Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 20, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20172016
Acme0.860.861.202.503.586.582.2521.2435.94
Ada0.600.600.705.697.2915.255.4727.0834.64
Altus0.520.520.526.547.7011.092.4518.8236.95
Alva0.000.000.631.933.3211.241.3919.4025.44
Antlers1.231.231.3410.6816.0317.9810.3031.1135.78
Apache0.000.000.132.814.937.731.9421.6235.31
Ardmore0.040.040.054.035.578.293.0217.7637.33
Arnett0.330.330.330.562.868.860.5018.2221.19
Beaver0.170.170.200.903.067.180.4816.8618.17
Bessie0.150.150.151.183.789.371.1719.2927.17
Bixby0.190.190.543.374.6114.852.8126.8829.73
Blackwell0.060.060.101.743.968.651.3020.8937.05
Boise City0.480.480.490.732.318.790.4913.3220.98
Bowlegs0.120.120.124.695.0415.604.3426.6334.40
Breckinridge0.000.000.703.125.329.182.8619.1326.90
Bristow0.000.000.023.724.6013.313.1027.7431.72
Broken Bow0.630.631.636.098.7212.325.9429.1258.53
Buffalo0.030.030.181.973.007.431.4015.9520.88
Burbank0.050.050.952.476.5013.841.9429.4228.36
Burneyville0.020.020.793.817.308.442.1517.9638.95
Butler0.090.090.090.857.0510.790.8521.1430.29
Byars0.120.120.454.646.0813.314.0825.5838.30
Camargo1.061.061.061.864.8711.571.8521.3429.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.000.002.595.5914.171.8125.9228.57
Centrahoma0.930.930.9310.5213.3223.909.6432.9841.98
Chandler0.000.000.003.778.6216.813.5931.2333.09
Cherokee0.000.000.262.335.3512.531.5022.2229.48
Cheyenne0.190.190.191.602.576.201.4013.7122.31
Chickasha0.220.220.223.594.258.151.5220.3527.72
Clayton0.000.000.025.7511.0817.944.3928.2843.35
Cloudy0.060.060.378.1111.5614.907.4431.9845.70
Cookson0.000.000.244.369.6621.182.1335.0441.90
Copan0.550.550.552.594.5215.161.1326.9638.83
Durant0.020.020.888.9511.9216.957.3627.2739.94
Elk City0.060.060.061.382.806.991.0115.1728.61
El Reno0.000.000.001.216.2412.920.8126.2325.02
Erick0.140.140.141.993.036.901.3214.8325.77
Eufaula0.180.200.245.088.7519.892.6131.3332.18
Eva0.210.490.622.373.2410.080.6218.3310.63
Fairview0.040.040.051.183.748.331.0919.6025.52
Fittstown0.320.321.1912.6317.1125.6711.3234.8338.31
Foraker0.010.010.912.014.8415.061.6729.7837.09
Freedom0.000.000.572.945.6012.182.3619.6824.48
Fort Cobb0.000.000.202.124.439.511.9419.6833.88
Goodwell0.000.000.090.961.876.480.0912.1616.22
Grandfield0.010.010.562.436.029.731.5617.9638.54
Guthrie0.000.000.052.503.3111.752.2223.3931.70
Haskell0.190.190.225.347.0019.403.9631.0035.49
Hectorville0.030.030.103.354.2114.632.6828.5832.00
Hinton0.100.100.101.502.718.131.0220.1129.50
Hobart0.010.011.072.848.2511.732.2019.7635.63
Holdenville0.640.640.645.027.0815.583.9125.4131.99
Hollis0.000.000.003.643.686.510.8314.8932.03
Hooker0.020.020.161.643.178.050.1614.8315.07
Hugo0.000.000.4310.9216.2019.289.4636.8736.03
Idabel0.170.170.378.0212.0016.507.6834.4449.24
Inola0.050.050.434.537.7018.703.6632.6835.06
Jay0.890.892.305.019.3322.303.7636.3334.74
Kenton3.924.694.726.879.0513.764.7217.5615.63
Ketchum Ranch0.390.391.333.466.0112.143.0423.9235.79
