Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 30, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20162015
Acme1.363.094.806.3810.8412.496.3815.5854.14
Ada0.620.891.773.6411.7516.243.6419.0477.69
Altus0.772.803.954.4712.1313.624.4715.6236.13
Alva0.340.430.622.997.498.262.998.9536.64
Antlers1.212.292.854.9213.4118.324.9222.4672.61
Apache0.040.360.962.2510.1111.982.2514.9745.47
Ardmore2.123.634.616.3414.0417.676.3419.6779.03
Arnett0.120.270.432.244.475.212.245.7336.42
Beaver0.000.010.020.785.235.710.786.1938.66
Bessie0.040.230.811.706.089.351.7011.9340.83
Bixby2.122.392.753.729.4412.093.7214.4967.55
Blackwell0.760.801.894.028.6310.974.0211.9339.75
Boise City0.060.060.080.887.507.640.887.8127.62
Bowlegs1.221.522.143.8011.2313.993.8017.1074.81
Breckinridge0.110.191.181.957.308.331.959.7336.89
Bristow4.585.325.786.4212.0314.246.4217.5665.32
Broken Bow1.722.352.583.6520.6026.883.6530.5985.73
Buffalo1.071.181.252.366.847.282.367.8734.28
Burbank0.440.612.293.527.659.393.5210.4440.62
Burneyville2.243.394.835.5910.9814.845.5916.8377.74
Butler0.000.030.222.025.606.622.028.6441.00
Byars1.671.912.955.1214.3116.455.1219.8066.28
Camargo1.952.042.233.417.028.773.419.4739.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.081.111.662.727.999.892.7211.5039.67
Centrahoma2.092.543.427.5714.9017.737.5720.6480.58
Chandler4.334.525.387.5813.2514.747.5817.5949.89
Cherokee0.030.040.292.486.767.812.488.8437.14
Cheyenne0.120.140.421.535.205.761.537.0747.65
Chickasha0.750.981.872.278.449.682.2711.5952.05
Clayton2.533.033.585.2413.7721.225.2424.3078.52
Cloudy0.541.321.853.8912.6718.783.8923.5872.83
Cookson3.303.373.4512.3917.1220.2512.3923.4985.66
Copan2.973.144.596.5910.4612.746.5914.6649.04
Durant3.004.274.826.6215.4323.626.6227.3877.53
Elk City0.070.350.691.634.456.051.637.2921.76
El Reno0.170.240.911.377.598.651.3711.2350.13
Erick0.751.381.713.416.076.553.418.6142.62
Eufaula0.320.430.762.228.9212.592.2215.8785.26
Fairview0.440.520.741.897.668.621.899.9441.95
Fittstown0.851.592.554.3711.4214.914.3717.6177.36
Foraker3.543.584.936.5910.9513.586.5915.0134.59
Freedom0.420.630.762.436.797.322.438.0331.26
Fort Cobb0.000.771.472.739.9811.912.7314.4150.58
Goodwell0.090.10-0.110.994.835.140.995.7029.10
Grandfield1.634.146.817.6615.6617.287.6619.0750.31
Guthrie0.430.441.362.739.7611.202.7312.8646.95
Haskell2.803.383.634.3211.4214.344.3216.8576.99
Hectorville4.074.504.855.6112.1015.455.6118.8073.87
Hinton0.000.140.801.697.288.171.6910.1340.04
Hobart0.251.261.723.2810.4911.963.2814.5045.33
Holdenville0.761.171.772.9910.8915.032.9918.1676.93
Hollis0.664.766.126.979.2410.466.9712.7943.86
Hooker0.000.040.060.775.265.460.776.0425.57
Hugo1.312.492.794.3511.0916.564.3519.8473.89
Idabel0.471.411.533.7517.2323.553.7528.4975.18
Inola2.812.943.263.8611.0313.733.8615.3961.75
Jay1.872.142.894.519.6912.284.5113.3567.17
Kenton0.110.250.261.125.035.101.125.5921.45
Ketchum Ranch0.561.522.943.8711.8313.683.8715.9447.59
