Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 05, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20162015
Acme0.701.121.124.526.178.560.069.2654.14
Ada2.332.992.998.2312.4515.030.1215.5277.69
Altus0.200.510.527.699.189.780.0311.1836.13
Alva0.511.401.404.515.285.280.015.9736.64
Antlers2.603.423.428.5113.3115.590.0217.5672.61
Apache0.951.841.847.899.7611.300.0312.7545.47
Ardmore0.350.990.997.9611.5913.080.2613.5979.03
Arnett0.420.940.942.252.993.000.023.5136.42
Beaver2.492.892.894.474.954.990.025.4338.66
Bessie0.350.510.514.397.667.860.0110.2440.83
Bixby0.921.951.955.788.439.770.0610.8367.55
Blackwell0.581.451.454.626.966.980.017.9239.75
Boise City0.941.571.576.776.916.940.157.0827.62
Bowlegs2.032.742.747.5810.2412.630.1513.4574.81
Breckinridge0.321.001.005.366.396.400.017.7936.89
Bristow0.281.021.025.637.849.760.0211.1665.32
Broken Bow8.949.629.6217.1123.1525.710.1627.1085.73
Buffalo1.552.272.274.504.944.940.025.5334.28
Burbank0.471.461.464.145.885.960.016.9340.62
Burneyville0.091.041.045.439.2910.770.0411.2877.74
Butler0.650.650.653.614.634.920.036.6541.00
Byars1.812.692.699.2811.3613.940.0914.7766.28
Camargo0.320.570.573.655.405.400.046.1039.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.341.221.225.277.177.400.008.7839.67
Centrahoma2.543.013.027.6010.3412.500.2713.3480.58
Chandler0.070.640.645.677.168.620.0010.0149.89
Cherokee0.441.261.264.285.335.330.006.3637.14
Cheyenne0.580.910.913.684.244.300.015.5547.65
Chickasha0.971.521.536.187.428.680.019.3352.05
Clayton4.155.085.088.5514.7118.290.0219.0878.52
Cloudy2.903.653.658.9214.7417.380.1419.8372.83
Cookson1.582.542.544.777.909.660.0411.1485.66
Copan0.080.650.653.876.156.360.008.0749.04
Durant2.904.234.238.9117.1019.470.1020.8677.53
Elk City0.530.550.552.834.434.480.015.6721.76
El Reno0.150.890.906.247.297.760.029.8850.13
Erick0.570.590.602.783.263.800.125.3242.62
Eufaula3.274.164.166.8310.4812.940.1313.7885.26
Fairview0.701.151.155.776.736.730.008.0541.95
Fittstown1.842.432.437.1410.6312.890.0913.3377.36
Foraker0.291.061.064.366.997.060.008.4234.59
Freedom0.840.880.884.384.914.910.025.6231.26
Fort Cobb0.230.940.947.279.209.890.0211.7050.58
Goodwell1.661.751.754.034.344.450.194.9029.10
Grandfield0.200.480.498.209.8211.090.2011.6150.31
Guthrie0.201.171.177.058.498.730.0210.1546.95
Haskell1.962.812.817.1310.0511.810.0312.5676.99
Hectorville1.162.432.436.609.9512.080.1113.3073.87
Hinton0.560.780.785.626.516.670.038.4740.04
Hobart0.370.890.897.228.699.110.0111.2345.33
Holdenville2.803.503.507.9911.9614.720.0915.2676.93
Hollis0.040.270.282.293.514.270.025.8443.86
Hooker2.022.112.114.734.934.970.245.5125.57
Hugo2.312.852.856.7712.1814.120.0315.5273.89
Idabel4.895.545.5513.8920.1823.660.4125.1575.18
Inola2.833.763.767.259.9511.060.0811.6161.75
Jay2.323.193.195.237.828.240.058.8967.17
Kenton1.201.401.404.214.284.320.304.7721.45
Ketchum Ranch1.502.112.118.1510.0011.660.1912.2647.59
