Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT July 28, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJuly20162015
Acme0.180.180.891.1913.8520.221.1929.4254.14
Ada0.000.000.622.496.099.422.4924.8177.69
Altus0.010.011.294.438.3712.844.41*36.13
Alva0.000.000.043.626.539.521.5515.4836.64
Antlers0.100.100.150.562.786.880.5624.3872.61
Apache0.250.250.790.9111.4713.720.9126.4445.47
Ardmore0.020.020.410.455.4511.640.4524.9779.03
Arnett0.000.000.852.656.378.612.1012.1036.42
Beaver0.530.530.993.386.477.252.6412.6638.66
Bessie0.010.010.500.893.625.320.8915.55*
Bixby0.160.160.164.034.848.564.0219.3367.55
Blackwell0.390.390.393.118.3612.383.1120.2939.75
Boise City0.080.080.211.635.055.921.5412.8527.62
Bowlegs0.430.430.614.238.1210.894.2324.19*
Breckinridge0.220.220.222.695.367.312.6915.0936.89
Bristow1.411.411.625.087.1913.495.0824.6365.32
Broken Bow2.162.162.172.829.9413.382.8240.2785.73
Buffalo0.310.310.984.617.569.923.0815.4334.28
Burbank0.600.600.614.817.5411.064.0617.9840.62
Burneyville0.020.020.141.986.8011.281.9822.5277.74
Butler0.000.001.422.947.009.022.9415.6441.00
Byars0.600.601.343.408.4912.333.4027.0066.28
Camargo0.000.002.343.7410.2413.653.7319.7139.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.141.141.197.018.0910.784.0319.5639.67
Centrahoma0.720.721.314.4111.2618.454.4131.5180.58
Chandler1.791.791.976.327.7615.266.3225.2749.89
Cherokee0.310.310.312.596.208.682.5915.0437.14
Cheyenne0.000.001.401.936.538.061.9313.6047.65
Chickasha1.841.843.373.867.499.613.8618.9352.05
Clayton0.020.020.024.417.3512.204.4131.2678.52
Cloudy0.850.850.901.374.468.041.3727.6972.83
Cookson0.490.490.493.505.2317.413.5028.4885.66
Copan1.341.341.474.599.7416.294.5724.3649.04
Durant0.000.000.170.235.339.100.2329.8577.53
Elk City0.040.041.451.975.947.471.9713.13*
El Reno0.760.760.814.115.47*4.00*50.13
Erick0.000.000.562.394.998.402.3413.6042.62
Eufaula1.151.151.165.657.9110.075.6523.7285.26
Eva0.200.200.472.326.15*0.63**
Fairview0.000.000.00*****41.95
Fittstown0.530.531.291.319.9914.181.3127.4277.36
Foraker1.151.151.154.947.4913.964.9322.3834.59
Freedom0.450.451.284.328.3010.732.9916.3331.26
Fort Cobb0.900.902.042.468.8411.572.4623.2550.58
Goodwell1.211.211.53*****29.10
Grandfield0.000.001.313.006.8414.433.0025.8450.31
Guthrie1.021.021.052.614.146.862.5216.9946.95
Haskell0.640.640.683.694.929.063.69*76.99
Hectorville0.140.140.193.715.0410.653.7023.8473.87
Hinton1.381.381.563.847.188.873.8417.3140.04
Hobart0.100.102.152.808.1311.412.8022.6345.33
Holdenville0.420.420.572.895.297.822.8922.9976.93
Hollis0.030.030.601.576.5913.561.5419.3843.86
Hooker0.180.180.281.274.655.420.3910.6925.57
Hugo0.250.250.600.674.117.600.6723.06*
Idabel1.661.661.821.837.3111.071.8335.7875.18
Inola2.062.062.095.497.7711.595.4923.1261.75
Jay0.040.043.187.069.1113.597.0422.4167.17
Kenton0.050.100.101.244.986.101.2210.5721.45
Ketchum Ranch0.160.160.901.629.1312.901.6224.9747.59
