Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT August 30, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugust20162015
Acme0.040.040.570.601.7813.830.6030.1254.14
Ada0.060.060.430.443.516.720.4425.8377.69
Altus1.862.022.483.037.4410.353.0327.0236.13
Alva1.111.111.112.965.399.952.9619.5336.64
Antlers0.090.222.653.283.844.843.2827.6672.61
Apache0.000.700.891.392.3111.141.3927.8445.47
Ardmore0.000.180.713.984.438.663.9828.9579.03
Arnett3.473.474.375.507.6211.475.5018.0236.42
Beaver0.730.730.732.115.138.652.1115.3838.66
Bessie2.302.302.653.084.346.653.0819.1240.83
Bixby0.220.250.952.596.797.612.5922.1067.55
Blackwell1.051.061.233.017.7011.983.0125.8239.75
Boise City1.781.782.364.727.0910.464.7218.5727.62
Bowlegs0.120.120.370.504.797.470.5024.7574.81
Breckinridge1.831.831.842.195.767.672.1919.1936.89
Bristow0.430.460.490.595.807.340.5925.3565.32
Broken Bow0.240.382.938.8212.1318.108.8249.5885.73
Buffalo1.311.311.313.024.4910.513.0218.7334.28
Burbank0.240.240.272.396.457.962.3920.7240.62
Burneyville0.610.611.915.117.0910.005.1127.6377.74
Butler1.553.704.095.718.7313.225.7122.1341.00
Byars0.320.321.001.094.508.231.0928.1066.28
Camargo1.991.992.342.596.4213.102.5922.7539.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.890.901.041.045.739.671.0421.5439.67
Centrahoma0.931.011.342.647.0512.712.6434.1580.58
Chandler0.660.850.873.188.7510.243.1828.4649.89
Cherokee1.391.391.394.459.4710.964.4521.9737.14
Cheyenne1.141.561.952.875.509.772.8717.6147.65
Chickasha0.460.571.061.094.897.161.0920.1852.05
Clayton0.090.140.414.429.2710.454.4236.1278.52
Cloudy2.863.147.108.6710.5712.988.6736.8972.83
Cookson3.633.634.564.828.5410.034.8233.5285.66
Copan1.231.241.421.886.367.251.8826.3549.04
Durant0.340.952.233.233.464.803.2333.0877.53
Elk City2.922.935.105.947.9511.635.9419.5821.76
El Reno0.650.830.851.466.177.461.4618.9150.13
Erick2.842.843.593.746.909.423.7418.3542.62
Eufaula0.000.001.521.717.369.461.7125.4385.26
Eva0.630.640.662.523.218.722.529.29*
Fairview2.362.362.392.854.328.142.8518.3341.95
Fittstown0.090.130.440.742.137.650.7428.2677.36
Foraker1.141.151.312.837.699.272.8325.3734.59
Freedom0.330.330.561.944.9610.061.9418.8131.26
Fort Cobb0.350.710.841.244.2610.211.2425.0750.58
Goodwell2.112.122.343.254.949.153.2515.0529.10
Grandfield0.550.661.992.735.738.372.7328.5750.31
Guthrie3.343.353.393.407.518.803.4022.0046.95
Haskell0.000.011.522.139.9410.972.1327.8376.99
Hectorville0.000.030.131.125.936.521.1226.0773.87
Hinton1.251.621.742.626.629.632.6220.1040.04
Hobart2.412.452.843.356.2110.663.3526.0445.33
Holdenville0.730.731.621.814.706.221.8124.8076.93
Hollis1.131.182.803.224.839.123.2222.6743.86
Hooker1.231.231.232.653.427.742.6513.8225.57
Hugo0.190.472.415.506.387.365.5028.7773.89
Idabel1.882.113.915.197.279.835.1941.2275.18
Inola0.960.971.142.398.6110.612.3926.2461.75
Jay0.280.290.340.877.9210.010.8723.3667.17
Kenton0.360.360.952.744.036.782.7413.8121.45
Ketchum Ranch0.030.031.041.052.679.281.0526.0247.59
