Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 05, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20152014
Acme0.820.820.825.20**0.70*25.85
Ada1.241.391.3911.8530.1036.071.2043.5134.02
Altus0.710.710.713.5213.3619.570.0022.8822.64
Alva0.000.250.253.9211.0815.970.0017.9423.15
Antlers2.002.062.066.1325.1830.741.9941.6037.83
Apache0.190.310.313.5719.6725.800.0028.6024.76
Ardmore0.580.580.5813.2033.8539.350.5846.7731.00
Arnett0.120.140.144.5012.5619.380.12*17.02
Beaver0.734.054.146.4616.5020.590.7322.3215.52
Bessie0.170.170.175.38**0.17*19.33
Bixby0.020.070.076.6423.5529.160.0234.9528.39
Blackwell0.000.000.001.5210.0415.290.0017.1332.05
Boise City1.371.371.912.407.759.921.3711.8315.78
Bowlegs0.420.490.499.62**0.42*33.79
Breckinridge0.510.510.512.5211.7418.780.5120.4427.04
Bristow0.230.230.237.8420.5427.880.2333.7431.56
Broken Bow2.453.133.136.5023.7429.582.4547.1950.76
Buffalo0.000.000.003.198.3513.420.0015.4722.60
Burbank0.020.020.023.6910.3216.190.0218.4128.58
Burneyville0.390.400.4012.5833.3640.570.3948.4632.02
Butler0.720.720.723.2015.2723.130.7225.3519.28
Byars3.903.903.9013.0026.1532.093.8938.7929.16
Camargo1.531.531.535.0014.5920.891.5322.6717.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.290.290.294.1313.1719.880.2922.6330.24
Centrahoma2.433.263.2611.4228.9634.731.3543.4039.34
Chandler0.130.130.136.6715.6021.750.1327.3129.59
Cherokee0.000.020.022.1810.4416.820.0018.7924.40
Cheyenne0.310.320.324.3213.4927.500.3129.53*
Chickasha1.141.141.146.0620.5725.841.1429.4825.00
Clayton0.730.900.905.4627.9233.350.7342.5950.85
Cloudy1.811.851.856.7123.8329.531.7940.1442.11
Cookson0.621.291.298.5624.7030.310.6238.3742.29
Copan0.000.140.145.7415.0419.150.0022.4135.59
Durant1.991.991.999.6129.0736.991.9846.90*
Elk City0.250.250.25***0.25**
El Reno0.820.820.825.6318.6426.640.5331.6524.02
Erick0.320.320.322.6413.7523.620.2126.1617.77
Eufaula2.293.773.7710.0332.3138.232.2946.72*
Fairview3.173.173.174.9913.9522.703.1524.4321.25
Fittstown3.624.134.1312.8032.5239.652.1247.05*
Foraker0.160.160.162.619.09*0.16*30.00
Freedom0.000.000.002.779.2116.980.0019.0720.98
Fort Cobb0.710.710.715.1619.4828.520.5832.2025.58
Goodwell0.010.010.011.816.3510.080.0112.9715.78
Grandfield1.061.061.064.1817.5024.651.0628.86*
Guthrie3.703.703.707.8416.1823.073.7027.1024.75
Haskell1.282.262.266.7319.6126.621.2833.9938.71
Hectorville0.510.510.519.4126.8632.680.5138.27*
Hinton0.410.410.412.6112.1719.310.4123.18*
Hobart0.210.210.215.3921.29*0.06*22.43
Holdenville0.911.031.039.2127.4234.150.9141.9133.57
Hollis0.360.360.3610.4321.8427.510.0029.5019.77
Hooker0.000.000.002.948.0611.570.0014.14*
Hugo1.351.361.364.58**1.35*39.10
Idabel0.863.503.506.4520.2926.370.8641.9938.53
Inola0.220.220.225.1516.8720.960.2227.0832.85
Jay0.100.650.653.2714.2417.750.1025.6138.69
Kenton0.850.850.852.418.209.950.8511.8213.25
Ketchum Ranch0.090.090.094.8219.2023.080.0928.9832.73
Kingfisher0.800.800.804.9714.1021.340.1424.1127.97
