Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT August 07, 2020
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayAugust20202019
Acme0.750.982.362.415.4310.750.7525.6836.36
Ada1.802.492.834.779.1514.721.8033.4540.20
Altus0.040.090.640.732.468.330.0417.4826.72
Alva1.183.625.839.6911.5513.591.1821.5234.49
Antlers1.492.262.262.924.4510.991.4931.9957.01
Apache0.320.413.223.297.7910.760.3223.0032.78
Ardmore0.000.931.112.315.159.580.0026.3350.10
Arnett0.240.371.062.245.707.040.2412.8026.09
Beaver0.360.360.541.733.484.790.36*26.90
Bessie1.121.151.213.085.477.271.1215.8037.48
Bixby0.121.454.278.5810.2915.430.1231.9359.33
Blackwell0.183.185.389.0610.4313.000.1822.1749.56
Boise City0.530.570.743.675.866.390.537.8215.36
Breckinridge0.882.226.8312.8415.3318.130.8827.3945.26
Bristow0.401.323.255.217.3111.240.4027.9456.05
Broken Bow0.231.171.213.34**0.23*70.90
Buffalo0.461.441.613.524.786.580.4611.07*
Burbank0.332.022.725.837.1710.350.3322.6352.52
Burneyville0.010.671.601.735.8912.560.0127.3745.32
Butler0.010.430.641.073.986.020.0112.1130.12
Byars0.961.482.274.218.7814.740.9636.7838.83
Camargo0.351.071.093.215.227.180.3512.9730.74
Lake Carl Blackwell1.492.345.416.959.7811.761.4921.6652.25
Centrahoma2.674.654.695.628.9315.912.6737.8351.40
Chandler3.403.964.777.5810.3513.313.4027.0359.14
Cherokee0.941.854.8310.3211.2213.360.9423.1440.59
Cheyenne0.120.481.161.653.325.180.1210.4430.99
Chickasha1.371.903.584.056.0910.751.3722.3437.82
Clayton0.372.823.105.246.3113.030.3737.0669.30
Cloudy0.331.261.293.796.8814.430.3342.6062.43
Cookson1.205.125.127.758.9616.631.2040.7273.96
Copan0.482.643.676.299.2314.630.4832.9660.20
Durant0.461.311.311.644.8512.180.4631.9349.99
Elk City0.060.301.262.054.257.180.0612.8839.72
El Reno2.272.474.437.659.7912.342.2722.0542.70
Erick0.800.941.602.082.646.970.8011.9532.71
Eufaula0.302.702.705.178.7016.260.3037.8056.55
Eva0.060.071.662.814.805.730.068.6013.65
Fairview1.042.303.019.5010.5812.921.0419.6237.29
Fittstown0.570.97****0.57*49.74
Foraker0.052.253.016.027.6312.300.0525.9748.33
Freedom1.091.593.636.578.3710.611.0916.7128.79
Fort Cobb0.380.703.043.704.968.020.3818.9438.54
Goodwell0.150.151.675.537.628.610.1513.1619.98
Grandfield0.000.881.482.028.4614.290.0026.0626.61
Guthrie0.490.773.186.359.2911.340.4922.2145.21
Haskell0.141.313.325.756.9016.170.1434.8552.90
Hectorville0.082.074.515.978.3412.220.0830.3655.70
Hinton0.851.872.352.793.525.870.8514.9235.29
Hobart0.941.212.254.887.3510.970.9420.5733.64
Holdenville0.772.182.554.857.5613.190.7733.1950.76
Hollis0.330.332.002.454.106.520.3312.6424.44
Hooker0.250.252.454.546.547.970.2511.1115.66
Hugo1.292.452.833.305.7012.791.2933.0154.70
Idabel0.191.561.661.865.0114.170.1940.5659.22
Inola1.152.173.706.157.6717.041.1536.5570.87
Jay0.462.834.207.659.4418.720.4641.4680.67
Kenton0.050.080.872.695.275.870.057.06*
Ketchum Ranch0.130.771.441.615.1813.750.1333.4240.52
Kingfisher0.630.974.619.3212.0813.560.6322.1644.20
