Rainfall totals

Back to Local Data Share on Facebook Share Share on Twitter Tweet
Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 7:00 pm CDT May 18, 2022
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayMay20222021
Acme0.030.262.266.8810.3510.873.9312.7729.01
Ada0.200.200.864.367.849.062.6310.9140.23
Altus0.351.111.192.513.523.802.184.7621.61
Alva0.000.000.531.362.743.571.153.9618.94
Antlers0.020.020.085.489.9713.171.7016.1546.87
Apache0.000.232.044.948.018.583.5510.1527.44
Ardmore1.631.631.685.407.248.323.479.6130.03
Arnett0.511.121.153.204.925.592.775.7618.34
Beaver0.360.680.692.733.794.060.864.4018.63
Bessie0.031.521.572.073.003.172.074.29*
Bixby1.121.122.498.9911.3112.717.2214.8745.94
Blackwell0.300.300.943.786.578.403.309.1029.10
Boise City0.180.180.180.620.780.810.511.0213.51
Breckinridge0.490.490.843.265.336.753.057.6926.56
Bristow1.181.182.2613.6516.0017.299.9119.5840.36
Broken Bow0.010.011.065.3712.6018.342.1522.0960.06
Buffalo1.061.131.452.073.734.531.554.7517.34
Burbank1.891.893.006.839.2110.746.3811.4738.20
Burneyville1.161.161.166.188.459.662.2610.8032.62
Butler0.070.911.071.652.472.841.483.8325.54
Byars0.040.040.744.017.869.041.7310.9934.73
Camargo0.200.630.652.713.804.151.984.4722.40
Lake Carl Blackwell0.910.912.044.866.958.083.969.1729.45
Centrahoma1.041.041.655.268.8010.582.3312.4140.37
Chandler0.020.021.089.4211.4212.657.4115.1037.18
Cherokee0.560.560.972.353.424.252.244.8920.73
Cheyenne0.000.800.811.192.362.671.172.9625.10
Chickasha0.000.031.685.889.199.795.2611.3535.55
Clayton0.000.000.404.9510.5413.451.9116.1739.42
Cloudy0.010.010.798.0713.3016.432.5120.1558.16
Cookson0.500.504.3512.2320.4122.998.5426.7747.78
Copan0.600.601.566.669.5010.995.2912.2740.28
Durant1.531.531.667.5010.0312.733.1314.3240.22
Elk City0.071.071.091.342.122.301.333.2926.47
El Reno0.330.351.053.555.165.883.096.8925.20
Erick0.682.142.152.232.752.882.233.8826.43
Eufaula0.040.042.837.2314.5416.643.7118.3943.30
Eva0.140.140.14*****16.36
Fairview0.290.320.702.574.464.952.286.4922.06
Fittstown1.641.641.824.798.419.782.7711.5335.87
Foraker0.460.461.715.508.9410.104.9710.5945.01
Freedom0.000.130.511.162.272.850.813.1522.20
Fort Cobb0.040.441.583.274.535.262.386.4127.96
Goodwell0.300.300.320.590.820.900.351.1614.37
Grandfield0.691.201.241.813.583.931.255.3827.90
Guthrie0.050.101.164.306.507.743.348.7729.70
Haskell0.180.183.3714.4218.5719.9412.1221.6943.77
Hectorville1.171.172.6813.4216.1117.989.9920.7339.08
Hinton0.020.341.112.183.403.751.974.7327.53
Hobart0.000.961.402.713.643.802.634.9220.52
Holdenville0.040.041.535.9711.6613.262.9915.3341.27
Hollis0.071.131.142.012.452.541.683.2224.12
Hooker0.280.280.281.671.932.120.432.3618.49
Hugo0.010.010.237.4412.9214.892.7917.3049.32
Idabel0.010.011.154.7912.1016.522.4619.4548.02
Inola0.320.321.606.9011.0712.665.4414.6439.84
Jay1.181.183.098.2413.7015.556.8318.3647.32
Kenton0.090.090.090.260.390.430.130.9112.90
Ketchum Ranch0.010.030.062.455.226.041.038.0230.44
Kingfisher0.090.090.883.845.326.003.327.0833.85
Lahoma0.240.240.482.734.475.202.466.0826.85
