Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT March 29, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMarch20172016
Acme5.035.035.035.108.1010.375.1010.3735.94
Ada0.950.950.951.404.848.011.238.0134.64
Altus2.382.382.382.404.766.182.406.1836.95
Alva2.502.502.502.582.955.832.585.8325.44
Antlers1.541.541.542.225.948.802.228.8035.78
Apache3.043.043.043.127.409.263.129.2635.31
Ardmore1.261.261.261.363.486.911.366.9137.33
Arnett2.342.342.342.372.905.812.375.8121.19
Beaver2.672.672.672.672.776.022.676.0218.17
Bessie3.143.143.143.235.167.423.237.4227.17
Bixby0.730.740.741.563.145.041.565.0429.73
Blackwell2.912.912.913.125.317.353.127.3537.05
Boise City1.161.161.161.161.212.721.162.7220.98
Bowlegs0.890.890.891.284.767.601.287.6034.40
Breckinridge2.732.732.733.144.936.953.146.9526.90
Bristow1.461.461.462.524.296.662.526.6631.72
Broken Bow3.093.093.094.487.0210.194.4810.1958.53
Buffalo2.852.852.852.852.986.272.856.2720.88
Burbank3.033.033.033.355.129.113.359.1128.36
Burneyville1.561.561.561.623.436.851.626.8538.95
Butler2.932.932.933.024.307.303.027.3030.29
Byars1.291.291.291.365.377.631.367.6338.30
Camargo2.842.842.842.923.586.862.926.8629.72
Lake Carl Blackwell1.591.591.591.834.516.951.836.9528.57
Centrahoma0.740.740.741.064.106.491.066.4941.98
Chandler2.432.432.433.185.266.933.186.9333.09
Cherokee2.332.332.332.453.346.302.456.3029.48
Cheyenne2.692.692.692.763.865.932.765.9322.31
Chickasha4.224.224.224.277.028.804.278.8027.72
Clayton1.401.401.402.335.427.732.337.7343.35
Cloudy2.832.832.833.928.0611.213.9211.2145.70
Cookson2.372.372.374.076.248.534.078.5341.90
Copan2.622.622.623.103.756.542.966.5438.83
Durant0.800.800.801.333.686.271.336.2739.94
Elk City2.712.712.712.794.567.012.797.0128.61
El Reno1.851.851.851.966.448.541.968.5425.02
Erick2.832.832.832.894.667.232.897.2125.77
Eufaula0.890.890.891.504.466.371.506.3732.18
Eva1.991.991.991.992.073.921.993.9210.63
Fairview2.462.462.462.614.227.782.617.7825.52
Fittstown0.490.490.500.743.806.860.666.8638.31
Foraker2.672.672.672.833.797.012.837.0137.09
Freedom2.492.492.492.512.744.972.514.9724.48
Fort Cobb3.043.043.043.095.828.413.098.4133.88
Goodwell2.032.032.032.032.053.892.033.8916.22
Grandfield2.882.882.882.934.496.142.936.1438.54
Guthrie1.581.581.582.064.696.802.066.8031.70
Haskell0.890.890.891.944.317.191.947.1935.49
Hectorville1.751.751.752.904.756.622.906.6232.00
Hinton3.393.393.393.526.268.563.528.5629.50
Hobart2.182.182.182.244.965.802.245.8035.63
Holdenville0.610.610.610.803.826.500.806.5031.99
Hollis2.442.442.442.464.586.112.466.1132.03
Hooker2.102.102.102.102.124.302.104.3015.07
Hugo1.651.651.652.486.069.222.489.2236.03
Idabel2.322.322.323.825.919.173.829.1749.24
Inola0.820.820.821.753.466.381.756.3835.06
Jay1.451.461.462.593.707.402.597.4034.74
Kenton0.280.280.280.280.561.950.281.9515.63
Ketchum Ranch0.880.880.880.944.937.320.947.3235.79