Kingfisher0.000.000.000.391.147.980.3222.6627.99
Lahoma0.000.000.173.855.7811.253.0822.3128.20
Lane0.010.010.084.989.2113.594.7223.9730.22
Madill0.140.140.144.075.907.512.8618.4136.92
Mangum0.050.050.054.826.3811.592.3320.2934.27
Marena0.000.000.056.348.2716.004.9327.9631.83
May Ranch0.070.070.753.946.3513.630.8322.4024.40
McAlester0.750.750.756.508.3219.354.5930.9136.97
Medford0.050.050.252.945.5910.812.2521.0927.36
Medicine Park0.010.010.434.426.789.961.8021.9637.59
Miami1.221.221.234.019.2523.182.8435.6337.79
Minco0.090.090.091.602.615.750.9815.6729.85
Marshall0.000.000.041.944.2410.371.8122.7526.19
Mt Herman0.210.210.366.059.1313.935.7528.1861.73
Newkirk0.000.000.252.225.1512.661.7323.3235.45
Newport0.090.090.136.167.9612.554.7122.4432.90
Ninnekah0.070.070.072.203.427.101.3819.8927.81
Nowata1.902.442.694.756.9220.873.8435.4034.20
Norman0.930.930.962.332.636.541.9118.5430.33
Oilton0.000.000.003.334.3915.392.7631.5429.72
Oklahoma City East0.000.000.001.872.387.681.6619.2730.64
Oklahoma City North0.000.000.081.982.206.831.7618.5124.87
Okemah0.000.000.003.025.6715.942.1426.9633.65
Okmulgee1.161.161.214.727.9019.393.2230.6732.80
Pauls Valley0.040.040.193.454.9611.963.1926.2836.33
Pawnee0.030.030.063.014.7014.612.5928.5036.18
Perkins0.000.000.025.166.9115.334.5927.8529.23
Porter0.120.120.213.525.7717.712.4730.0728.31
Pryor0.740.741.933.818.5820.723.0934.4731.19
Putnam0.570.570.571.633.386.611.3218.8433.38
Red Rock0.000.000.091.973.049.991.0020.8426.75
Ringling0.130.130.244.166.2012.292.9824.8534.94
Sallisaw0.600.600.845.8110.0220.012.2232.1933.46
Seiling0.040.040.041.502.9510.660.9120.0729.72
Shawnee0.000.000.002.664.3311.262.4022.3236.58
Skiatook0.020.020.343.786.7618.542.6434.8329.68
Slapout0.000.000.182.574.088.072.2916.2517.69
Spencer0.000.000.152.232.337.812.2320.2424.87
Stigler0.000.001.675.3811.3226.553.3137.9228.45
Stillwater0.000.000.004.956.8114.723.7325.8330.87
Stuart0.500.500.506.227.7019.774.7729.2636.72
Sulphur0.080.080.488.6913.7020.348.5031.9836.57
Tahlequah0.280.280.924.4310.8724.932.8138.8030.21
Talala0.780.780.982.474.8817.921.9332.4231.09
Talihina0.000.000.576.0610.6917.054.0128.6338.81
Tipton0.040.040.174.286.528.341.8419.1033.77
Tishomingo0.710.711.474.3210.3519.654.1129.8739.09
Tulsa0.010.010.773.196.0517.292.3030.4225.63
Valliant0.000.000.0210.5613.4815.4910.2832.1345.63
Vinita2.092.092.334.246.3219.423.1432.2437.90
Walters1.011.012.536.529.8215.324.9525.5134.91
Washington0.440.440.763.655.7911.712.6122.9436.36
Watonga0.190.190.240.563.339.680.5420.2635.60
Waurika0.170.170.536.229.8017.284.4828.6440.64
Weatherford0.070.070.071.042.4110.790.9822.9227.19
Webbers Falls0.040.040.756.4413.1328.073.3038.1830.76
Westville0.670.670.694.848.2221.242.5236.6731.20
Wilburton0.000.000.997.7013.9021.546.3033.4236.38
Wister0.000.000.824.8411.0018.973.1230.1438.58
Woodward0.610.610.691.204.5912.231.1920.6619.64
Wynona0.100.141.345.266.8416.544.7631.3828.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.