Lahoma1.424.216.2010.0912.4814.191.4221.1242.17
Lane0.931.521.542.515.6310.690.9328.3456.32
Madill0.020.891.042.317.2812.080.0231.6249.56
Mangum0.350.961.913.195.278.290.3514.3632.52
Marena1.813.645.716.9410.0612.411.8122.5654.22
May Ranch0.521.222.565.597.839.640.5215.7931.81
McAlester0.642.752.995.367.5815.980.6439.3056.57
Medford0.562.364.6111.1213.5316.140.5626.5841.45
Medicine Park0.270.972.573.057.3412.060.2722.4730.91
Miami0.791.731.964.244.9514.200.7936.5381.64
Minco2.733.404.555.518.9812.602.7325.9940.13
Marshall0.881.612.645.577.309.270.8818.2450.61
Mt Herman0.260.951.172.6310.6919.420.2650.3373.18
Newkirk0.051.954.298.5410.3414.360.0524.1552.23
Newport0.000.942.253.407.2712.360.0028.4743.17
Nowata0.312.132.485.957.1013.900.3132.8772.85
Norman0.530.811.763.185.378.400.5321.7344.62
Oilton0.290.952.624.256.278.210.2923.8461.67
Oklahoma City East0.540.992.325.427.8210.180.5425.4046.25
Okemah0.752.953.956.127.9413.200.7532.6949.42
Okmulgee1.026.359.1810.9012.8118.341.0238.2457.72
Pauls Valley0.491.622.393.176.0314.020.4931.6041.54
Pawnee0.201.164.136.589.2711.500.2023.8258.83
Perkins0.842.063.635.038.9310.890.8423.3553.01
Porter0.221.874.247.728.3618.430.2236.2857.17
Pryor1.244.647.0910.0111.0018.961.2440.7075.31
Putnam0.390.802.174.295.697.310.3914.3934.43
Red Rock0.632.022.927.018.2910.950.6321.5051.66
Ringling0.001.331.602.524.588.620.0022.3930.75
Sallisaw1.302.642.724.424.9512.661.3032.7269.17
Seiling0.630.840.913.117.689.960.6316.1434.77
Seminole0.861.622.375.808.4713.170.8631.4544.47
Shawnee0.721.171.885.167.0710.320.7226.6548.08
Skiatook0.713.554.066.538.5812.260.7130.6262.71
Slapout0.900.901.182.843.955.790.9010.5526.37
Spencer0.591.082.864.559.6012.140.5927.5249.62
Stigler1.242.762.764.236.6420.481.2441.8956.91
Stillwater0.951.903.324.748.1510.450.9522.1756.21
Stuart0.511.851.904.947.8412.390.5134.4949.83
Sulphur0.201.692.063.646.5812.310.2029.0543.34
Tahlequah2.704.835.048.3610.1515.382.7037.7773.32
Talala0.322.833.107.618.6214.190.3230.9773.79
Talihina1.162.772.775.046.3615.491.1635.4661.78
Tipton0.030.280.540.953.5012.290.0320.5227.08
Tishomingo1.201.611.923.006.0110.061.2031.8351.29
Tulsa1.062.433.736.107.7711.091.0628.9663.43
Valliant0.332.582.963.287.8621.870.3346.5055.19
Vinita2.233.895.407.768.1215.332.2333.7474.87
Walters0.052.094.475.2612.6916.930.0531.3532.70
Washington1.181.763.684.968.1313.191.1827.8041.83
Watonga1.332.364.728.4511.7613.001.3319.9135.38
Waurika0.011.302.232.418.5613.140.0125.9536.80
Weatherford0.441.081.373.344.766.670.44*44.35
Webbers Falls4.395.475.477.929.4619.924.3940.92*
Westville0.583.523.664.816.2413.920.5836.85*
Wilburton0.641.581.833.654.3512.550.6437.7952.90
Wister0.402.192.194.755.5817.030.4039.7060.84
Woodward0.620.640.742.485.417.770.6214.0530.84
Wynona0.612.013.506.5210.6914.220.6128.72*
Yukon0.450.746.399.2411.7113.730.4526.0747.22

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.