Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 26, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20152014
Acme0.430.430.433.758.9623.943.6330.9325.85
Ada0.360.360.369.6222.2739.919.5751.8834.02
Altus0.000.000.000.874.0614.740.1623.0422.64
Alva2.612.712.735.399.3417.135.3923.3323.15
Antlers0.000.000.003.1810.3127.233.1742.7837.83
Apache0.150.150.151.715.8024.571.5230.1224.76
Ardmore0.090.090.098.5324.1142.948.5354.7231.00
Arnett1.681.691.703.537.9216.803.5324.6317.02
Beaver4.224.224.326.1712.4623.286.1727.7615.52
Bessie0.200.200.203.208.8319.903.2028.8919.33
Bixby3.803.803.807.1616.7032.937.1642.0928.39
Blackwell2.572.792.795.837.4918.085.8322.9632.05
Boise City0.660.900.932.915.049.992.9113.3715.78
Bowlegs1.971.971.977.5717.8535.957.5752.2633.79
Breckinridge1.551.551.556.248.4719.866.2426.1727.04
Bristow4.214.214.218.1116.4331.338.1141.6231.56
Broken Bow0.000.000.002.718.2524.502.7147.4550.76
Buffalo5.845.845.847.1710.5516.277.1722.6422.60
Burbank1.611.611.616.2910.3118.776.2924.6828.58
Burneyville0.060.060.065.9822.7439.675.9854.0532.02
Butler0.220.220.224.647.3319.924.6429.2719.28
Byars1.891.891.8911.4021.6434.9111.3946.2929.16
Camargo3.073.073.076.8310.4220.366.8327.9717.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.610.610.613.647.7119.783.6425.9830.24
Centrahoma1.111.111.117.9918.8535.906.9048.9539.34
Chandler1.981.981.984.1310.9321.814.1331.3129.59
Cherokee1.081.521.733.846.0716.633.8422.6324.40
Cheyenne0.490.490.495.259.4519.305.2534.4718.47
Chickasha0.720.720.723.058.5524.943.0531.3925.00
Clayton0.000.000.001.949.1429.651.9343.7950.85
Cloudy0.000.000.003.5510.0925.913.5341.8842.11
Cookson6.596.596.5912.7921.9338.3312.7950.5442.29
Copan1.111.111.114.1511.1620.104.1526.5635.59
Durant0.010.010.014.1713.9231.904.1649.0832.66
Elk City0.130.130.134.196.316.314.196.31*
El Reno0.780.780.785.2012.1125.594.9136.0324.02
Erick1.911.911.915.097.6219.554.9830.9317.77
Eufaula1.641.641.648.3720.0239.878.3752.8035.07
Fairview0.840.840.848.5410.8720.698.5229.8021.25
Fittstown0.100.100.108.9720.6340.617.4752.4032.96
Foraker0.580.580.584.478.3615.124.4720.3730.00
Freedom1.531.531.532.705.5412.202.7021.7720.98
Fort Cobb0.260.260.263.728.4125.723.5935.2125.58
Goodwell0.621.071.121.803.7710.001.8014.7615.78
Grandfield2.662.662.668.7913.3328.358.7936.5921.28
Guthrie1.061.061.068.6113.2323.108.6132.0124.75
Haskell7.177.177.1715.0523.2535.9015.0547.7638.71
Hectorville3.803.803.809.5421.2838.569.5447.3029.15
Hinton0.460.460.463.776.7818.043.7726.5424.48
Hobart1.321.321.322.758.7424.852.6032.7922.43
Holdenville1.211.211.219.6720.1737.859.6650.6633.57
Hollis0.000.000.004.7215.5627.414.3633.8619.77
Hooker0.851.291.351.855.1011.721.8515.9913.43
Hugo0.000.000.002.699.7325.732.6842.2139.10
Idabel0.000.000.001.047.3520.991.0442.1738.53
Inola2.212.212.216.8414.7625.086.8433.7032.85
Jay1.141.141.147.8313.7622.717.8233.3338.69
Kenton0.270.320.603.266.4811.263.2614.2313.25
Ketchum Ranch0.070.070.072.629.1822.842.6231.5132.73
