Rainfall totals

Back to My County or Town Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 6:00 pm CST November 26, 2014
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayNovember20142013
Acme1.962.052.053.646.167.953.6425.19*
Ada2.212.242.243.576.167.183.5731.14*
Altus1.001.051.051.852.673.921.8522.4717.34
Alva0.030.210.220.722.583.370.7222.32*
Antlers0.550.590.591.635.837.831.6334.8047.31
Apache2.172.282.283.785.506.243.7823.8935.98
Ardmore2.722.722.724.527.7610.704.5229.5738.67
Arnett0.010.060.060.221.943.240.2216.5420.94
Beaver0.000.180.180.181.802.550.1814.6419.80
Bessie0.010.090.091.834.947.941.8318.5626.01
Bixby0.680.700.701.806.519.681.7326.8740.48
Blackwell0.150.200.201.415.157.281.4131.2134.04
Boise City0.010.060.060.392.754.560.3915.1815.52
Bowlegs2.592.682.684.207.6910.824.2032.1647.81
Breckinridge0.100.160.161.224.365.921.2226.3733.99
Bristow1.141.211.212.287.7111.412.2429.63*
Broken Bow0.770.821.032.489.9215.372.0947.45*
Buffalo0.000.190.190.381.551.870.3821.6420.38
Burbank0.180.300.301.424.278.371.4227.7346.11
Burneyville1.811.821.833.528.7011.193.5231.0742.00
Butler0.020.170.171.844.476.871.8418.8423.34
Byars2.422.462.463.696.929.233.6827.3841.31
Camargo0.030.050.050.662.313.880.6616.6725.31
Lake Carl Blackwell0.110.200.201.935.367.591.9329.7743.48
Centrahoma1.681.691.693.347.559.103.3436.9746.62
Chandler0.961.031.032.286.0910.542.2728.4240.16
Cherokee0.030.190.190.602.903.880.6023.6328.61
Cheyenne0.010.100.101.704.536.541.70*19.44
Chickasha2.973.133.134.967.198.494.9624.24*
Clayton0.870.900.902.058.4513.532.0547.8851.49
Cloudy0.350.380.421.115.2310.371.0938.74*
Cookson1.021.061.062.6711.0015.272.5138.7048.93
Copan0.400.550.551.5010.1816.081.4934.1542.07
Durant0.560.570.612.27**2.27*38.00
El Reno0.120.190.191.653.496.351.6523.4045.57
Erick0.020.350.352.253.606.032.2517.4422.68
Eufaula1.041.161.162.768.2012.662.44*52.18
Fairview0.050.150.151.163.724.901.1620.5135.41
Fittstown2.152.152.15******
Foraker0.280.390.391.476.3014.481.4728.6747.22
Freedom0.020.230.230.261.452.180.2620.3820.30
Fort Cobb1.481.651.653.055.186.473.0525.06*
Goodwell0.000.120.120.121.563.130.1215.0612.80
Grandfield1.972.062.153.424.746.263.42*21.58
Guthrie0.150.200.201.684.467.471.6824.3042.40
Haskell1.251.261.262.548.8712.832.4636.6343.41
Hectorville0.961.001.002.166.84*1.99*39.00
Hinton0.010.110.111.453.125.251.45*31.32
Hobart1.061.141.142.453.895.232.4522.01*
Holdenville2.172.232.233.396.089.243.3930.88*
Hollis0.020.100.101.061.874.011.0619.4215.74
Hooker0.000.080.080.081.843.280.08*15.28
Hugo0.250.290.361.044.7413.431.0436.3743.69
Idabel0.860.881.122.375.149.482.2435.3147.84
Inola*********
Jay0.610.690.692.039.6713.891.8436.8049.41
Kenton0.000.120.120.222.014.510.2212.9417.70
Ketchum Ranch4.234.274.286.608.4910.596.6031.5734.66
