Rainfall totals

Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT April 29, 2016
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayApril20162015
Acme1.061.083.634.466.118.824.469.2054.14
Ada2.862.936.998.1012.6614.948.1015.3977.69
Altus0.480.776.017.669.15*7.66*36.13
Alva1.391.654.414.505.275.494.505.9636.64
Antlers3.364.986.818.4513.5015.538.4517.5072.61
Apache1.811.826.067.869.7311.647.8612.7245.47
Ardmore0.730.814.807.7011.3312.827.7013.3379.03
Arnett0.920.922.212.232.973.212.233.4936.42
Beaver2.872.894.084.454.935.264.455.4138.66
Bessie0.500.513.554.387.668.134.3810.23*
Bixby1.891.915.045.748.6810.285.7210.7767.55
Blackwell1.441.513.954.616.957.614.617.9139.75
Boise City1.421.463.506.626.766.856.626.9327.62
Bowlegs2.592.596.017.4310.2612.827.4313.30*
Breckinridge0.991.303.745.356.387.045.357.7836.89
Bristow1.001.014.915.628.0610.315.6111.1465.32
Broken Bow********85.73
Buffalo2.252.274.194.484.925.234.485.5134.28
Burbank1.451.473.564.135.886.514.136.9240.62
Burneyville1.001.144.345.399.2510.735.3911.2477.74
Butler0.620.632.903.584.605.143.586.6241.00
Byars2.592.608.409.1811.3314.119.1814.6766.28
Camargo0.530.623.513.615.365.773.616.0639.61
Lake Carl Blackwell1.221.284.665.277.178.175.278.7839.67
Centrahoma2.742.906.307.3210.8712.227.3213.0680.58
Chandler0.640.644.705.677.169.315.6710.0149.89
Cherokee1.261.494.204.285.335.684.286.3637.14
Cheyenne0.900.913.263.674.234.373.675.5447.65
Chickasha1.521.524.846.177.419.106.179.3252.05
Clayton5.065.217.248.5416.4718.278.5319.0678.52
Cloudy3.474.727.068.7615.1217.208.7419.6572.83
Cookson2.472.523.954.708.809.964.7011.0785.66
Copan0.650.662.473.876.156.703.878.0749.04
Durant4.125.287.128.8016.9919.368.8020.7577.53
Elk City0.540.632.342.824.424.612.825.66*
El Reno0.871.115.196.227.288.876.229.8650.13
Erick0.470.622.262.663.143.752.665.2042.62
Eufaula4.034.116.346.7011.6812.886.7013.6585.26
Fairview1.151.485.155.776.737.075.778.0541.95
Fittstown2.342.465.877.0510.9812.807.0513.2477.36
Foraker1.061.073.584.366.997.624.368.4234.59
Freedom0.861.034.354.364.895.194.365.6031.26
Fort Cobb0.920.925.127.259.1810.427.2511.6850.58
Goodwell1.561.573.533.844.154.523.844.7129.10
Grandfield0.280.527.018.009.6210.918.0011.4150.31
Guthrie1.151.265.167.038.479.647.0310.1346.95
Haskell2.772.816.537.0910.32*7.09*76.99
Hectorville2.322.325.916.6210.2212.626.4913.1973.87
Hinton0.750.754.075.596.487.445.598.4440.04
Hobart0.881.025.937.218.689.827.2111.2245.33
Holdenville3.413.457.407.9012.2814.737.9015.1776.93
Hollis0.260.511.702.273.494.312.275.8243.86
Hooker1.871.984.054.494.695.094.495.2725.57
Hugo2.793.725.576.7112.2014.066.7115.46*
Idabel5.116.4711.0213.4519.8323.2213.4524.7175.18
Inola3.683.866.767.2310.3611.177.1711.5361.75
Jay3.123.194.625.197.978.235.168.8267.17
Kenton1.101.111.773.913.984.203.914.4721.45
Ketchum Ranch1.921.926.677.969.8111.637.9612.0747.59
