Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Remove estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT April 18, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayApril20152014
Acme1.131.141.281.803.204.301.334.8225.85
Ada2.872.873.064.698.249.723.8410.3134.02
Altus2.652.722.853.434.395.252.856.1522.64
Alva2.372.462.462.523.654.392.464.4323.15
Antlers1.821.992.203.328.2510.892.3112.8537.83
Apache0.680.690.801.122.142.960.803.5924.76
Ardmore1.821.822.082.886.128.392.119.2631.00
Arnett2.012.342.342.393.404.062.344.1817.02
Beaver1.041.131.131.182.222.731.132.8615.52
Bessie3.553.573.573.964.546.123.576.2019.33
Bixby2.192.332.653.956.717.752.698.1228.39
Blackwell1.351.381.571.572.283.131.573.3732.05
Boise City0.190.190.190.290.911.560.192.1015.78
Bowlegs2.402.402.679.0712.3913.983.1614.5433.79
Breckinridge1.561.772.262.263.013.742.263.9027.04
Bristow2.392.513.003.886.807.863.188.3731.56
Broken Bow1.801.832.073.4912.7515.182.1319.4450.76
Buffalo2.122.292.292.403.434.252.294.3422.60
Burbank1.681.702.442.603.334.342.534.6328.58
Burneyville2.842.843.364.437.589.733.5210.7632.02
Butler3.873.873.874.324.816.093.876.0919.28
Byars2.602.602.814.517.208.582.979.3029.16
Camargo2.452.792.822.923.844.582.904.6017.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.981.031.081.192.473.431.153.7930.24
Centrahoma2.022.022.144.488.039.683.0110.6939.34
Chandler1.831.932.233.565.946.982.507.4929.59
Cherokee2.262.262.262.333.394.172.264.2324.40
Cheyenne8.358.368.688.699.1310.708.6810.7118.47
Chickasha0.900.920.981.483.114.161.004.6125.00
Clayton3.263.283.464.559.1011.113.5212.5250.85
Cloudy2.592.652.983.928.6211.243.1213.2742.11
Cookson3.703.703.974.799.7510.843.9711.7642.29
Copan2.342.903.033.875.126.003.426.2535.59
Durant3.233.233.594.907.9311.153.9413.1432.66
El Reno2.732.942.954.835.887.372.957.9524.02
Erick3.944.394.394.725.246.854.396.9317.77
Eufaula3.063.063.374.458.6710.803.5011.5535.07
Fairview3.724.164.164.245.285.884.225.8921.25
Fittstown2.352.352.553.787.198.852.739.7632.96
Foraker1.671.842.162.563.574.502.314.7430.00
Freedom4.814.884.945.046.306.994.997.0320.98
Fort Cobb1.941.982.062.893.915.202.065.7425.58
Goodwell0.050.080.080.121.572.570.082.9715.78
Grandfield1.221.221.362.233.504.761.365.5321.28
Guthrie1.381.831.942.303.945.432.185.8624.75
Haskell2.812.813.354.178.399.523.3910.1838.71
Hectorville1.711.772.122.876.036.962.157.3629.15
Hinton1.781.821.822.903.725.291.825.6924.48
Hobart2.752.802.832.993.514.552.835.1122.43
Holdenville3.683.683.905.278.8910.794.3311.4433.57
Hollis1.661.751.752.082.513.361.753.7419.77
Hooker0.220.220.220.261.672.580.222.7913.43
Hugo1.271.311.703.047.8310.801.7212.8039.10
Idabel2.322.803.084.8713.1414.963.1018.4238.53
Inola1.191.241.602.746.066.931.617.3732.85
Jay1.821.872.193.908.038.912.389.7338.69
Kenton0.200.200.200.291.151.980.202.0713.25
Ketchum Ranch1.271.271.472.684.736.351.477.2432.73