Kingfisher1.271.291.462.006.518.412.0019.7442.63
Lahoma1.241.241.281.724.8910.011.7219.6837.19
Lane0.400.410.881.503.004.381.5024.0678.14
Madill0.030.030.952.844.487.982.8427.4677.79
Mangum0.520.581.032.134.8911.442.1325.1247.65
Marena2.462.462.592.858.039.932.8523.4539.77
May Ranch1.341.341.393.416.2210.463.4119.2629.43
McAlester0.000.000.382.599.5012.372.5930.7686.86
Medford1.141.141.142.366.829.752.3619.4539.57
Medicine Park0.470.710.901.042.1710.141.0427.9043.09
Miami0.420.430.491.466.649.471.4625.0563.98
Minco1.451.801.942.1610.8312.572.1624.8255.17
Marshall0.980.981.201.466.979.061.4621.2343.62
Mt Herman1.291.386.6112.8817.9320.5912.8849.2982.84
Newkirk0.660.770.833.177.7410.353.1724.4738.81
Newport0.100.140.981.982.866.541.9825.9375.60
Ninnekah0.870.951.741.763.787.511.7619.3155.08
Nowata1.211.221.272.0610.0510.852.0625.8460.51
Norman0.070.280.420.466.949.470.4624.4461.27
Oilton3.083.133.143.9310.2510.543.9323.4961.06
Oklahoma City East0.300.390.440.588.429.810.5821.9851.67
Oklahoma City North0.730.800.810.825.696.730.8218.6750.40
Okemah0.000.000.190.357.588.610.3525.4873.48
Okmulgee0.000.010.580.946.569.390.9427.3176.75
Pauls Valley0.380.380.750.762.709.460.7628.1665.61
Pawnee0.600.610.762.258.2014.552.2527.5242.47
Perkins2.142.152.632.787.829.302.7822.0042.22
Porter0.020.020.490.974.315.050.9720.4774.73
Pryor1.161.161.211.705.527.941.7022.6962.20
Putnam3.023.034.466.4710.1714.826.4726.9940.43
Red Rock0.290.290.290.843.867.230.8419.7347.61
Ringling0.000.000.260.261.115.270.2625.7265.47
Sallisaw2.612.613.183.859.9312.573.8526.6381.91
Seiling1.121.121.243.707.2410.853.7021.9840.76
Shawnee0.070.100.201.3811.2111.681.3828.5966.41
Skiatook0.230.230.261.396.688.001.3922.5157.49
Slapout1.351.351.362.345.148.772.3415.5735.44
Spencer0.480.560.590.626.817.720.6220.2449.61
Stigler0.050.061.081.636.638.201.6321.8388.28
Stillwater1.031.031.231.446.878.901.4421.4641.92
Stuart0.120.121.802.797.1811.062.7930.1881.08
Sulphur0.290.290.811.172.417.601.1726.7474.70
Tahlequah0.140.140.371.855.779.221.8523.7581.88
Talala2.042.042.052.427.347.792.4224.5859.48
Talihina1.611.622.515.049.8410.485.0431.0979.51
Tipton0.150.411.871.955.968.731.9527.4939.30
Tishomingo0.270.300.840.972.165.310.9726.6682.88
Tulsa0.190.290.502.084.715.752.0819.0764.83
Valliant0.951.074.495.228.559.525.2236.8027.79
Vinita0.550.550.671.237.3710.671.2324.5862.76
Walters0.160.161.441.713.939.981.7123.9342.78
Washington0.040.160.940.953.518.240.9526.1663.22
Watonga1.611.611.914.507.2011.224.5025.1941.92
Waurika0.270.501.761.944.999.131.9428.0556.61
Weatherford1.631.631.992.246.239.322.2420.1636.90
Webbers Falls0.390.400.861.118.1410.461.1124.3570.50
Westville2.232.232.362.609.349.992.6024.4470.39
Wilburton0.400.411.153.368.269.183.3627.3284.39
Wister0.080.091.233.5210.7412.703.5232.4571.29
Woodward1.581.581.721.863.186.551.8616.8131.91
Wynona0.260.330.352.195.847.202.1920.4549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.