Lahoma0.570.570.572.8711.7218.910.5720.56*
Lane1.031.051.066.8434.1139.991.0149.1232.27
Madill1.461.461.4611.4233.9740.411.4649.7633.48
Mangum1.491.581.587.0518.8926.750.0229.5519.66
Marena0.040.040.042.9411.8517.940.0421.3126.84
May Ranch0.000.080.082.378.5313.900.0015.4019.09
McAlester1.501.921.9210.5534.04*1.50*44.11
Medford0.100.100.101.6410.7419.320.1020.8922.03
Medicine Park0.230.690.691.9616.8625.120.1228.95*
Miami0.000.200.204.8817.3020.390.0026.5338.17
Minco2.882.882.885.1417.5629.511.3833.6326.56
Marshall0.080.080.083.8916.8224.630.0826.9823.94
Mt Herman0.721.131.133.7823.3128.850.7242.1548.91
Newkirk0.000.150.151.2612.0916.630.0018.5831.27
Newport0.350.350.3515.4233.8039.110.3545.9030.71
Ninnekah0.480.480.485.1821.5426.620.4530.35*
Nowata0.060.060.065.5818.0122.390.0626.79*
Norman4.634.634.6310.0727.1837.204.1241.7922.49
Oilton0.700.700.706.9317.4323.570.7029.6228.80
Oklahoma City East3.223.223.227.0916.8528.143.2133.86*
Oklahoma City North3.833.833.838.6119.4127.493.6732.49*
Okemah0.010.250.258.1826.1232.840.0138.93*
Okmulgee0.910.920.926.5421.7128.100.9133.9034.01
Pauls Valley4.004.384.3815.0128.7834.143.9640.1127.44
Pawnee0.320.320.323.119.8615.070.3217.7826.89
Perkins0.030.030.033.159.2114.330.0318.6227.37
Porter2.303.043.047.3222.1929.122.3035.7845.27
Pryor0.000.000.005.1617.9621.110.0027.5935.66
Putnam0.020.210.213.1312.2922.440.0224.3622.50
Red Rock0.110.110.113.0610.6917.270.1119.3526.34
Ringling0.951.261.2611.6931.1736.740.9542.4628.89
Sallisaw3.184.164.1611.5231.3636.083.1845.7337.88
Seiling1.401.801.804.7915.1423.231.4025.4021.73
Shawnee0.550.550.559.7626.5233.920.5542.1328.41
Skiatook0.000.030.037.5918.1522.940.0027.8635.86
Slapout0.700.760.765.0310.8416.930.7018.8518.41
Spencer1.911.911.915.9716.3524.321.7530.5434.68
Stigler2.542.562.569.1432.2638.102.5446.5835.92
Stillwater0.130.130.133.3110.7316.300.1319.2524.50
Stuart1.741.821.827.4627.9734.441.6143.2439.98
Sulphur5.725.945.9415.6433.2938.345.7143.97*
Tahlequah0.370.380.388.3625.7629.910.3737.3038.94
Talala0.000.000.007.2019.3022.460.0026.23*
Talihina0.390.530.532.6225.0732.780.3642.3547.74
Tipton1.641.711.714.0515.6420.310.7124.6020.19
Tishomingo3.083.183.1815.8037.3143.492.6550.9434.29
Tulsa1.391.391.397.2221.4226.331.3932.7027.56
Vinita0.010.030.036.2119.4323.170.0128.4236.33
Walters0.530.530.532.9916.7322.260.5326.1621.45
Washington2.662.662.668.8028.8635.112.6540.5524.08
Watonga0.070.070.074.1813.5621.530.0723.3426.16
Waurika0.520.520.529.2026.2030.400.5236.3426.68
Weatherford0.140.140.142.0711.1317.590.0320.4422.10
Webbers Falls1.503.063.065.8725.3830.421.5038.85*
Westville0.660.960.968.1720.1024.660.6631.9040.04
Wilburton0.522.932.935.8928.9734.900.5244.0745.05
Wister1.061.131.132.9321.2926.841.0636.7148.74
Woodward0.740.740.744.4110.8117.330.7419.3319.75
Wynona0.000.000.003.9113.8919.110.0022.5330.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.