Kingfisher3.413.413.413.676.819.343.679.3427.99
Lahoma2.922.922.923.145.247.623.147.6228.20
Lane1.061.061.061.584.416.551.586.5530.22
Madill1.351.351.351.613.106.171.616.1736.92
Mangum2.162.162.162.224.597.102.227.1034.27
Marena1.501.501.501.684.276.991.686.9931.83
May Ranch2.722.722.722.722.856.522.726.5224.40
McAlester0.910.910.911.864.916.841.866.8436.97
Medford2.102.102.102.293.817.052.297.0527.36
Medicine Park3.563.563.563.726.458.243.728.2437.59
Miami1.711.791.792.683.316.502.686.5037.79
Minco2.712.712.712.755.647.252.757.2529.85
Marshall2.402.402.402.645.347.702.647.7026.19
Mt Herman2.412.412.423.567.4910.203.5610.2061.73
Newkirk2.032.032.032.123.705.212.125.2135.45
Newport1.051.051.051.103.666.971.106.9732.90
Ninnekah4.084.084.084.136.808.744.138.7427.81
Nowata3.293.293.293.754.737.403.757.4034.20
Norman4.114.114.114.186.888.724.188.7230.33
Oilton3.473.473.473.985.648.463.988.4629.72
Oklahoma City East2.472.472.472.565.437.392.567.3930.64
Oklahoma City North2.282.282.282.375.997.862.377.8624.87
Okemah1.661.661.662.555.136.902.556.9033.65
Okmulgee1.531.531.532.204.816.652.206.6532.80
Pauls Valley0.910.910.910.974.958.260.978.2636.33
Pawnee2.152.152.152.604.526.262.606.2636.18
Perkins2.052.052.052.374.336.982.376.9829.23
Porter0.960.960.962.154.496.932.156.9328.31
Pryor1.521.521.522.584.037.662.587.6631.19
Putnam3.443.443.443.604.808.443.608.4433.38
Red Rock1.511.511.511.904.066.301.906.3026.75
Ringling0.780.780.780.825.177.580.827.5834.94
Sallisaw3.263.263.264.717.449.134.719.1333.46
Seiling3.213.213.213.323.907.043.327.0429.72
Shawnee1.161.161.161.784.356.141.786.1436.58
Skiatook3.103.103.103.854.999.043.859.0429.68
Slapout2.322.322.322.322.495.832.325.8317.69
Spencer3.143.143.143.265.937.843.267.8424.87
Stigler1.501.501.502.635.937.472.637.4728.45
Stillwater1.571.571.571.904.106.661.906.6630.87
Stuart0.450.450.451.104.166.460.816.4636.72
Sulphur1.361.361.361.444.818.301.448.3036.57
Tahlequah1.211.281.282.794.817.142.797.1430.21
Talala2.712.712.713.384.477.963.387.9631.09
Talihina1.971.971.973.406.378.263.408.2638.81
Tipton3.743.743.743.786.107.483.787.4833.77
Tishomingo1.581.581.581.893.646.731.896.7339.09
Tulsa0.980.980.981.803.067.081.807.0825.63
Valliant2.012.012.013.326.139.223.329.2245.63
Vinita2.572.572.573.094.047.433.097.4337.90
Walters2.612.612.612.675.167.462.677.4634.91
Washington1.741.741.741.835.107.361.827.3636.36
Watonga2.952.952.953.325.097.543.327.5435.60
Waurika1.221.221.221.235.407.441.237.4440.64
Weatherford2.792.792.792.846.118.592.848.5927.19
Webbers Falls1.401.481.482.204.706.682.206.6830.76
Westville1.471.471.483.354.898.203.358.2031.20
Wilburton1.391.391.392.355.687.832.357.8336.38
Wister2.252.252.253.716.127.863.717.8638.58
Woodward2.902.902.902.923.386.272.926.2719.64
Wynona2.592.592.592.884.307.522.887.5228.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.