Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT June 26, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayJune20162015
Acme1.071.244.7812.6619.6723.4912.5728.2354.14
Ada0.000.000.033.599.1215.073.2022.3177.69
Altus0.170.211.873.778.1715.663.27*36.13
Alva0.191.421.502.225.719.711.7711.1736.64
Antlers0.000.190.192.278.8715.061.0123.8272.61
Apache0.440.451.9410.5513.7220.669.4525.5245.47
Ardmore0.080.480.566.3611.2819.184.3324.5279.03
Arnett0.010.012.233.436.237.863.399.1236.42
Beaver0.250.252.393.096.718.322.559.2838.66
Bessie0.100.111.362.364.408.442.3614.29*
Bixby0.200.510.510.815.3910.600.8115.3067.55
Blackwell1.452.342.344.278.8612.992.3916.2039.75
Boise City1.711.712.173.475.7110.913.4111.2227.62
Bowlegs0.961.261.273.898.5414.172.7119.96*
Breckinridge********36.89
Bristow0.400.400.402.118.6714.461.8719.5565.32
Broken Bow0.000.251.557.6419.1127.675.8237.2785.73
Buffalo0.191.892.392.967.569.792.6010.8234.28
Burbank0.170.170.172.506.4710.680.9812.9340.62
Burneyville0.000.030.604.819.3314.942.9220.5277.74
Butler0.050.051.654.056.699.654.0512.6941.00
Byars0.540.630.685.0910.6418.133.7523.6066.28
Camargo0.551.284.266.139.8213.136.1015.5839.61
Lake Carl Blackwell0.120.180.191.284.099.020.7412.5339.67
Centrahoma0.070.100.176.8916.3021.535.6627.1080.58
Chandler0.230.520.521.459.0115.021.2018.9549.89
Cherokee0.551.291.353.536.4510.291.7112.3737.14
Cheyenne1.001.002.474.627.019.804.6011.6747.65
Chickasha0.370.430.773.626.7111.912.3815.0652.05
Clayton0.000.030.032.9411.9217.131.1826.8578.52
Cloudy0.000.350.373.279.3916.562.4126.3272.83
Cookson0.010.010.081.7115.4018.771.4724.9685.66
Copan0.050.050.055.1611.7816.390.7819.7749.04
Durant0.000.000.005.0111.5417.581.2629.5077.53
Elk City0.300.381.453.495.477.773.4210.61*
El Reno0.410.410.621.18**1.05*50.13
Erick0.860.861.873.336.468.652.5811.1942.62
Eufaula0.600.600.612.267.5611.122.1018.0785.26
Eva1.771.772.773.84**3.83**
Fairview0.491.411.522.424.9610.032.2612.3141.95
Fittstown0.000.010.108.6814.6220.005.5126.1177.36
Foraker1.341.341.342.659.3114.311.9217.4434.59
Freedom0.222.562.913.666.9310.443.0611.6831.26
Fort Cobb1.621.653.336.359.2916.336.3520.7650.58
Goodwell********29.10
Grandfield0.060.062.224.0111.4019.393.6822.8050.31
Guthrie0.470.740.761.694.4311.291.2814.3846.95
Haskell0.070.080.081.237.2812.571.02*76.99
Hectorville0.220.220.221.337.9913.991.3320.1373.87
Hinton0.790.842.112.995.2110.272.9913.1240.04
Hobart0.080.111.284.147.5614.413.6018.4245.33
Holdenville0.080.170.182.407.6412.861.5720.1076.93
Hollis0.002.123.545.5712.1314.154.9117.7043.86
Hooker1.271.273.293.385.978.643.349.4225.57
Hugo0.020.020.023.779.1813.980.9822.39*
Idabel0.000.000.745.9213.7023.462.6233.9575.18
Inola0.030.030.032.348.8513.822.0817.6361.75
Jay0.330.560.572.058.7911.842.0015.3567.17
Kenton1.591.591.963.855.968.773.749.3321.45
Ketchum Ranch0.050.051.057.4012.4819.166.9423.2447.59
Kingfisher0.610.680.743.344.969.302.4712.5342.63
