Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT September 18, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DaySeptember20172016
Acme1.101.101.101.848.6611.161.1729.9035.94
Ada0.450.450.450.856.2211.910.4733.3034.64
Altus1.231.231.231.687.2713.811.2326.0936.95
Alva0.210.210.210.605.407.330.5424.8025.44
Antlers0.020.050.070.247.4318.110.0738.5435.78
Apache1.081.081.122.489.3212.131.2130.9435.31
Ardmore0.060.060.061.607.0811.110.0624.8437.33
Arnett0.950.950.951.245.215.770.9723.4321.19
Beaver0.110.110.110.113.644.540.1120.5018.17
Bessie0.550.550.554.059.8711.050.5629.1627.17
Bixby0.440.450.450.4912.1315.500.4839.0129.73
Blackwell1.831.831.832.657.529.262.1628.4137.05
Boise City0.150.150.151.058.809.531.0522.1220.98
Bowlegs1.551.551.551.728.6113.301.5635.2434.40
Breckinridge0.160.160.162.106.549.660.7325.6726.90
Bristow0.440.440.441.218.4112.130.4836.1531.72
Broken Bow0.010.010.020.187.3013.390.0236.4258.53
Buffalo0.230.230.230.232.264.230.2318.2120.88
Burbank0.680.680.681.005.097.560.8434.5128.36
Burneyville0.010.010.011.557.9811.790.0125.9438.95
Butler0.440.440.441.165.936.780.4527.0730.29
Byars0.320.320.321.214.919.550.3330.4938.30
Camargo0.540.540.542.276.648.500.8827.9829.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.030.030.030.735.127.710.2031.0428.57
Centrahoma2.022.022.023.128.6219.142.0341.6041.98
Chandler1.141.141.143.9012.4216.191.2343.6533.09
Cherokee0.040.040.041.066.118.440.9628.3329.48
Cheyenne0.650.650.651.377.639.230.6821.3422.31
Chickasha1.821.821.822.5010.3113.901.9530.6627.72
Clayton0.000.010.011.9512.5818.330.0140.8643.35
Cloudy0.000.000.000.296.9315.040.0038.9145.70
Cookson0.100.100.100.2411.5415.900.1146.5841.90
Copan0.770.770.770.778.0810.670.7735.0438.83
Durant0.000.000.001.007.9816.930.0135.2539.94
Elk City0.780.780.782.598.289.660.7923.4528.61
El Reno0.380.380.382.4610.9812.191.0137.2125.02
Erick0.790.790.792.228.9310.920.8023.7625.77
Eufaula0.320.320.320.4112.8517.930.3244.1832.18
Eva0.480.480.480.916.048.410.4824.3710.63
Fairview0.070.070.070.867.548.720.8327.1425.52
Fittstown0.230.230.230.805.2017.830.2340.0338.31
Foraker0.320.320.320.497.489.490.3737.2637.09
Freedom0.350.350.350.424.707.640.3624.3824.48
Fort Cobb1.151.151.162.119.0911.211.1928.7733.88
Goodwell0.220.220.220.363.734.690.3515.8916.22
Grandfield1.771.771.771.977.6610.091.7825.6238.54
Guthrie0.160.160.161.144.376.870.2327.7631.70
Haskell0.300.300.300.487.9413.280.3038.9435.49
Hectorville0.550.550.550.668.5011.850.5837.0832.00
Hinton0.550.550.553.559.4810.980.6329.5929.50
Hobart1.611.611.635.9610.8613.701.6330.6235.63
Holdenville2.312.312.313.2110.5515.572.3235.9631.99
Hollis1.221.221.222.175.949.581.2220.8332.03
Hooker0.240.240.240.316.167.800.2920.9915.07
Hugo0.000.000.000.2012.0022.920.0048.8736.03
Idabel0.000.000.000.039.8217.840.0044.2649.24
Inola0.320.320.320.336.7711.430.3339.7335.06
Jay1.591.591.591.819.8714.881.6046.2034.74
Kenton0.020.020.020.025.2412.110.0222.8015.63
Ketchum Ranch1.301.301.302.158.2411.701.4132.1635.79
