Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 25, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20162015
Acme1.542.632.653.594.255.443.5533.6754.14
Ada2.143.354.435.116.098.585.0630.9077.69
Altus1.512.602.735.647.8412.684.7431.8336.13
Alva2.623.043.045.388.6112.824.3524.0936.64
Antlers0.011.393.113.796.997.553.7131.3772.61
Apache1.602.772.794.565.966.883.7932.4045.47
Ardmore0.922.282.463.157.157.583.1532.1079.03
Arnett0.550.810.815.117.8910.870.9919.9936.42
Beaver0.380.380.381.854.367.741.0417.0238.66
Bessie2.273.214.296.269.7510.986.0225.3040.83
Bixby1.161.251.794.036.5810.613.7725.9167.55
Blackwell1.261.351.352.348.0910.922.2828.1039.75
Boise City0.000.090.152.047.058.681.1819.9027.62
Bowlegs3.003.953.986.697.1311.365.4731.3274.81
Breckinridge1.621.641.873.667.9710.473.6422.8436.89
Bristow0.460.710.752.622.917.992.0027.5465.32
Broken Bow0.011.431.442.0311.9713.941.8151.3985.73
Buffalo0.060.060.062.094.338.941.0219.7634.28
Burbank0.840.960.972.365.549.982.0822.9240.62
Burneyville1.602.783.345.419.9111.894.3532.4377.74
Butler1.342.072.765.2911.5214.464.9327.1641.00
Byars0.792.063.306.817.6010.994.2134.5966.28
Camargo2.573.003.016.197.9511.774.8927.6639.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.261.611.833.155.1412.122.9224.6739.67
Centrahoma0.172.562.773.705.569.972.9237.0780.58
Chandler0.510.820.841.814.8311.151.4330.1049.89
Cherokee2.162.252.254.7910.7413.413.7325.7837.14
Cheyenne0.641.041.212.526.338.261.2619.9347.65
Chickasha1.272.562.734.064.858.713.5223.7852.05
Clayton0.001.832.162.937.7712.182.9139.0378.52
Cloudy0.002.112.113.9712.4513.823.2440.1472.83
Cookson0.060.561.732.307.2310.732.1935.7185.66
Copan0.280.711.274.084.969.442.7229.2149.04
Durant0.551.391.412.715.946.272.2335.7977.53
Elk City2.224.095.367.5713.2815.216.6226.3721.76
El Reno1.612.252.274.456.2310.353.4522.9250.13
Erick0.641.953.405.609.5211.934.7423.1242.62
Eufaula0.421.132.122.364.079.722.3527.7985.26
Eva0.000.010.030.472.674.990.099.38*
Fairview2.142.502.506.738.8211.485.3623.8441.95
Fittstown1.643.383.814.635.386.694.5432.8077.36
Foraker1.061.621.625.588.2112.403.5329.8434.59
Freedom0.060.140.144.026.2410.882.0422.5731.26
Fort Cobb1.682.344.276.117.8510.345.8631.1050.58
Goodwell0.000.000.030.953.376.410.0615.1329.10
Grandfield0.951.992.434.597.2210.243.8233.0650.31
Guthrie1.421.661.796.5911.4114.022.6328.4046.95
Haskell0.320.810.852.399.0812.332.1530.2276.99
Hectorville1.111.271.382.034.387.971.9928.1073.87
Hinton1.692.013.067.1010.2814.044.5527.1740.04
Hobart2.513.674.557.369.2413.455.7731.8745.33
Holdenville1.492.793.133.615.678.303.5728.4076.93
Hollis1.052.162.355.507.809.484.3327.1843.86
Hooker0.000.010.020.843.394.660.2114.0825.57
Hugo0.000.650.991.357.047.711.3330.1073.89
Idabel0.000.830.831.426.918.321.0542.2775.18
Inola0.120.150.604.726.8812.373.7630.0061.75
Jay0.270.870.875.195.9713.033.0928.3867.17
Kenton0.110.110.110.914.075.310.8214.6421.45
Ketchum Ranch1.433.083.465.526.548.164.6731.5147.59
