9225.4140.36
Tulsa0.000.090.582.082.857.192.0819.7617.54
Vinita0.010.151.846.428.7711.016.4222.7150.14
Walters0.000.130.130.942.795.450.9413.9030.37
Washington0.000.000.011.541.904.051.5417.1339.26
Watonga0.000.000.002.212.687.252.2121.1132.55
Waurika0.000.640.652.003.467.722.0017.9530.74
Weatherford0.000.000.002.482.846.322.4816.6129.96
Webbers Falls0.000.000.983.855.259.013.8526.7943.65
Westville0.000.020.523.285.439.023.2828.7947.76
Wilburton0.030.030.623.554.259.473.5531.4950.17
Wister0.010.041.496.548.6514.606.5437.4058.75
Woodward0.000.000.000.904.838.080.9017.2523.59
Wynona0.030.030.191.883.759.391.8822.5042.92

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.