Kingfisher1.401.401.405.089.6720.654.4228.3927.97
Lahoma1.221.221.226.038.7618.906.0326.0221.38
Lane0.000.000.002.0110.3536.301.9850.0932.27
Madill0.090.090.094.0916.6537.304.0952.3933.48
Mangum0.000.000.004.5110.3923.653.0432.5719.66
Marena0.430.430.432.986.1817.412.9824.2526.84
May Ranch1.171.181.182.144.5110.752.0617.4619.09
McAlester0.390.390.394.4515.7338.194.4553.0544.11
Medford1.442.602.606.868.7119.806.8627.6522.03
Medicine Park0.010.010.012.224.8422.512.1130.9420.20
Miami0.080.080.085.7114.0523.545.7132.2438.17
Minco0.580.580.585.247.6628.023.7435.9926.56
Marshall1.211.211.215.659.8825.435.6532.5523.94
Mt Herman0.000.000.001.285.5224.431.2842.7148.91
Newkirk4.164.284.288.4410.9022.598.2926.8731.27
Newport0.050.050.055.7525.1439.895.7551.3030.71
Ninnekah1.571.571.573.548.7726.843.5133.4124.56
Nowata2.702.702.707.2814.6026.637.2834.0133.49
Norman1.291.291.297.8714.0336.717.3645.0322.49
Oilton2.192.192.196.9014.5125.946.9035.8228.80
Oklahoma City East1.661.661.666.0310.1726.036.0236.6732.11
Oklahoma City North1.011.011.016.3811.5225.516.2235.0432.40
Okemah2.742.742.749.7520.3339.129.7548.6729.71
Okmulgee6.416.416.4113.3123.4236.7613.3146.3034.01
Pauls Valley0.580.580.5810.4223.6736.6710.3846.5327.44
Pawnee2.512.512.516.019.9117.596.0123.4726.89
Perkins0.620.620.623.817.2014.793.8122.4027.37
Porter5.015.015.0112.3921.1835.1612.3945.8745.27
Pryor0.840.840.845.4914.0324.285.4933.0835.66
Putnam1.921.921.923.967.1917.323.9628.3022.50
Red Rock1.371.371.378.6811.8622.088.6827.9226.34
Ringling0.050.050.053.7017.5435.393.7045.2128.89
Sallisaw1.151.151.156.6016.4435.326.6049.1537.88
Seiling0.560.560.564.187.9718.774.1828.1821.73
Shawnee3.603.603.607.4617.1036.697.4649.0428.41
Skiatook0.700.700.705.4614.2524.995.4633.3235.86
Slapout2.512.512.513.858.4215.743.8522.0018.41
Spencer2.452.452.455.6110.0123.495.4534.2434.68
Stigler0.930.930.937.6015.0338.317.5951.6335.92
Stillwater0.430.430.433.837.1516.433.8322.9524.50
Stuart0.320.320.328.2915.4235.338.1649.7939.98
Sulphur0.280.280.2812.9224.9341.4412.9051.1630.22
Tahlequah5.525.525.5212.2022.7038.3812.2049.1338.94
Talala1.861.861.865.8815.4326.395.8832.119.84
Talihina0.000.000.001.455.8426.471.4243.4147.74
Tipton0.070.070.071.924.8517.120.9924.8820.19
Tishomingo0.040.040.048.8124.8044.458.3856.6734.29
Tulsa0.550.550.556.7115.4228.206.7138.0227.56
Vinita1.981.981.985.5915.5225.665.5934.0036.33
Walters1.051.051.053.547.3421.943.5429.1721.45
Washington4.424.424.428.4115.1837.058.4046.3024.08
Watonga0.520.520.525.3810.1920.335.3828.6526.16
Waurika0.280.280.283.8914.4830.373.8939.7126.68
Weatherford1.561.561.564.796.8417.454.6825.0922.10
Webbers Falls2.482.482.486.0412.0031.076.0443.3937.59
Westville2.902.902.908.9818.0229.468.9840.2240.04
Wilburton0.120.120.121.9210.0731.151.9245.4745.05
Wister0.070.070.072.525.6423.052.5238.1748.74
Woodward0.970.970.973.287.1013.733.2821.8719.75
Wynona1.181.181.186.1812.5521.926.1828.7130.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.