Lane0.070.070.455.8611.1114.461.9815.9137.96
Madill1.391.391.396.358.5610.072.9411.2130.18
Mangum0.121.842.073.404.354.533.225.7223.03
Marena0.570.651.566.298.529.654.5410.7530.21
May Ranch0.080.110.421.692.923.610.843.7822.13
McAlester0.140.141.307.1711.7113.943.1216.5545.41
Medford0.490.491.052.864.836.052.706.9726.23
Medicine Park0.030.291.326.659.199.622.5811.0827.89
Miami0.410.411.965.359.7411.744.3214.9247.66
Minco0.000.050.444.076.326.922.467.8537.48
Marshall0.100.101.053.395.576.642.957.5031.81
Mt Herman0.010.010.488.6314.8418.722.4422.7061.13
Newkirk0.200.200.803.956.478.133.388.6628.51
Newport1.271.271.285.106.487.803.109.0129.27
Nowata1.121.122.075.569.3010.754.5712.6842.26
Norman0.000.000.615.258.949.854.3611.7033.42
Oilton0.250.251.256.729.2411.055.9413.5537.72
Oklahoma City East0.110.110.526.068.709.483.9210.9436.03
Okemah1.061.061.9811.9417.1618.848.5421.2936.46
Okmulgee0.440.442.4711.5917.3319.049.0221.5241.11
Pauls Valley0.000.050.433.206.307.181.299.05*
Pawnee0.080.080.994.137.008.083.789.4332.05
Perkins0.260.261.536.338.229.825.6811.3737.53
Porter0.050.052.9111.7016.0017.369.6919.38*
Pryor0.990.992.126.3911.1312.395.6115.0440.32
Putnam0.000.390.673.394.454.821.625.8725.24
Red Rock0.190.190.903.275.426.723.117.7532.87
Ringling0.000.000.001.994.214.980.736.0431.69
Sallisaw1.721.724.1110.7418.4421.086.5223.8352.19
Seiling0.050.260.332.874.044.422.334.7919.22
Seminole0.210.211.225.8013.0014.322.8616.5833.06
Shawnee0.030.031.076.969.2410.115.3912.7335.13
Skiatook0.390.391.585.399.9611.864.9014.0241.74
Slapout0.180.890.902.043.223.901.144.1219.91
Spencer0.000.010.476.149.5410.584.7112.4339.23
Stigler0.110.112.337.4413.3415.884.1618.9045.68
Stillwater0.460.461.375.998.009.024.2610.1427.95
Stuart0.370.371.446.9511.2913.073.5014.9036.67
Sulphur0.000.000.052.715.046.471.578.1837.99
Tahlequah0.580.582.959.3616.4918.776.6320.9042.94
Talala0.920.921.944.418.9310.114.1611.9438.84
Talihina0.000.000.525.449.6613.052.5216.7140.29
Tipton0.170.730.741.932.703.201.844.2629.99
Tishomingo0.720.721.205.668.699.972.6611.5934.88
Tulsa0.590.591.665.558.7510.104.4912.9838.79
Valliant0.100.100.975.8312.7715.992.3819.8049.47
Vinita1.031.032.214.758.6510.484.0112.5044.22
Walters0.250.620.642.294.224.481.246.2528.05
Washington0.000.001.206.7213.2613.903.7716.5029.29
Watonga0.380.550.753.424.564.952.546.0427.54
Waurika0.010.010.022.095.015.581.077.5633.35
Weatherford0.070.871.041.903.043.291.674.3124.23
Webbers Falls1.371.375.5013.1922.7324.599.4627.03*
Westville0.460.464.5912.7720.7122.749.0725.5646.57
Wilburton0.000.003.219.3414.2917.824.2920.5042.09
Wister0.750.753.678.6413.1416.526.3020.1144.98
Woodward0.180.650.851.712.903.371.073.6921.87
Wynona0.560.561.545.238.8910.074.0311.4743.11
Yukon0.360.370.684.026.418.003.668.9628.94

The Recent Rainfall table shows the total rainfall (in inches) for each Mesonet site. Rainfall totals are given for the past 7, 10, 14, 30, 60, and 90 days up to the current date, as well as the total for the current month, year, and previous year.