Kingfisher0.440.463.494.435.726.644.437.6642.63
Lahoma0.921.093.774.004.915.294.005.8937.19
Lane2.633.084.616.0710.5112.826.0614.0678.14
Madill1.491.644.486.4910.9912.426.4613.1277.79
Mangum0.170.422.423.814.895.513.816.7247.65
Marena1.992.014.735.498.109.485.4910.0339.77
May Ranch1.371.574.544.745.615.924.746.3929.43
McAlester4.935.077.047.5410.7012.307.5413.34*
Medford1.401.573.824.365.345.884.366.2739.57
Medicine Park2.242.308.4310.6411.6612.7510.6413.4743.09
Miami3.163.174.636.118.969.476.119.9563.98
Minco1.061.074.837.088.159.397.0810.0955.17
Marshall0.740.874.835.317.138.015.318.6943.62
Mt Herman2.944.138.8110.7918.7720.8910.7222.6782.84
Newkirk1.631.633.845.156.307.005.157.2738.81
Newport0.930.945.518.2511.7613.398.2514.0475.60
Ninnekah1.211.214.224.926.037.784.927.9655.08
Nowata1.241.354.355.588.078.625.589.3360.51
Norman2.442.446.737.759.1010.977.7511.1361.27
Oilton0.650.664.696.237.71*6.23*61.06
Oklahoma City East1.081.094.916.167.288.856.168.9651.67
Oklahoma City North1.201.205.207.138.389.677.139.8250.40
Okemah2.652.666.136.799.7912.276.7912.7473.48
Okmulgee********76.75
Pauls Valley2.042.058.429.3010.7513.479.3013.9065.61
Pawnee1.031.093.464.448.439.484.449.9042.47
Perkins1.271.324.417.189.0410.137.1810.3742.22
Porter2.722.786.236.759.5711.176.7511.5374.73
Pryor3.593.745.536.428.879.536.429.9862.20
Putnam0.940.954.815.187.397.665.189.0340.43
Red Rock1.131.233.994.456.457.344.458.0047.61
Ringling0.660.677.3511.5913.6314.5611.5915.1465.47
Sallisaw3.233.254.995.348.129.225.319.8081.91
Seiling0.700.703.713.795.415.823.796.8640.76
Shawnee1.751.765.976.607.729.536.609.9366.41
Skiatook0.970.993.135.807.648.485.809.0757.49
Slapout2.282.283.843.934.674.973.935.2335.44
Spencer1.581.585.236.527.519.046.529.4149.61
Stigler3.323.434.735.018.129.475.0110.1488.28
Stillwater1.571.604.585.568.439.485.569.6541.92
Stuart3.293.367.247.8311.7113.157.8313.8581.08
Sulphur3.083.156.908.0611.9613.868.0514.3674.70
Tahlequah3.093.174.324.958.098.804.949.4581.88
Talala1.451.524.416.088.158.726.089.20*
Talihina4.354.446.167.2013.6115.817.1716.3979.51
Tipton0.170.547.478.569.5710.718.5611.3839.30
Tishomingo3.143.386.428.0512.2213.638.0514.5482.88
Tulsa1.731.744.875.928.399.125.929.4864.83
Valliant4.825.999.4211.2518.2520.6311.2322.64*
Vinita1.811.814.565.477.367.985.478.4862.76
Walters0.230.324.515.886.868.255.888.6642.78
Washington2.542.546.817.779.0811.777.7712.0763.22
Watonga1.101.104.545.247.127.385.248.6441.92
Waurika0.600.636.109.2910.5811.799.2912.2956.61
Weatherford0.750.755.425.996.727.045.998.3136.90
Webbers Falls3.483.695.075.689.5010.305.6811.1870.50
Westville2.602.623.774.207.488.414.199.4170.39
Wilburton3.313.415.075.9010.3912.015.7912.7184.39
Wister5.085.107.107.8714.6616.867.8517.24*
Woodward0.350.353.953.965.415.713.965.8931.91
Wynona0.860.873.204.857.157.734.858.6549.31

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.