Kingfisher2.132.392.412.873.714.842.415.1827.97
Lahoma2.392.692.732.743.564.322.734.3821.38
Lane2.422.472.614.267.8110.183.3611.6032.27
Madill2.502.502.934.518.0210.443.1811.8633.48
Mangum3.343.393.403.674.395.513.406.1919.66
Marena1.181.231.301.482.974.191.414.6426.84
May Ranch3.303.303.733.804.575.193.735.2319.09
McAlester3.313.313.594.899.1611.163.7912.2744.11
Medford4.704.714.734.755.296.184.736.2822.03
Medicine Park1.791.902.022.934.225.212.025.8120.20
Miami2.092.092.203.886.537.773.288.2338.17
Minco1.131.281.372.393.595.001.375.4426.56
Marshall1.591.802.032.233.163.982.054.3723.94
Mt Herman2.042.072.253.7810.3412.972.8415.3748.91
Newkirk1.191.261.431.542.243.041.543.3531.27
Newport2.162.162.453.006.058.112.478.9930.71
Ninnekah0.941.011.071.763.184.341.084.8024.56
Nowata2.142.212.273.265.206.212.796.6133.49
Norman1.781.892.042.824.746.142.266.4922.49
Oilton1.982.052.343.476.607.612.378.1228.80
Oklahoma City East1.471.621.993.595.817.302.187.6632.11
Oklahoma City North1.171.311.382.344.525.921.546.3532.40
Oklahoma City West1.371.511.874.156.207.701.968.1630.83
Okemah2.012.012.242.986.097.612.478.1029.71
Okmulgee2.362.362.623.236.497.632.738.1634.01
Pauls Valley1.881.882.073.235.897.082.167.8527.44
Pawnee1.321.331.411.452.743.761.414.1126.89
Perkins1.061.401.512.134.125.331.635.6927.37
Porter2.652.653.084.037.568.683.099.3145.27
Pryor1.061.191.722.816.437.371.827.9035.66
Putnam4.334.695.255.266.247.165.257.1722.50
Red Rock1.781.782.072.173.223.862.154.1426.34
Retrop2.662.732.732.883.384.602.754.7817.61
Ringling1.731.732.202.624.766.632.227.5128.89
Sallisaw3.653.653.935.0110.1611.913.9513.3037.88
Seiling3.633.924.314.565.706.454.526.4821.73
Shawnee1.741.831.995.407.899.482.5710.0428.41
Skiatook1.631.641.742.594.856.051.776.5635.86
Slapout1.401.521.521.642.733.311.523.4418.41
Spencer1.341.481.743.596.177.481.937.8334.68
Stigler4.034.064.404.979.6011.494.4512.5435.92
Stillwater1.741.791.862.093.424.441.934.7824.50
Stuart3.653.653.995.259.7511.564.0812.4539.98
Sulphur2.372.372.503.245.957.242.548.0030.22
Tahlequah2.482.542.833.747.859.072.839.9338.94
Talala1.401.431.531.873.854.821.535.209.84
Talihina4.884.905.146.3611.1912.775.1914.4747.74
Tipton1.591.591.713.054.275.281.715.9920.19
Tishomingo2.632.632.893.866.708.892.9110.0934.29
Tulsa1.811.932.374.467.068.032.398.4427.56
Vinita2.152.152.223.836.067.023.317.4036.33
Walters1.501.501.712.463.864.971.715.4921.45
Washington2.462.462.644.056.007.382.747.9224.08
Watonga3.313.583.603.604.535.393.605.4126.16
Waurika2.272.272.692.965.317.342.698.2826.68
Weatherford2.352.402.413.113.645.172.415.2622.10
Webbers Falls3.173.193.584.669.0910.663.5911.6237.59
Westville2.382.752.994.248.289.103.009.9940.04
Wilburton3.203.633.985.439.9711.444.0812.8045.05
Wister4.174.204.395.5910.9012.414.4114.0748.74
Woodward2.632.802.842.864.164.772.844.8419.75
Wynona2.102.112.402.834.355.442.435.7930.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.