Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 17, 2024
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20242023
Acme0.890.892.976.519.8111.134.3714.7132.03
Ada1.011.011.6212.5016.6017.915.5822.4038.14
Altus0.880.881.362.173.984.862.067.5725.92
Alva1.751.752.083.393.703.822.705.6237.87
Antlers1.121.462.586.5110.9213.833.3718.2144.76
Apache1.121.121.438.1511.0011.874.9915.0732.27
Ardmore1.221.232.7312.5516.4917.774.7321.0839.05
Arnett2.092.092.153.093.853.943.096.1828.68
Beaver0.440.440.510.521.061.110.522.0034.40
Bessie2.122.123.333.404.795.243.377.72*
Bixby0.760.762.6510.3213.2714.445.9119.3647.10
Blackwell********32.43
Boise City0.820.820.991.251.941.981.253.3216.87
Breckinridge1.431.433.725.866.616.954.089.5434.99
Bristow0.630.632.235.387.429.102.5613.3737.75
Broken Bow0.220.291.414.4810.7413.692.4721.7558.43
Buffalo1.941.943.613.694.464.463.636.1228.00
Burbank1.621.623.586.168.159.823.7313.3231.66
Burneyville1.101.462.138.4711.2813.423.7117.1432.83
Butler0.850.853.363.564.695.073.517.8536.82
Byars1.091.132.208.6812.4213.944.7019.4834.47
Camargo1.571.571.724.885.836.042.028.1431.31
Lake Carl Blackwell1.531.534.685.648.198.945.0112.1135.49
Centrahoma0.790.851.579.0812.3913.603.1716.9042.04
Chandler0.770.772.285.337.077.892.9512.2241.92
Cherokee1.871.872.507.397.828.023.0110.1133.83
Cheyenne0.930.931.322.844.424.761.777.2831.57
Chickasha1.391.413.766.819.9510.875.2414.4227.51
Clayton0.460.772.127.3411.2613.443.7117.8256.46
Cloudy1.381.673.326.9113.3316.114.2121.5753.78
Cookson1.051.682.959.0911.1714.255.0118.3447.69
Copan1.751.753.636.538.5610.093.6614.0229.85
Durant1.151.622.277.759.5511.924.3016.1844.97
Elk City2.362.363.734.046.046.474.049.3629.77
El Reno1.281.282.623.324.645.863.159.7137.13
Erick1.741.742.082.284.034.532.097.3921.52
Eufaula0.530.573.4210.4613.2415.535.2319.8146.64
Eva0.580.580.821.031.441.461.032.8922.75
Fairview1.451.451.964.455.996.242.128.23*
Fittstown1.761.762.6312.5716.8317.474.5221.0637.24
Foraker1.831.833.546.109.5111.173.5914.8029.40
Freedom2.622.623.253.313.783.923.275.7627.44
Fort Cobb1.131.132.312.563.554.152.537.1929.27
Goodwell0.970.970.971.041.661.821.043.2021.12
Grandfield0.750.751.455.567.348.081.8113.2123.71
Guthrie2.642.646.567.869.3510.676.9513.9033.61
Haskell0.830.832.598.5810.7013.144.6217.6444.65
Hectorville0.580.582.9210.0013.3314.705.5520.3346.77
Hinton2.182.182.743.936.297.543.0710.3435.28
Hobart1.521.522.325.677.137.652.4510.5426.58
Holdenville1.261.261.829.1111.0312.703.9416.4439.13
Hollis0.930.931.342.254.165.082.248.3219.65
Hooker0.510.510.661.061.291.331.062.9127.32
Hugo1.381.802.615.1010.3612.992.8117.2142.05
Idabel0.581.012.09***3.15*54.03
Inola1.001.004.009.0012.0013.215.2716.7141.19
Jay1.792.655.6510.0411.9514.066.3819.0054.60
Kenton0.220.220.220.801.321.590.803.1420.04
Ketchum Ranch1.181.212.046.848.429.813.7014.6031.86
Kingfisher1.661.665.716.399.7610.856.0514.1736.72
