Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 26, 2017
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20172016
Acme0.090.981.242.7112.3412.412.1817.6835.94
Ada0.246.376.377.7312.5413.346.7819.9534.64
Altus0.070.080.373.447.367.402.4311.18*
Alva0.170.961.168.0112.8813.005.6216.2525.44
Antlers0.881.161.171.596.919.041.5315.4335.78
Apache0.180.511.642.9210.5910.672.1916.8135.31
Ardmore0.022.352.352.646.446.672.5212.2137.33
Arnett1.362.733.147.1913.1113.285.18*21.19
Beaver0.350.420.474.3510.6810.772.0514.1218.17
Bessie0.321.151.155.8511.4711.641.8515.8327.17
Bixby0.344.504.509.2117.6418.846.2522.3229.73
Blackwell0.080.850.854.7612.3412.783.1217.0137.05
Boise City0.911.131.136.139.699.973.9111.5320.98
Bowlegs0.077.287.288.7114.8215.337.7321.6534.40
Breckinridge0.060.670.673.909.6210.062.4313.8726.90
Bristow0.374.324.328.4917.6019.206.0023.3431.72
Broken Bow0.700.710.712.9210.7115.412.5020.5258.53
Buffalo0.230.440.534.609.679.762.1413.1820.88
Burbank0.010.530.537.1015.3417.174.3022.9328.36
Burneyville0.210.870.871.254.925.641.2510.8738.95
Butler0.591.181.504.2310.3010.402.9414.6830.29
Byars0.085.695.696.9613.0813.316.2419.5838.30
Camargo0.781.164.347.2713.1713.315.8317.2529.72
Lake Carl Blackwell0.140.610.618.3414.9915.353.3420.47*
Centrahoma0.518.458.469.6613.8414.558.9819.9841.98
Chandler0.122.662.667.3018.1118.984.5122.7333.09
Cherokee0.381.752.547.4413.2113.405.5117.2529.48
Cheyenne0.270.311.323.768.068.242.2311.4122.31
Chickasha0.111.021.363.7211.5111.642.2316.1727.72
Clayton2.253.343.355.7510.1112.134.3917.5343.35
Cloudy1.411.451.462.719.9313.532.3620.6845.70
Cookson0.864.854.869.5617.2320.965.9625.4141.90
Copan0.131.601.609.2017.6319.035.9222.4438.83
Durant2.763.763.764.519.3710.474.0815.3839.94
Elk City0.721.131.344.848.728.872.6613.0928.61
El Reno0.101.121.176.7013.2413.502.60**
Erick0.910.932.414.718.248.393.6812.7125.77
Eufaula0.655.925.9210.4416.4217.816.6422.6532.18
Eva0.961.181.526.6711.3013.323.1715.25*
Fairview0.230.400.494.6010.7210.922.4916.09*
Fittstown0.877.897.898.9912.2012.468.0818.5838.31
Foraker0.040.550.559.1719.8520.785.0124.9537.09
Freedom0.241.601.796.7711.8411.864.3814.3224.48
Fort Cobb0.150.280.495.169.9710.022.9115.3433.88
Goodwell0.580.580.934.898.548.902.50**
Grandfield0.012.223.433.718.698.743.4311.9538.54
Guthrie0.193.723.728.5515.0215.535.1520.2731.70
Haskell0.275.745.7411.2317.1018.808.5024.05*
Hectorville0.405.425.429.6218.4120.747.3124.4632.00
Hinton0.200.510.955.4912.3112.521.8417.5629.50
Hobart0.250.310.803.698.128.191.6411.7535.63
Holdenville0.045.535.537.9012.3412.656.6318.35*
Hollis0.020.040.042.837.517.571.0611.2232.03
Hooker0.771.041.674.979.569.702.6711.9015.07
Hugo0.690.750.752.1911.9014.101.6720.7736.03
Idabel0.520.530.533.5913.8817.473.2922.7249.24
Inola0.494.464.469.6218.9420.406.5125.0235.06
Jay0.865.345.3511.6820.0722.226.9927.0334.74
Kenton0.971.381.384.077.407.412.379.08*
Ketchum Ranch0.135.315.326.1611.6011.665.3918.0435.79