Kingfisher0.460.460.473.326.898.423.1016.0842.63
Lahoma0.000.000.004.357.2810.221.7316.1137.19
Lane0.380.381.171.454.608.451.4522.5178.14
Madill0.590.591.261.646.4611.501.6424.6277.79
Mangum0.060.061.392.6611.1516.122.6322.8447.65
Marena1.051.051.064.946.999.844.6119.8739.77
May Ranch0.660.660.721.566.057.961.5614.3529.43
McAlester1.631.631.966.9111.5514.836.9128.17*
Medford0.010.010.011.965.287.981.9614.2539.57
Medicine Park0.080.080.921.1310.4813.391.1326.8643.09
Miami1.371.371.375.478.3213.645.4423.5963.98
Minco4.514.517.108.0910.6311.838.0921.9255.17
Marshall1.181.181.183.446.188.703.4417.3943.62
Mt Herman1.671.672.043.058.0211.743.0534.4182.84
Newkirk1.021.021.024.027.2313.144.0220.4138.81
Newport0.070.070.840.885.589.910.8823.9575.60
Ninnekah0.560.561.611.996.879.421.9917.3855.08
Nowata0.370.370.658.148.8214.398.1423.7260.51
Norman2.072.073.606.289.5312.656.2823.7861.27
Oilton1.901.902.005.816.679.265.81*61.06
Oklahoma City East3.683.686.817.319.2911.917.3120.8751.67
Oklahoma City North2.482.482.874.275.707.434.2717.2550.40
Okemah3.383.383.847.2310.0212.397.2325.1373.48
Okmulgee2.002.002.125.608.4514.275.6026.3576.75
Pauls Valley0.030.031.861.9310.2713.491.9327.3965.61
Pawnee1.971.971.9711.2711.9114.8711.2724.7742.47
Perkins1.751.751.774.786.508.524.7618.8942.22
Porter0.810.810.811.972.816.601.9718.1374.73
Pryor0.360.360.454.135.8310.464.1320.4462.20
Putnam0.000.001.842.917.8810.492.9119.5240.43
Red Rock0.750.750.753.985.809.933.8017.9347.61
Ringling0.020.020.680.855.7810.320.8525.4665.47
Sallisaw0.690.690.733.706.6610.603.7020.4081.91
Seiling0.070.070.231.835.659.511.8316.3740.76
Shawnee4.004.006.339.7713.5317.229.7727.1566.41
Skiatook0.010.010.014.015.2510.503.7719.5757.49
Slapout0.200.201.154.426.407.943.5713.1735.44
Spencer2.612.614.465.326.579.345.3218.7549.61
Stigler0.680.700.785.226.7910.065.0020.2088.28
Stillwater1.681.681.705.457.4010.035.2319.6841.92
Stuart0.400.400.534.359.7213.504.3527.3581.08
Sulphur0.000.000.850.896.2810.860.8925.2274.70
Tahlequah0.010.030.252.936.3311.372.9320.8281.88
Talala0.050.050.475.006.5312.864.9522.06*
Talihina0.520.520.524.345.409.054.1925.4479.51
Tipton0.010.011.103.947.4314.043.8925.4239.30
Tishomingo0.090.090.951.196.3811.151.1925.6982.88
Tulsa0.130.130.132.493.537.092.3716.5764.83
Valliant1.371.371.371.434.467.041.4329.68*
Vinita1.011.011.656.699.6014.826.6023.3462.76
Walters0.000.000.532.179.5413.512.1722.1742.78
Washington0.580.581.772.519.2513.092.5125.1663.22
Watonga1.041.041.152.107.7211.372.1020.0141.92
Waurika0.910.912.423.038.8013.803.0326.0956.61
Weatherford1.091.091.923.827.819.423.8217.7336.90
Webbers Falls1.901.902.245.337.6810.365.3321.5470.50
Westville1.741.741.995.47**5.47*70.39
Wilburton0.080.080.144.908.2311.254.9023.9684.39
Wister0.060.630.636.898.0810.446.8927.68*
Woodward0.010.010.231.295.228.731.2914.6231.91
Wynona0.120.120.123.674.929.373.6718.0249.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.