Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 19, 2018
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20182017
Acme0.000.240.701.307.247.910.7010.1936.90
Ada0.000.161.081.698.0312.011.0820.0339.63
Altus1.621.621.721.726.316.811.727.6530.03
Alva0.030.030.038.3310.3811.780.0312.6727.42
Antlers0.010.010.011.284.369.030.0420.8448.15
Apache0.000.031.041.886.627.331.049.7539.78
Ardmore0.000.000.141.328.7811.730.6219.1830.17
Arnett0.170.170.173.655.586.860.177.12*
Beaver2.202.792.794.296.487.102.797.5723.45
Bessie0.280.280.280.903.964.590.285.6233.68
Bixby0.001.171.643.908.1313.561.6519.9248.05
Blackwell0.000.001.143.656.687.091.169.0136.04
Boise City0.530.540.542.873.203.890.603.9326.66
Bowlegs0.000.702.074.0711.1815.162.0723.7641.56
Breckinridge0.000.002.195.349.0210.362.2012.0832.28
Bristow0.000.811.312.79**1.31*43.68
Broken Bow0.170.170.591.293.158.960.8930.5545.24
Buffalo0.200.260.261.454.725.600.265.8421.11
Burbank0.000.001.423.207.408.051.4310.1744.76
Burneyville0.000.000.901.197.589.980.9016.8730.63
Butler1.781.781.781.836.056.501.787.2332.57
Byars0.020.401.031.557.2211.751.2518.6235.81
Camargo0.010.030.032.664.895.590.036.0933.14
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.003.355.218.219.373.3512.0441.85
Centrahoma0.000.130.370.597.0411.640.3821.1346.39
Chandler0.000.261.343.187.6210.431.3415.4150.93
Cherokee0.000.001.905.838.6210.331.9011.8630.44
Cheyenne1.091.091.091.305.065.351.095.9726.95
Chickasha0.000.000.821.109.129.700.9912.8139.42
Clayton0.000.000.030.684.4011.170.1024.1148.16
Cloudy0.000.000.781.895.0410.480.7928.4547.08
Cookson0.000.320.391.4110.2116.970.4728.71*
Copan0.002.773.414.8110.1610.913.4116.1540.63
Durant0.000.000.443.296.9010.741.0122.5442.48
Elk City0.930.930.932.086.126.400.937.1928.34
El Reno0.000.000.150.163.814.170.155.94*
Erick0.220.220.220.735.255.520.226.1629.50
Eufaula0.000.901.201.679.3716.481.2129.5552.02
Eva0.270.280.422.042.413.420.423.4828.62
Fairview0.000.000.051.052.582.870.054.6331.11
Fittstown0.000.000.631.126.7510.670.9619.4045.68
Foraker0.000.671.262.408.088.671.2611.8444.04
Freedom0.530.530.542.994.915.910.546.6927.03
Fort Cobb0.000.000.000.134.825.100.006.9935.25
Goodwell1.362.152.154.785.426.342.156.54*
Grandfield0.000.000.010.025.056.070.018.5134.75
Guthrie0.000.291.414.599.2010.551.4113.7137.92
Haskell0.000.440.562.297.7912.870.5620.48*
Hectorville0.001.121.463.588.2413.771.4620.6745.93
Hinton0.000.000.000.144.154.500.006.7837.55
Hobart0.060.060.062.076.507.100.068.2034.66
Holdenville0.001.241.512.809.0712.911.5122.0141.99
Hollis0.460.460.460.563.594.210.474.8825.09
Hooker1.982.242.243.484.385.412.245.4724.51
Hugo0.000.000.020.783.298.090.0222.4956.92
Idabel0.000.000.090.102.927.870.0926.41*
Inola0.000.470.561.216.4411.500.5619.0049.28
Jay0.010.830.831.396.1510.860.8420.7354.09
Kenton0.410.410.411.111.452.310.492.3426.34