Kingfisher1.121.562.686.8510.7313.684.1026.4242.63
Lahoma2.062.182.185.278.8313.185.2024.9437.19
Lane0.000.310.310.781.963.460.4124.4778.14
Madill0.741.831.832.655.497.122.6230.1077.79
Mangum1.742.483.415.827.8010.705.1730.6447.65
Marena1.322.522.694.628.2513.013.5727.9439.77
May Ranch0.030.040.044.027.7310.032.5722.0829.43
McAlester0.101.111.651.844.4311.341.8432.6086.86
Medford1.602.232.235.2710.3212.273.3524.5639.57
Medicine Park1.502.632.695.866.437.625.3933.2943.09
Miami0.070.370.373.665.0210.492.5528.6163.98
Minco0.901.581.623.525.3513.462.1427.2755.17
Marshall1.181.491.782.956.9410.272.9424.1843.62
Mt Herman0.073.053.065.9619.7322.784.8554.1482.84
Newkirk1.532.142.143.868.7611.913.8028.3038.81
Newport0.501.541.692.544.435.302.4428.3775.60
Ninnekah1.183.083.154.946.007.994.0623.3855.08
Nowata0.190.300.332.303.8111.941.6127.5260.51
Norman0.692.913.784.304.9311.234.2228.7161.27
Oilton1.111.461.463.467.8913.702.4926.9161.06
Oklahoma City East0.531.611.826.557.6614.973.7228.5351.67
Oklahoma City North0.721.341.784.035.459.723.2722.7050.40
Okemah1.382.262.463.193.5510.773.1328.6773.48
Okmulgee0.300.931.041.532.498.091.5128.8476.75
Pauls Valley0.522.292.614.655.397.323.6132.7865.61
Pawnee0.741.031.032.525.1216.392.3729.8942.47
Perkins0.341.521.752.746.7310.352.3824.4642.22
Porter0.520.600.602.325.416.612.2222.7774.73
Pryor0.280.831.434.415.769.693.3126.0062.20
Putnam1.462.262.534.4611.6114.554.1131.1340.43
Red Rock0.891.011.032.354.047.992.2221.9447.61
Ringling1.954.024.225.405.666.515.4031.1265.47
Sallisaw0.092.092.993.229.4413.143.2129.8481.91
Seiling2.242.382.386.4511.5813.524.7427.9540.76
Shawnee0.661.892.423.915.2815.053.6432.4366.41
Skiatook0.300.771.983.486.2410.252.5025.8157.49
Slapout0.150.150.151.883.267.680.5616.4335.44
Spencer0.391.281.292.764.129.442.2322.8749.61
Stigler0.010.832.232.894.509.722.4024.7088.28
Stillwater0.541.131.204.567.2111.502.5725.7341.92
Stuart0.161.792.292.325.159.502.3232.5081.08
Sulphur1.022.413.664.625.856.744.3331.0774.70
Tahlequah0.600.651.902.545.338.262.3926.1581.88
Talala0.340.580.602.043.858.851.3025.9159.48
Talihina0.012.042.683.078.4712.812.8133.9179.51
Tipton0.471.211.271.963.888.761.8129.3039.30
Tishomingo4.956.346.357.668.599.786.6334.2882.88
Tulsa0.571.001.001.884.416.821.8220.9064.83
Valliant0.001.431.512.6410.0011.072.5239.3227.79
Vinita0.100.830.833.684.6711.233.1927.8862.76
Walters3.785.145.737.048.8010.977.0130.9742.78
Washington1.404.145.376.127.089.596.0632.2463.22
Watonga1.223.473.797.3013.4416.617.2532.4541.92
Waurika2.053.233.706.307.9911.025.9534.0856.61
Weatherford2.633.334.095.387.8112.264.7825.5436.90
Webbers Falls0.011.401.591.984.7910.121.9826.3370.50
Westville0.130.581.211.495.4010.871.4825.9270.39
Wilburton0.011.982.004.287.6212.524.2631.5884.39
Wister0.032.012.402.537.2714.162.5034.9571.29
Woodward0.140.140.243.243.985.931.4018.5931.91
Wynona0.520.590.672.264.558.171.5222.5249.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.