Kingfisher0.160.160.161.056.046.430.4128.7027.99
Lahoma0.140.140.141.667.6411.491.1229.9528.20
Lane0.000.000.000.857.2012.180.0031.1730.22
Madill0.000.000.001.578.5712.640.0026.9836.92
Mangum2.802.802.807.9010.4515.272.8030.7434.27
Marena0.220.220.220.964.1110.450.3632.0731.83
May Ranch0.420.420.420.826.019.950.7028.4124.40
McAlester0.800.800.803.0310.5417.040.8041.4536.97
Medford0.310.310.310.535.228.160.5326.3127.36
Medicine Park2.412.412.417.2712.1116.532.4334.0737.59
Miami2.102.102.102.839.5513.562.1145.1837.79
Minco0.650.650.652.7311.3212.920.7426.9929.85
Marshall0.040.040.040.444.436.370.2627.1826.19
Mt Herman0.000.000.011.3610.4016.450.1338.5861.73
Newkirk0.650.650.650.829.0611.280.8232.3835.45
Newport0.040.040.041.207.5413.700.0429.9832.90
Ninnekah1.611.611.612.228.4510.651.6528.3427.81
Nowata1.791.791.791.808.9413.691.7944.3434.20
Norman0.440.440.442.819.4311.760.4827.9730.33
Oilton0.670.670.670.837.4210.750.7438.9629.72
Oklahoma City East0.410.410.417.6913.5015.370.4632.7730.64
Oklahoma City North0.680.680.683.6910.0011.980.7428.5124.87
Okemah1.381.381.381.626.859.871.3933.8133.65
Okmulgee0.810.820.820.977.8612.580.8238.5332.80
Pauls Valley0.580.580.582.167.7111.160.6333.9936.33
Pawnee0.470.470.470.587.8310.840.5736.3336.18
Perkins0.370.370.370.535.9511.110.4833.8029.23
Porter0.310.320.320.337.9311.450.3338.0028.31
Pryor0.440.440.440.454.718.520.4439.1831.19
Putnam0.540.540.542.465.487.110.6024.3233.38
Red Rock0.350.350.350.635.637.600.5626.4726.75
Ringling0.220.220.221.336.1910.350.2331.0434.94
Sallisaw0.080.090.100.2912.9918.800.1045.1833.46
Seiling0.380.380.380.755.056.550.4225.1229.72
Shawnee1.421.421.422.268.7411.401.4831.0636.58
Skiatook0.880.880.880.887.5611.340.8842.3929.68
Slapout0.300.300.300.385.778.340.3022.0217.69
Spencer0.480.480.482.527.639.860.5827.8724.87
Stigler0.250.260.260.6811.9017.280.2749.8228.45
Stillwater0.150.150.151.326.1711.120.2332.0030.87
Stuart0.770.770.770.939.3215.540.7738.5836.72
Sulphur0.320.320.321.087.0215.710.3639.0036.57
Tahlequah0.180.180.180.197.3511.780.1846.1530.21
Talala0.270.270.270.286.198.660.2738.6131.09
Talihina0.000.000.000.686.3412.400.0034.9738.81
Tipton1.851.851.852.017.1511.431.8626.2533.77
Tishomingo0.140.140.140.897.9212.240.1437.7939.09
Tulsa0.470.470.470.495.468.650.4935.8825.63
Valliant0.020.040.060.217.1817.740.0739.3145.63
Vinita1.181.181.181.364.678.911.1936.9137.90
Walters2.022.022.022.837.2713.792.0532.7834.91
Washington1.231.231.232.999.0512.701.3231.9936.36
Watonga0.350.350.351.857.087.640.4627.3435.60
Waurika0.140.140.140.998.8115.030.1537.4540.64
Weatherford0.550.550.551.648.029.060.6130.9427.19
Webbers Falls0.230.240.251.0010.6217.060.2548.8030.76
Westville0.100.100.100.116.7711.610.1043.4431.20
Wilburton0.020.020.022.2512.1919.890.0245.6136.38
Wister0.000.000.000.989.7414.580.0039.8838.58
Woodward0.440.440.440.655.626.820.4626.2819.64
Wynona1.521.521.521.667.6212.881.5439.0028.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.