Lahoma1.761.762.835.395.835.993.287.9534.13
Lane0.931.092.969.0512.9515.925.2319.7440.11
Madill1.191.242.349.8512.8616.454.9820.1136.52
Mangum1.951.952.475.136.657.544.7310.8726.99
Marena1.901.905.087.8510.2511.075.3413.6038.64
May Ranch3.103.103.644.074.714.764.056.6031.61
McAlester0.630.631.098.0112.1113.891.8017.7146.42
Medford1.691.693.469.6310.1510.583.5512.5330.20
Medicine Park0.920.921.436.378.9910.263.3513.3027.70
Miami1.482.102.966.479.9410.383.6414.5537.51
Minco1.901.903.856.169.8810.735.7314.1730.48
Marshall1.681.685.656.198.128.715.7611.8229.62
Mt Herman0.330.581.974.9610.8514.753.0621.2065.73
Newkirk1.481.483.288.5410.3011.003.3313.5633.46
Newport0.990.992.4412.0614.6315.364.9719.3933.11
Nowata1.922.012.996.9610.4811.783.0914.6731.27
Norman1.591.612.195.518.569.313.5413.3038.26
Oilton1.981.984.437.618.659.364.7812.7638.60
Oklahoma City East1.471.472.744.917.398.393.3411.8435.94
Okemah0.840.943.229.9813.5215.654.5420.7649.95
Okmulgee0.560.623.767.7110.3512.334.7117.3849.79
Pauls Valley0.700.701.868.6410.8012.093.4217.0337.06
Pawnee1.381.383.745.468.109.104.2412.7834.64
Perkins2.912.915.577.168.169.206.1711.7735.54
Porter0.640.642.0010.1312.1114.246.2018.5943.59
Pryor1.831.933.729.3912.3513.665.2117.8545.54
Putnam1.801.804.404.636.516.834.509.03*
Red Rock1.381.385.306.047.268.185.5211.2730.35
Ringling1.021.022.249.0112.4712.864.1517.1834.88
Sallisaw0.040.182.689.9813.5216.364.9719.7841.91
Seiling0.850.851.213.224.254.401.347.0531.55
Seminole1.071.072.007.9811.0612.673.4718.49*
Shawnee1.101.182.516.638.7310.183.3214.5539.32
Skiatook2.112.114.177.678.899.874.8015.3737.47
Slapout1.241.241.551.582.302.371.583.3330.38
Spencer1.101.101.834.626.167.142.5710.7337.12
Stigler0.080.262.419.7612.4414.275.2518.4745.98
Stillwater1.691.694.415.578.048.754.5411.5834.13
Stuart0.640.891.507.539.9811.582.4015.6544.63
Sulphur1.201.202.0512.1314.4115.503.8519.3738.17
Tahlequah1.301.362.558.8110.7112.353.4716.9644.67
Talala1.861.863.307.9710.1311.083.5514.3436.58
Talihina0.500.711.665.8710.0012.233.0516.6656.14
Tipton1.291.292.285.227.548.253.3011.6022.53
Tishomingo1.121.191.809.8112.8314.333.5217.7133.85
Tulsa1.571.574.3411.3013.4114.177.5918.5239.02
Valliant1.122.002.585.9914.4718.473.1324.8551.05
Vinita1.581.602.756.499.1710.143.0514.0532.18
Walters1.011.011.967.739.289.933.5313.3927.38
Washington0.770.851.496.338.939.904.1114.3336.72
Watonga1.121.122.373.164.434.892.407.5137.24
Waurika0.950.952.427.2710.5611.743.4016.8836.89
Weatherford2.042.042.742.984.034.822.787.0833.79
Webbers Falls0.720.863.7011.1212.7014.456.3618.1742.52
Westville0.771.853.578.229.9711.814.4915.4846.36
Wilburton0.460.481.587.7311.7014.232.6617.6147.56
Wister0.410.461.107.6012.8314.925.1619.6855.71
Woodward1.981.982.352.683.974.062.606.1034.36
Wynona2.512.514.777.3010.0111.244.9815.3232.82
Yukon1.131.132.834.467.187.903.4511.8634.37

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.