Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 30, 2015
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20152014
Acme0.000.430.433.63**3.63*25.85
Ada0.000.360.369.5720.2239.889.5751.8834.02
Altus0.000.000.000.163.6814.740.1623.0422.64
Alva1.613.714.327.0010.9218.747.0024.9423.15
Antlers0.000.000.003.177.3127.123.1742.7837.83
Apache0.000.150.151.525.0924.551.5230.1224.76
Ardmore0.000.090.098.5321.1542.938.5354.7231.00
Arnett0.171.291.863.708.0816.973.70*17.02
Beaver0.844.704.836.7812.6923.896.7828.3715.52
Bessie0.000.190.203.208.41*3.20*19.33
Bixby0.002.303.807.1613.7832.287.1642.0928.39
Blackwell0.643.213.436.477.9918.726.4723.6032.05
Boise City2.112.352.604.615.6411.694.6115.0715.78
Bowlegs0.001.971.977.5716.77*7.57*33.79
Breckinridge0.001.351.556.248.2519.736.2426.1727.04
Bristow0.004.214.218.1115.7230.878.1141.6231.56
Broken Bow0.000.000.002.716.7624.092.7147.4550.76
Buffalo1.376.977.048.3711.5617.478.3723.8422.60
Burbank0.001.611.616.299.9618.776.2924.6828.58
Burneyville0.000.060.065.9818.1739.675.9854.0532.02
Butler0.080.290.304.727.2019.934.7229.3519.28
Byars0.001.891.8911.3920.5034.9011.3946.2929.16
Camargo0.693.743.767.5211.0221.007.5228.6617.11
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.610.613.647.4819.563.6425.9830.24
Centrahoma0.001.111.116.9016.9735.796.9048.9539.34
Chandler0.001.971.984.1310.6721.764.1331.3129.59
Cherokee1.672.723.195.517.6918.305.5124.3024.40
Cheyenne0.270.560.765.529.5719.495.5234.74*
Chickasha0.000.670.723.057.9724.913.0531.3925.00
Clayton0.000.000.001.936.6629.481.9343.7950.85
Cloudy0.220.220.223.758.6725.953.7542.1042.11
Cookson1.868.448.4514.6522.5939.4114.6552.4042.29
Copan0.001.111.114.159.8920.104.1526.5635.59
Durant0.000.010.014.1611.7931.804.1649.08*
Elk City0.700.830.834.89**4.89**
El Reno0.000.770.784.9110.0225.494.9136.0324.02
Erick0.250.382.165.237.6619.695.2331.1817.77
Eufaula0.001.641.648.3716.1139.628.3752.80*
Fairview0.180.691.028.7010.5420.758.7029.9821.25
Fittstown0.000.100.107.4718.1540.597.4752.40*
Foraker0.000.580.584.476.9215.124.47*30.00
Freedom0.682.152.163.336.1012.833.3322.4020.98
Fort Cobb0.000.250.263.598.1725.723.5935.2125.58
Goodwell1.701.872.763.495.3211.693.4916.4515.78
Grandfield0.002.662.668.7911.9128.348.7936.59*
Guthrie0.000.591.068.6112.7623.018.6132.0124.75
Haskell0.426.837.5915.4720.9335.6815.4748.1838.71
Hectorville0.003.513.809.5418.4437.939.5447.30*
Hinton0.000.070.463.775.9718.043.7726.54*
Hobart0.210.561.532.818.1425.032.81*22.43
Holdenville0.001.211.219.6617.9637.739.6650.6633.57
Hollis********19.77
Hooker0.090.801.361.925.0311.791.9216.06*
Hugo0.000.000.002.685.91*2.68*39.10
Idabel0.000.000.001.046.6320.741.0442.1738.53
Inola0.171.702.387.0111.9425.207.0133.8732.85
Jay0.000.701.147.8211.0022.717.8233.3338.69
Kenton0.200.320.373.314.8711.313.3114.2813.25
Ketchum Ranch0.000.070.072.627.3522.842.6231.5132.73
Kingfisher0.001.251.404.429.2520.574.4228.3927.97