Kingfisher0.090.160.161.755.898.311.7527.6141.10
Lahoma********33.46
Lane0.760.790.791.924.956.481.9229.9143.50
Madill1.761.761.773.558.6212.173.5531.9537.46
Mangum0.270.480.481.762.333.171.7619.3422.64
Marena0.140.180.181.974.317.681.9726.2435.22
May Ranch0.020.160.160.231.222.390.2318.3424.76
McAlester1.771.801.803.4810.2212.673.4841.0248.26
Medford0.140.180.181.142.714.481.1421.1333.99
Medicine Park1.972.012.033.434.616.093.43**
Miami0.560.760.762.6810.8316.192.6436.3248.09
Minco1.321.361.363.215.576.693.2125.9641.96
Marshall0.090.130.131.874.466.641.8723.2440.12
Mt Herman0.510.580.741.806.079.021.6643.7960.83
Newkirk0.190.250.251.215.297.441.2130.06*
Newport3.333.343.345.129.1811.715.1228.6233.08
Ninnekah2.062.182.183.82**3.82**
Nowata********46.55
Norman2.132.202.203.526.507.493.5221.52*
Oilton0.580.680.682.386.179.452.3727.5836.22
Oklahoma City East0.951.011.01***2.35*50.49
Oklahoma City North0.650.690.692.234.587.732.2331.4148.73
Oklahoma City West0.770.840.842.145.046.842.14**
Okemah2.632.682.683.88**3.88*43.98
Okmulgee*********
Pauls Valley2.612.652.654.176.089.224.0925.91*
Pawnee0.140.270.272.596.538.952.5925.7733.48
Perkins0.290.340.342.075.047.552.0726.4739.16
Porter1.011.031.032.439.5813.212.1843.09*
Pryor0.270.320.321.788.4011.351.4834.13*
Putnam0.010.080.081.694.515.751.6921.9826.07
Red Rock0.070.180.181.915.308.281.9125.6734.96
Retrop0.020.130.131.682.954.291.6817.2323.14
Ringling3.713.713.715.297.3310.485.2927.6830.47
Sallisaw1.301.311.332.458.3814.902.4135.4645.08
Seiling0.060.220.220.873.894.780.8721.2332.03
Shawnee2.122.152.153.347.029.653.3427.5250.34
Skiatook0.650.770.772.548.2811.922.5334.2642.51
Slapout0.000.210.210.211.872.480.2117.8618.75
Spencer0.931.011.012.355.327.172.3533.6748.78
Stigler1.371.431.432.958.0513.382.7833.3750.86
Stillwater0.160.210.212.094.278.502.0923.9334.66
Stuart1.321.331.332.868.419.922.8537.1648.17
Sulphur1.831.841.843.405.517.693.4028.1230.83
Tahlequah1.241.261.262.988.8512.872.7535.7550.36
Talala0.640.730.732.53**2.52**
Talihina0.840.880.892.138.6713.492.0744.5455.20
Tipton2.012.112.182.804.415.902.8019.8618.53
Tishomingo2.002.012.013.526.689.843.5232.09*
Tulsa0.560.610.612.226.038.152.1825.79*
Vinita0.310.460.462.4911.5317.982.4834.2350.14
Walters3.753.803.835.386.888.285.3820.7830.37
Washington2.012.142.143.655.937.533.6423.0639.26
Watonga0.020.090.092.334.466.672.3325.57*
Waurika3.793.823.885.717.509.545.7125.4530.74
Weatherford0.010.060.061.634.947.421.6321.5529.96
Webbers Falls0.970.980.982.197.7011.562.10*43.65
Westville1.161.191.192.518.3111.602.3737.1047.76
Wilburton1.341.351.362.6610.3413.962.6341.82*
Wister0.860.870.891.958.6316.101.7746.0358.75
Woodward0.020.190.190.541.842.840.5419.0923.59
Wynona0.350.480.482.536.578.602.5329.0742.92

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.