Ketchum Ranch0.000.000.361.299.0312.500.3617.4540.53
Kingfisher0.020.020.292.005.395.860.317.7935.76
Lahoma0.000.030.673.395.766.300.678.2033.42
Lane0.000.000.110.844.288.740.1118.5436.25
Madill0.000.000.262.307.009.831.9617.9231.88
Mangum0.000.000.000.484.635.030.005.8834.05
Marena0.000.233.145.549.209.843.1412.9241.87
May Ranch0.000.000.024.617.698.430.029.6931.92
McAlester0.000.140.210.364.8010.680.2520.1750.52
Medford0.000.432.634.838.209.152.6510.7732.67
Medicine Park0.000.000.010.426.557.020.018.5443.84
Miami0.011.071.071.936.218.831.0715.81*
Minco0.000.000.100.176.447.000.159.0535.22
Marshall0.000.011.965.748.729.641.9611.3235.94
Mt Herman0.040.060.094.646.6914.050.1133.0747.37
Newkirk0.000.000.873.189.219.620.8711.5437.81
Newport0.000.000.553.489.6713.652.1720.9834.89
Nowata0.000.750.781.596.907.880.7813.1250.87
Norman0.000.171.822.448.329.161.8712.8036.12
Oilton0.001.271.834.227.369.861.8314.1548.33
Oklahoma City East0.000.693.735.4810.7711.273.7314.4841.10
Okemah0.001.391.682.958.6513.901.6821.7439.11
Okmulgee0.001.101.242.528.2115.801.2423.8546.60
Pauls Valley0.000.001.401.819.3913.251.4720.9640.10
Pawnee0.000.341.432.676.086.641.439.8351.61
Perkins0.001.842.825.058.8810.022.8213.53*
Porter0.000.430.652.558.5513.610.6621.3046.70
Pryor0.361.821.822.856.3310.851.8218.5848.91
Putnam0.081.111.111.683.453.871.115.2228.87
Red Rock0.000.001.382.524.985.631.388.08*
Ringling0.000.000.020.104.757.580.0213.6837.25
Sallisaw0.000.361.091.326.2311.901.1521.6550.86
Seiling0.000.260.262.123.513.870.265.07*
Shawnee0.000.011.933.268.7910.371.9316.0638.49
Skiatook0.000.511.443.466.838.141.4412.9754.65
Slapout0.500.520.521.914.625.340.525.6726.08
Spencer0.000.633.285.1410.5611.123.2814.6035.84
Stigler0.000.491.822.717.9413.641.8523.59*
Stillwater0.000.031.393.577.228.371.3911.2443.13
Stuart0.001.051.311.686.3611.831.3322.4744.79
Sulphur0.020.240.982.5011.5916.242.0122.6644.70
Tahlequah0.000.981.032.359.0014.241.0325.0253.65
Talala0.000.680.962.617.378.560.9612.9146.42
Talihina0.000.150.941.254.2510.411.0023.8943.58
Tipton0.020.020.030.033.804.100.035.4731.05
Tishomingo0.000.000.512.669.2212.461.1220.6742.55
Tulsa0.000.340.791.684.377.810.8012.9746.40
Valliant0.010.010.350.582.606.200.3524.2947.53
Vinita0.000.650.651.455.127.010.6513.0945.00
Walters0.000.000.220.225.777.650.2210.7938.61
Washington0.000.001.032.1711.2413.171.3318.4539.06
Watonga0.020.020.020.083.553.900.025.15*
Waurika0.000.000.120.146.398.200.1413.1743.83
Weatherford0.010.010.010.053.603.960.014.95*
Webbers Falls0.000.881.011.838.7313.701.0223.1054.42
Westville0.000.590.612.107.8713.210.6224.4450.07
Wilburton0.000.021.511.605.5012.311.5722.9455.15
Wister0.000.141.752.176.2011.421.8621.9747.55
Woodward0.000.010.012.393.644.660.015.03*
Wynona0.001.962.373.296.457.302.3711.0247.82
Yukon*********

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.