Lahoma0.411.621.636.448.7419.216.4426.43*
Lane0.000.000.001.987.8135.981.9850.0932.27
Madill0.000.090.094.0914.0537.304.0952.3933.48
Mangum0.000.000.003.0410.0723.633.0432.5719.66
Marena0.000.430.432.985.8817.202.9824.2526.84
May Ranch3.064.054.175.057.4213.745.0520.4519.09
McAlester0.000.390.394.4513.5037.984.45*44.11
Medford0.872.313.477.739.2720.677.7328.5222.03
Medicine Park0.000.010.012.113.9522.512.1130.94*
Miami0.000.080.085.7110.5923.545.7132.2438.17
Minco0.000.240.583.747.5027.983.7435.9926.56
Marshall0.000.621.215.659.4625.225.6532.5523.94
Mt Herman0.170.170.171.454.5124.361.4542.8848.91
Newkirk0.384.544.668.679.9322.978.6727.2531.27
Newport0.000.050.055.7520.8239.885.7551.3030.71
Ninnekah0.001.571.573.518.2426.823.5133.41*
Nowata0.002.702.707.2812.8026.637.2834.01*
Norman0.001.041.297.3613.3136.707.3645.0322.49
Oilton0.002.072.196.9013.1325.426.9035.8228.80
Oklahoma City East0.001.661.666.029.9026.006.0236.67*
Oklahoma City North0.000.811.016.2211.1625.496.2235.04*
Okemah0.022.692.769.7717.9539.089.7748.69*
Okmulgee0.146.496.5513.4519.0836.6313.4546.4434.01
Pauls Valley0.000.580.5810.3821.4336.6710.3846.5327.44
Pawnee0.002.132.516.018.8017.356.0123.4726.89
Perkins0.000.580.623.816.9314.563.8122.4027.37
Porter0.645.375.6513.0318.0535.0513.0346.5145.27
Pryor0.000.840.845.4910.6624.195.4933.0835.66
Putnam0.001.271.923.967.0717.183.9628.3022.50
Red Rock0.001.281.378.6811.6321.818.6827.9226.34
Ringling0.000.050.053.7014.4435.393.7045.2128.89
Sallisaw1.062.212.217.6616.0136.017.6650.2137.88
Seiling0.170.720.734.357.7418.904.3528.3521.73
Shawnee0.003.593.607.4616.6736.687.4649.0428.41
Skiatook0.000.640.705.4613.0524.985.4633.3235.86
Slapout2.574.815.066.4010.7818.296.4024.5518.41
Spencer0.002.452.455.459.6723.455.4534.2434.68
Stigler0.000.930.937.5914.1937.817.5951.6335.92
Stillwater0.000.430.433.837.0116.213.8322.9524.50
Stuart0.020.340.348.1814.0335.218.1849.8139.98
Sulphur0.000.280.2812.9022.8341.4412.9051.16*
Tahlequah0.015.525.5312.2120.2038.2412.2149.1438.94
Talala0.001.861.865.8813.0826.395.8832.11*
Talihina0.020.020.021.443.7026.241.4443.4347.74
Tipton0.000.070.070.994.3317.040.9924.8820.19
Tishomingo0.000.040.048.3821.5344.348.3856.6734.29
Tulsa0.160.650.716.8712.7028.236.8738.1827.56
Vinita0.001.981.985.5911.7925.665.5934.0036.33
Walters0.001.051.053.546.0021.943.5429.1721.45
Washington0.004.424.428.4014.5537.048.4046.3024.08
Watonga0.000.300.525.389.4920.315.3828.6526.16
Waurika0.000.280.283.8912.5730.373.8939.7126.68
Weatherford0.001.551.564.686.7217.434.6825.0922.10
Webbers Falls0.002.482.486.0410.4130.476.0443.39*
Westville0.012.882.918.9916.5029.478.9940.2340.04
Wilburton0.540.660.662.467.8331.432.4646.0145.05
Wister1.781.851.854.306.1724.564.3039.9548.74
Woodward0.131.041.073.387.1313.833.3821.9719.75
Wynona0.001.121.186.1810.0921.896.1828.7130.30

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.