Kingfisher0.200.630.646.9515.6016.052.8221.7227.99
Lahoma0.080.570.575.3611.9112.133.1616.6128.20
Lane2.222.962.974.218.9810.273.2115.2430.22
Madill0.071.081.081.417.058.041.2812.5836.92
Mangum0.101.162.625.299.079.133.1014.0134.27
Marena0.291.031.037.8214.4614.672.5919.9831.83
May Ranch0.121.702.057.3512.3212.374.7816.1724.40
McAlester0.925.745.749.1916.0117.666.6522.6436.97
Medford0.141.351.355.1410.6510.883.4915.6427.36
Medicine Park0.150.411.183.2810.6010.762.4915.2837.59
Miami*********
Minco0.260.491.383.378.628.791.5813.2929.85
Marshall0.190.390.406.2613.3413.642.9118.7026.19
Mt Herman1.091.411.414.229.4412.713.7219.2061.73
Newkirk0.090.590.597.6014.6815.175.7618.2635.45
Newport0.044.504.504.618.488.654.5214.5232.90
Ninnekah0.351.201.503.8712.0512.122.60*27.81
Nowata0.272.332.3312.8322.7624.858.8328.5034.20
Norman0.091.531.563.3611.2611.432.0515.9730.33
Oilton0.242.502.509.6222.3722.884.6127.36*
Oklahoma City East0.111.561.565.0511.9212.162.3316.99*
Oklahoma City North0.091.011.014.6910.7210.911.4216.4024.87
Okemah0.257.007.008.7515.4117.047.1521.3933.65
Okmulgee0.226.096.0910.1216.7018.437.1422.8632.80
Pauls Valley0.166.236.237.0314.1214.196.4221.4836.33
Pawnee0.020.840.858.9519.7020.163.6823.8236.18
Perkins0.242.452.458.43**3.96*29.23
Porter0.435.625.6210.5717.8219.677.9224.4128.31
Pryor0.515.545.5411.0118.3920.847.3125.9031.19
Putnam0.410.490.523.4410.8111.031.9215.8733.38
Red Rock0.050.380.38*****26.75
Ringling0.176.166.166.2512.0212.066.1618.8234.94
Sallisaw1.133.373.377.0913.4017.764.9422.1833.46
Seiling0.561.594.957.9613.6313.956.48*29.72
Shawnee********36.58
Skiatook0.153.323.3210.9921.6422.897.8628.0829.68
Slapout0.440.470.484.378.999.102.2212.6117.69
Spencer0.091.811.815.0713.1513.422.5018.0024.87
Stigler1.365.045.0412.07**5.90*28.45
Stillwater0.171.151.157.6314.0814.432.5819.1930.87
Stuart0.558.358.3510.2215.3516.329.2221.6836.72
Sulphur0.896.946.947.4112.0812.227.0319.0836.57
Tahlequah0.683.843.8412.7920.9523.665.2827.9830.21
Talala0.223.093.0912.2320.9122.968.0927.5431.09
Talihina1.862.482.494.7710.0113.283.4618.0438.81
Tipton0.060.220.461.838.868.900.9712.6033.77
Tishomingo0.156.806.808.6313.4414.837.3519.6639.09
Tulsa0.274.134.1310.2017.9019.106.8724.3825.63
Valliant0.390.390.401.929.9312.981.7818.7945.63
Vinita0.453.443.4411.8419.1221.588.2125.9237.90
Walters0.104.395.055.5910.9310.995.5215.7834.91
Washington0.143.633.705.2711.4411.754.1917.2836.36
Watonga0.290.980.986.5612.5213.002.4517.2235.60
Waurika0.257.427.427.6812.8712.887.5319.0940.64
Weatherford0.332.512.518.6214.8915.053.44*27.19
Webbers Falls0.904.484.4812.9518.6320.635.3325.1030.76
Westville0.994.104.1011.2120.5523.625.9928.4731.20
Wilburton3.115.585.587.2012.5914.516.4819.9936.38
Wister3.675.335.346.9311.4115.026.1719.1738.58
Woodward0.502.242.297.9913.1913.225.48*19.64
Wynona0.151.231.238.7019.2019.925.2124.5628.81

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.