Lahoma0.430.840.872.965.649.191.4811.0837.19
Lane0.000.160.173.108.8213.131.3321.0178.14
Madill0.000.010.074.7510.2416.453.6822.8977.79
Mangum0.375.126.068.7213.3517.037.8319.9447.65
Marena0.721.281.282.605.1310.391.5014.9339.77
May Ranch0.242.963.253.757.0210.403.2512.0529.43
McAlester0.001.411.415.2311.9715.542.9821.26*
Medford1.972.562.563.296.9210.352.5712.2639.57
Medicine Park0.000.011.919.3312.8322.848.6525.6743.09
Miami1.611.611.622.739.9015.222.4518.0063.98
Minco0.850.901.272.523.8910.801.9913.8155.17
Marshall1.021.381.382.705.4010.532.4413.9143.62
Mt Herman0.000.160.164.9310.6821.012.6431.3182.84
Newkirk1.862.242.243.1810.0114.242.5116.3638.81
Newport0.000.000.175.269.2817.393.7323.0775.60
Ninnekah0.920.971.384.888.2312.353.7615.3955.08
Nowata0.010.010.040.706.5713.000.5815.5760.51
Norman1.111.641.713.237.4714.172.9117.4861.27
Oilton0.180.180.180.863.559.770.36*61.06
Oklahoma City East0.530.810.842.704.6910.781.7013.5651.67
Oklahoma City North0.310.830.841.693.2810.291.1112.9850.40
Okemah0.100.130.132.956.7412.361.0317.9073.48
Okmulgee1.371.371.382.8510.0915.162.8320.7576.75
Pauls Valley0.300.360.708.3412.4220.897.7925.4665.61
Pawnee0.190.350.350.653.798.710.5313.5042.47
Perkins0.871.151.151.723.7910.961.4114.1142.22
Porter0.090.090.140.846.4811.460.7416.1674.73
Pryor0.000.000.001.709.0912.871.5916.3162.20
Putnam0.000.532.813.936.9211.723.9315.5740.43
Red Rock0.900.980.981.375.799.951.0213.5047.61
Ringling0.000.141.104.118.8720.403.7723.7765.47
Sallisaw0.090.090.092.969.2412.322.6416.7081.91
Seiling0.131.662.064.218.1511.363.5114.4340.76
Shawnee0.260.260.263.768.7714.313.3017.3866.41
Skiatook0.410.760.761.426.8212.941.1015.5557.49
Slapout0.460.461.942.365.797.441.948.7435.44
Spencer0.260.580.601.504.1910.671.0613.4349.61
Stigler0.000.000.001.577.2610.341.3614.9888.28
Stillwater0.890.980.981.934.7110.121.6814.2141.92
Stuart0.000.070.085.5711.7617.053.9123.0081.08
Sulphur0.150.150.535.3912.3418.095.2824.3374.70
Tahlequah0.020.020.043.5210.5013.493.3617.8981.88
Talala0.030.030.042.038.5414.531.3017.06*
Talihina0.000.020.021.067.9612.540.4921.1079.51
Tipton0.000.001.422.669.1117.651.9420.4739.30
Tishomingo0.000.460.515.1511.6517.672.7024.0182.88
Tulsa0.110.120.121.045.3410.820.8014.0764.83
Valliant0.000.000.033.539.8118.231.3828.25*
Vinita1.841.841.842.888.9414.262.8716.6262.76
Walters0.110.111.567.4111.4417.237.2820.0042.78
Washington0.590.871.116.7411.9718.596.0722.6463.22
Watonga0.251.131.363.437.5612.323.4315.7241.92
Waurika0.000.822.165.8110.8220.125.3123.0656.61
Weatherford0.670.962.153.355.2710.953.3513.2736.90
Webbers Falls0.160.160.162.347.8110.732.3116.2070.50
Westville0.250.250.26*****70.39
Wilburton0.000.000.003.338.4212.960.9419.0684.39
Wister0.000.000.151.227.6611.961.0420.79*
Woodward0.260.642.094.457.0410.732.8712.6631.91
Wynona0.950.960.961.485.7710.991.0914.3449.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.