Kingfisher0.100.450.464.455.745.850.027.6842.63
Lahoma0.460.930.934.014.924.920.015.9037.19
Lane1.952.722.726.1510.5712.910.0814.1578.14
Madill0.491.511.516.4811.0112.440.0213.1477.79
Mangum0.210.250.253.894.975.410.086.8047.65
Marena0.231.991.995.498.108.410.0010.0339.77
May Ranch1.141.371.374.745.615.610.006.3929.43
McAlester4.195.075.077.689.9212.410.1313.4886.86
Medford0.931.401.404.365.345.340.006.2739.57
Medicine Park0.642.252.2510.6511.6712.430.0113.4843.09
Miami1.863.173.176.128.959.320.019.9663.98
Minco0.171.061.067.088.049.030.0010.0955.17
Marshall0.180.740.745.317.137.250.008.6943.62
Mt Herman2.062.972.9710.7517.6220.920.0222.7082.84
Newkirk0.921.631.635.156.306.300.007.2738.81
Newport0.431.111.118.4311.9413.570.1714.2275.60
Ninnekah0.811.221.224.936.047.390.017.9755.08
Nowata0.331.241.245.588.078.370.009.3360.51
Norman1.132.452.457.769.0010.350.0111.1461.27
Oilton0.110.660.666.247.618.520.019.7761.06
Oklahoma City East0.091.081.086.167.278.420.008.9651.67
Oklahoma City North0.131.211.217.148.399.210.019.8350.40
Okemah1.652.722.726.869.6212.000.0612.8173.48
Okmulgee1.472.272.276.549.2711.400.0512.1376.75
Pauls Valley0.982.162.169.4210.6413.170.1114.0265.61
Pawnee0.201.041.054.458.228.810.009.9142.47
Perkins0.071.291.297.209.069.420.0210.3942.22
Porter1.902.772.776.809.2310.870.0511.5874.73
Pryor2.773.603.606.438.239.290.019.9962.20
Putnam0.511.071.075.317.527.520.139.1640.43
Red Rock0.291.131.134.456.306.590.008.0047.61
Ringling0.270.690.6911.6213.6614.590.0315.1765.47
Sallisaw2.383.273.275.357.699.260.029.8481.91
Seiling0.700.820.823.915.535.530.126.9840.76
Shawnee1.401.831.836.687.799.210.0710.0166.41
Skiatook0.340.970.975.807.588.180.009.0757.49
Slapout1.782.382.384.034.774.780.095.3335.44
Spencer0.171.581.586.527.518.680.009.4149.61
Stigler2.593.483.495.187.609.630.1310.3188.28
Stillwater0.151.561.575.568.438.710.009.6541.92
Stuart2.783.463.468.0010.3213.310.1714.0281.08
Sulphur2.473.183.188.1511.6913.960.0914.4674.70
Tahlequah2.133.163.165.017.248.580.039.5281.88
Talala0.681.451.456.088.148.500.009.2059.48
Talihina3.274.384.387.2012.3815.840.0316.4279.51
Tipton0.020.170.188.569.5710.400.0011.3839.30
Tishomingo2.263.223.228.1312.3013.710.0814.6282.88
Tulsa0.751.731.735.928.048.970.009.4864.83
Valliant4.354.974.9811.3818.3020.780.1522.7927.79
Vinita0.811.821.825.487.367.730.008.4962.76
Walters0.410.540.546.197.178.420.318.9742.78
Washington1.472.612.617.849.1511.070.0712.1463.22
Watonga0.491.111.115.257.137.130.018.6541.92
Waurika0.190.750.759.4410.7311.940.1512.4456.61
Weatherford0.380.820.826.066.796.810.078.3836.90
Webbers Falls2.883.573.575.779.0310.330.0711.2770.50
Westville1.602.652.654.246.628.140.039.4670.39
Wilburton2.153.393.395.879.6912.090.0412.7984.39
Wister4.145.115.117.8813.3216.890.0317.2771.29
Woodward0.290.380.383.995.445.440.035.9231.91
Wynona0.080.860.864.857.127.470.008.6549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.