Kingfisher0.000.010.541.535.967.251.539.1942.63
Lahoma0.790.821.182.946.947.852.948.8337.19
Lane1.331.992.464.4210.4914.944.4218.4978.14
Madill1.282.363.705.5311.9916.525.5318.6577.79
Mangum0.702.993.484.978.789.864.9711.6947.65
Marena1.071.091.602.868.3510.962.8612.8939.77
May Ranch0.510.560.731.916.657.521.918.3029.43
McAlester0.861.231.583.4010.9513.743.4016.7586.86
Medford1.051.051.572.707.068.042.708.9739.57
Medicine Park0.370.831.972.9113.5514.572.9116.3843.09
Miami0.731.152.945.5511.6614.515.5515.5063.98
Minco0.550.641.341.668.749.811.6611.7555.17
Marshall0.540.541.232.537.849.662.5311.2243.62
Mt Herman0.871.441.783.7714.5021.863.7726.4582.84
Newkirk2.513.014.475.9211.0712.225.9213.1938.81
Newport1.682.843.614.4912.7516.264.4918.5475.60
Ninnekah0.841.112.292.697.618.722.6910.6555.08
Nowata1.651.773.425.5811.1613.655.5814.9160.51
Norman1.401.842.983.2110.9612.313.2114.3461.27
Oilton1.061.291.672.608.8310.202.6012.3661.06
Oklahoma City East0.840.922.362.738.8910.012.7311.6951.67
Oklahoma City North0.320.351.291.778.9010.151.7711.5950.40
Okemah1.051.421.802.609.4012.162.6015.3573.48
Okmulgee4.614.875.095.8212.3115.045.8217.9076.75
Pauls Valley0.931.272.523.7613.0714.293.7617.6765.61
Pawnee0.440.591.412.967.4111.182.9612.8742.47
Perkins0.700.721.192.029.2011.062.0212.3942.22
Porter2.632.953.313.8910.6413.073.8915.4274.73
Pryor2.862.963.574.7311.1512.954.7314.7162.20
Putnam0.010.200.562.617.7910.002.6111.6440.43
Red Rock2.052.122.974.138.5810.434.1312.1347.61
Ringling1.242.173.224.8016.3918.434.8019.9465.47
Sallisaw0.790.860.964.219.5411.884.2114.0381.91
Seiling1.601.661.953.867.659.273.8610.7240.76
Shawnee0.871.863.154.0910.7011.814.0914.0366.41
Skiatook2.042.513.595.3111.1112.895.3114.3857.49
Slapout0.400.430.451.535.476.211.536.7735.44
Spencer0.550.772.342.889.4010.392.8812.2949.61
Stigler0.090.160.483.278.3210.773.2713.4588.28
Stillwater1.091.271.682.638.1911.062.6312.2841.92
Stuart1.581.972.303.9711.8015.173.9717.8281.08
Sulphur1.172.103.804.6112.6716.214.6118.9874.70
Tahlequah3.293.323.565.0410.0212.255.0414.5381.88
Talala1.912.124.186.3512.4314.496.3515.5559.48
Talihina1.011.502.053.7510.9216.723.7520.1479.51
Tipton1.254.245.886.6115.1716.186.6117.9939.30
Tishomingo3.244.065.186.5914.6418.816.5921.1382.88
Tulsa1.331.782.603.649.5611.683.6413.1264.83
Valliant0.641.301.502.7213.9520.962.7225.3627.79
Vinita0.880.892.265.2310.7412.635.2313.7562.76
Walters0.411.883.094.039.9110.894.0312.6942.78
Washington1.321.742.924.4012.1713.484.4016.4763.22
Watonga0.000.140.653.658.8910.773.6512.2941.92
Waurika1.282.864.165.2514.5415.835.2517.5456.61
Weatherford0.020.230.971.617.608.331.619.9236.90
Webbers Falls1.571.721.792.698.3911.652.6913.8970.50
Westville2.882.893.055.019.2211.605.0114.4470.39
Wilburton0.601.501.893.329.1513.303.3216.0784.39
Wister0.180.300.522.4310.2815.942.4319.6771.29
Woodward1.852.042.163.517.478.923.519.4031.91
Wynona1.421.532.994.509.3511.624.5013.1549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.